Greyhound women's swim results against Holy Cross

November 30, 2007


NO TEAM SCORE


INDIVIDUAL GREYHOUND RESULTS:

ALEXANDRA GAGNE (SR, Stonington, CT/Stonington): 5, 100-individual medley (1:14.33); 3, 100-backstroke (1:14.96)

KATHYRN PIETROSOMONE (SR, Hamden, CT/Sacred Heart): 1, 200 freestyle (2:14.73); 2, 100-freestyle (1:01.28); 3, 500-freestyle (6:09.67)

ASHLEA RUNDLETT (SR, Cumberland, RI/Cumberland): 6, 200-freestyle (2:35.73); 6, 100-individual medley (1:23.60); 5, 100-freestyle (1:10.48)


TIFFANY BLAISDELL (JR, Peabody, MA/Bishop Fenwick): 4, 50-freestyle (2) (33.58); 6, 100-freestyle (1:16.51)

MEGHAN CLASBY (JR, Ipswich, MA/Ipswich): 5, 200-freestyle (2:33.58); 4, 500-freestyle (6:47.29)

MARIA ERAMO (JR, Shirley, MA/Imm. Heart of Mary): NF, 50-freestyle (34.35); 6, 100-breaststroke (1:32.66)

KATHERINE JANOSKO Katherine (JR, Norfolk, MA/Mt. St. Charles): 4, 50-freestyle (30.07); 4, 100-freestyle (1:07.87)

AMANDA JENSEN (JR, Falmouth, MA/Falmouth): 3, 50-freestyle (2) (33.57)

AMANDA NORTON (JR, Quincy, MA/Fontbonne): 5, 50-freestyle (2) (35.53)


JENN CLANCY (SO, East Sandwich, MA/Sandwich): NF, 50-freestyle (31.78); 5, 100-backstroke (1:21.79)

COURTNEY COSTANZA (SO, Danvers, MA/Danvers): NF, 50-freestyle (33.23)

AMANDA HARRINGTON (SO, Wayland, MA/Wayland): 5, 50-freestyle (31.42); 5, 100-breaststroke (1:31.16); NF, 100-freestyle (1:17.65)

LAURA MICCICHE (SO, Framingham, MA/Framingham): 4, 200-freestyle (2:52.29); 5, 500-freestyle (6:48.20)

SHANNON MURTAUGH (SO, Cranston, RI/Cranston): 3, 50-freestyle (29.81); 2, 100-breaststroke (1:22.04)

CHRISTINA PHILLIPS (SO, Holbrook, MA/Fontbonne): NF, 50-freestyle (33.39); NF, 100-freestyle (1:14.99)

COLLEEN QUINN (SO, Alameda, CA/North Reading, MA): 6, 50-freestyle (35.40); NF, 100-freestyle (1:20.74)

MARISA RENAUD (SO, North Smithfield, RI/Mt. St. Charles): 6, 500 freestyle (7:38.29)


GINA CASADONTE (FR, Norwich, CT/Norwich Free): NF, 100-freestyle (1:21.67)

JILL FOLEY (FR, Northampton, MA/Northampton): 4, 100-butterfly (1:15.24)

SHANNON REILLY (FR, Briarcliff Manor, NY/Briarcliff): 6, 50-freestyle (2) (38.19)

JESSICA WOLTER (FR, Stonington, CT/Stonington): 4, 100-individual medley (1:13.94); 3, 100-butterfly (1:13.88)


GREYHOUND RELAY RESULTS

4, 200-medley: Alexandra GAGNE, Shannon MURTAGH, Jessica WOLTER, Jill FOLEY, 2:14.34

5, 200-medley: Emily CLOUGH, Amanda HARRINGTON, Jenna CLANCY, Katherine JANOSKO, 2:30.40

6, 200-medley: Marisa RENAUD, Maria ERAMO, Amanda JENSEN, Tiffany BLAISDELL, 2:41.8


3, 200-freestyle relay: Jessica WOLTER, Jill FOLEY, Shannon MURTAGH, Kathryn PIETROSOMONE, 1:59.66

4, 200-freestyle relay: Meghan CLASBY, Amanda HARRINGTON, Maria ERAMO, Katherine JANOSKO, 2:12.68

5. 200-freestyle relay: Tiffany BLAISDELL, Amanda JENSEN, Courtney COSTANZA, Emily CLOUGH, 2:15.31

6, 200-freestyle relay: Colleen QUINN, Gina CASADONTE, Christina PHILLIPS, Amanda NORTON, 2:22.43