Kathryn Pietrosomone, Alex Gagne lead Greyhound women at Mass. Dartmouth swim invitational

November 10, 2007


NO TEAM SCORES


INDIVIDUAL GREYHOUND RESULTS

GAGNE, Alexandra (SR, Stonington, CT/Stonington): 4, 50-backstroke, 33.80; 3, 100-backstroke, 1:13.52; 4, 100-individual medley, 1:13.73

PIETROSOMONE, Kathryn (SR, Hamden, CT/Sacred Heart): 2, 100 butterfly (1:11.84); 3, 200-freetyle, 2:14.81; 3, 100-freestyle, 1:02.22; 4, 500 freestyle, 5:53.84

RUNDLETT, Ashlea (SR, Cumberland, RI/Cumberland): 13, 200-freestyle, 2:33.05; 19, 100-freestyle, 1:09.99; 18, 100-individual medley, 1:23.87

BLAISDELL, Tiffany (JR, Peabody, MA/Bishop Fenwick): 25, 50-freestyle, 33.98; 26, 100-freestyle, 1:18.34

CLASBY, Meghan (JR, Ipswich, MA/Ipswich): 12, 200-freestyle, 2:32.79; 15, 500-freestyle, 6:49.72

ERAMO, Maria (JR, Shirley, MA/Imm. Heart of Mary): 8, 100-backstroke, 1:32.88; 32, 50-freestyle, 42.61

JANOSKO, Katherine (JR, Norfolk, MA/Mt. St. Charles): 14, 50-freestyle, 30.37; 14, 100-freestyle, 1:08.18

JENSEN, Amanda (JR, Falmouth, MA/Falmouth): 23, 50-freestyle, 33.43

NORTON, Amanda (JR, Quincy, MA/Fontbonne): 26, 50-freestyle, 34.01

CLANCY, Jenn (SO, East Sandwich, MA/Sandwich): 11, 100-backstroke, 1:22.80; 15, 50-backstroke, 39.75; 19, 100-individual medley, 1:28.09

CLOUGH, Emily (SO, Norton, MA/Coyle & Cassidy): 12, 100-backstroke, 1:27.85; 14, 50 backstroke, 38.38; 27, 50-freestyle, 34.46

COSTANZA, Courtney (SO, Danvers, MA/Danvers): 13, 50-breaststroke, 44.78; 24, 50-freestyle, 33.57; 23, 100-freestyle, 1:16.14

HARRINGTON, Amanda (SO, Wayland, MA/Wayland): 6, 100 breastroke, 1:30.10; 8, 100-backstroke, 1:16.57; 10, 50-backstroke, 36.15; 10, 50-breaststroke, 41.26; 17, 50-freestyle, 31.33

MICCICHE, Laura (SO, Framingham, MA/Framingham): 11, 200-freestyle, 2:27.51; 15, 100-freestyle, 1:08.24; 13, 500-freestyle, 6:40.67

MURTAUGH, Shannon (SO, Cranston, RI/Cranston): 4, 100-breastroke, 1:24.37; 7, 50-breaststroke, 39.78; 12, 50-freestyle, 30:34

PHILLIPS, Christina (SO, Holbrook, MA/Fontbonne): 24, 100-freestyle, 1:16.32

QUINN, Colleen (SO, Alameda, CA/North Reading, MA): 28, 100 freestyle, 1:19.23

RENAUD, Marisa (SO, North Smithfield, RI/Mt. St. Charles): 25, 100 freestyle, 1:16.81; 17, 500-freestyle, 7:33.72

CASADONTE, Gina (FR, Norwich, CT/Norwich Free): 30, 50-freestyle, 36.50; 27, 100-freestyle, 1:18.65

FOLEY, Jill (FR, Northampton, MA/Northampton): 5, 100-butterfly, 1:13.55; 12, 100-freestyle, 1:07.52; 5, 50-butterfly, 32.54

REILLY, Shannon (FR, Briarcliff Manor, NY/Briarcliff): 31, 50-freestyle, 37.71

WOLTER, Jessica (FR, Stonington, CT/Stonington): 8, 100-freestyle, 1:04.15; 9, 50-freestyle, 29.36; 8, 50-butterfly, 33.24

GREYHOUND RELAY RESULTS:

10, 400-yard medley: Gina CASADONTE, Maria ERAMO, Amanda JENSEN, TIffany BLAISDELL, 5:36.74

11, 400-yard medley: Emily CLOUGH, Amanda HARRINGTON, Jenn CLANCY, Kate JANOSKO, 5:37.40

4, 200-yard freestyle: Jill FOLEY, Katherine JANOSKO, Kathryn PIETROSOMONE, Jessica WOLTER, 1:58.70

7, 200-yard freestyle: Courtney COSTANZA, Amanda HARRINGTON, Shannon MURTAGH, Amanda JENSEN, 2:08.12

10, 200-yard freestyle: Tiffany BLAISDELL, Maria ERAMO, Christina PHILLIPS, Ashlea RUNDLETT, 2:15.76

12, 200-yard freestyle: Gina CASADONTE, Colleen QUINN, Amanda NORTON, Shannon REILLY, 2:25.23