Bentley University Swim Invitational INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

October 26, 2008


TEAM SCORES

1, Southern Connecticut (289)

2, Keene State (173.5)

3, Saint Rose (150)

4, Bentley (140)

5, Bridgeport (78)

6, Adelphi (76)

7, Saint Michael's (72)

8, Bryant (63.5)

9, Pace (49)

10, Assumption (12)


* indicates career best time


SENIORS

Tiffany BLAISDELL (SR, Peabody, MA/Bishop Fenwick): 43, 50-yard freestyle (32:08*); 40, 100-yard freestyle (1:10.24); 13, 400-yard freestyle relay

Meghan CLASBY (SR, Ipswich, MA/Ipswich): 21, 1,000-yard freestyle (13:48.80); 21, 500-yard freestyle (6:34.78)

Kate JANOSKO(SR, Norfolk, MA/Mount Saint Charles): 23, 200-yard freestyle (2:23.20); 27, 100-yard freestyle (1:04.86*); 16, 400-yard individual medley relay


JUNIORS

Jenn CLANCY (JR, East Sandwich, MA/Sandwich): 41, 50-yard freestyle (31.57); 39, 100-yard freestyle (1:09.83); 16, 400-yard individual medley relay

Courtney COSTANZA (JR, Danvers, MA/Danvers): 46, 50-yard freestyle (33.79); 45, 100-yard freestyle (1:15.37); 24, 200-yard breaststroke (3:29.00*); 13, 400-yard freestyle relay

Laura MICCICHE (1 point)(JR, Framingham, MA/Framingham): 19, 1,000-yard freestyle (12:58.0*); 19, 500-yard freestyle (6:19.19*); 7, 400-yard feestyle relay (1 point)

Shannon MURTAGH (JR, Cranston, RI/Cranston): 32, 50-yard freestyle (30.06*); 21, 200-yard breaststroke (3:00.96*); 16, 400-yard individual medley relay

Christina PHILLIPS (JR, Holbrook, MA/Fontbonne Academy): 47, 50 yard freestyle (34.23); 46, 100-yard freestyle (1:15.39); 13, 400-yard freestyle relay

Colleen QUINN (JR, Alameda, CA/North Reading, MA): 48, 50-yard freestyle (34.74); 44, 100-yard freestyle (1:15.37*); 13, 400-yard freestyle relay


SOPHOMORE

Gina CASADONTE (SO, Norwich, CT/Norwich Free): 49, 50-yard freestyle (35.74); 48, 100-yard freestyle (1:16.74)

Jill FOLEY (SO, Northampton, MA/Northampton): 29, 50-yard freestyle (27.84*); 32, 100-yard freestyle (1:06.68*); 16, 400-yard individual medley relay

Shannon REILLY (SO, Briarcliff Manor, NY/Briarcliff): 51, 50-yard freestyle (36.15); 49, 100-yard freestyle (1:18.14)

Jessica WOLTER (1 point) (SO, Stonington, CT/Stonington): 24, 200 yard individual medley (2:40.24*); 23, 200-yard backstroke (2:42.73); 7, 400-yard feestyle relay (1 point)


FRESHMEN

Jill CAPADANNO (4.5 points) (FR, Dracut, MA/Dracut): 11, 200-yard freestyle (2:08.16); 5, 200-yard butterfly (4 points) (2:26.19); 8, 400-yard individual medley relay (.5 point)

Katherine CARDER (.5 point) (FR, Sudbury, MA/Lincoln-Sudbury): 22, 200-yard individual medley (2:37.65*); 15, 500-yard freestyle (6:05.66); 8, 400 yard individual medley relay (.5 point)

Erica CUSUMANO (.5 point) (FR, Warwick, RI/Toll Gate): 21, 200-yard individual medley (2:36.95); 17, 200-yard breaststroke (2:54.23*); 8, 400-yard individual medley relay (.5 point)

Kendell DUNPHY (FR, Wareham, MA/Wareham): 22, 1,000-yard freestyle (14:29.10); 22, 500-yard freestyle (6:59.74)

Maureen HINDLE (1 point) (FR, Belchertown, MA/Holyoke Catholic): 14, 50-yard freestyle (27.87); 17, 100-yard freestyle (1:01.84*); 7, 400-yard feestyle relay (1 point)

Meaghan KEARNEY (1 point) (FR, Franklin, MA/Franklin): 19, 200-yard freestyle (2:16.96); 20, 200-yard backstroke (2:36.18); 7, 400-yard feestyle relay (1 point)

Kristen NORRIS (2.5 points) (FR, Ansonia, CT/Ansonia): 7, 50-yard freestyle (27.42*) (2 points); 12, 100-yard freestyle (1:01.22*); 8, 400-yard individual medley relay (.5 point)


RELAYS

400-yard individual medley

7, Katherine CARDER, Erica CUSUMANO, Jill CAPADANNO, Kristen NORRIS, 4:41.16 (2 points)

15, Jenn CLANCY, Shannon MURTAGH, Jill FOLEY, Katherine JANOSKO, 5:05.21

400-yard freestyle

7, Jessica WOLTER, Laura MICCICHE, Meaghan KEARNEY, Maureen HINDLE, 4:17 (4 points)

13, Christina PHILLIPS, Colleen QUINN, Courtney COSTANZA, Tiffany BLAISDELL, 4:56.66