Greyhound swimmers Gagne, Pietrosomone, Murtaugh win events at Bryant Invitational

November 3, 2007


At Bryant University with Husson, Eastern Connecticut

NO TEAM SCORES

INDIVIDUAL GREYHOUND RESULTS:

GAGNE, Alexandra (SR, Stonington, CT/Stonington): 1, 100-backstroke (1:12.98); 6, 200 individual medley (2:39.85)

PIETROSOMONE, Kathryn (SR, Hamden, CT/Sacred Heart): 1, 500 freestyle (6:02.04); 3, 100-freestyle (1:00.72); 5, 200-freestyle (2:12.15)

RUNDLETT, Ashlea (SR, Cumberland, RI/Cumberland): 9, 200 individual medley (3:02.64)

BLAISDELL, Tiffany (JR, Peabody, MA/Bishop Fenwick): 11, 50-freestyle (33.06)

CLASBY, Meghan (JR, Ipswich, MA/Ipswich): 3, 500-freestyle (6:52.23); 7, 1,000 freestyle (14:05.69)

ERAMO, Maria (JR, Shirley, MA/Imm. Heart of Mary): 5, 100-breasttroke (1:35.65)

JANOSKO, Katherine (JR, Norfolk, MA/Mt. St. Charles): 6. 50-freestyle (30.45)

JENSEN, Amanda (JR, Falmouth, MA/Falmouth): 15. 50-freestyle (34.18)

NORTON, Amanda (JR, Quincy, MA/Fontbonne): 16. 50-freestyle (35.35)

CLANCY, Jenn (SO, East Sandwich, MA/Sandwich): 2, 100-backstroke (1:22.70); 11, 200 individual medley (3:10.65)

CLOUGH, Emily (SO, Norton, MA/Coyle & Cassidy): 3, 100-backstroke (1:26.14)

COSTANZA, Courtney (SO, Danvers, MA/Danvers): 13, 100-freestyle (1:13.79)

HARRINGTON, Amanda (SO, Wayland, MA/Wayland): 2, 100 breaststroke (1:27.59); 8. 50-freestyle (31.21)

MICCICHE, Laura (SO, Framingham, MA/Framingham): 2, 500-freestyle (6:43.94); 6, 1,000 freestyle (13:41.43); 9, 100-freestle (1:09.53)

MURTAUGH, Shannon (SO, Cranston, RI/Cranston): 1, 100-breaststroke (1:21.73); 7, 100-freestyle (1:06.42)

PHILLIPS, Christina (SO, Holbrook, MA/Fontbonne): 14, 100-freestyle (1:14.92)

QUINN, Colleen (SO, Alameda, CA/North Reading, MA): 16, 100-freestyle (1:23.34)

RENAUD, Marisa (SO, North Smithfield, RI/Mt. St. Charles): 8, 1,000 freestyle (15:24.81)

FOLEY, Jill (FR, Northampton, MA/Northampton): 6, 100-butterfly (1:11.94)

REILLY, Shannon (FR, Briarcliff Manor, NY/Briarcliff ): 17. 50-freestyle (38.15)

WOLTER, Jessica (FR, Stonington, CT/Stonington): 8, 200-freestyle (2:17.17); 7, 100-butterfly (1:19.22)

GREYHOUND RELAY RESULTS:

2, 200-yard freestyle: Jill FOLEY, Katherine JANOSKO, Ashlea RUNDLETT, Amanda JENSEN, 2:06.25

3, 200-yard freestyle: Courtney COSTANZA, Maria ERMAO, Christina PHILLIPS, Tiffany BLAISDELL, 2:16.50

4, 200-yard medley: Alexandra GAGNE, Shannon MURTAGH, Jessica WOLTER, Jill FOLEY, 2:13.99

7, 200-yard medley: Emily CLOUGH, Amanda HARRINGTON, Jenn CLANCY, Katherine JANOSKO, 2:41.62