Licensed to Clark University           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2009 10:33 PM
             Worcester City Championships - 1/23/2009 to 1/24/2009             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:11.32   1/25/2008 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross      
                         G Carter, M Gousman, A Doherty, A Carrazza        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   4:12.88    4:11.43   24  
     1) Gael Carter SO                  2) Maggie Gousman JR              
     3) Annie O'Shea FR                 4) Alisha Carrazza JR             
                  30.48   1:04.24 (1:04.24)     1:20.22 (15.98)     1:36.21 (31.97)
        2:13.08 (36.87)   2:41.83 (1:05.62)     3:15.07 (33.24)   4:11.43 (1:29.60)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               4:20.82    4:24.37   18  
     1) Toni La Bella FR                2) Karen O'Sullivan SR            
     3) Alana Aubin FR                  4) Kaitlyn Kelley FR              
                  33.42   1:09.33 (1:09.33)     1:43.14 (33.81)   2:23.05 (1:13.72)
        2:52.34 (29.29)   3:26.64 (1:03.59)     3:53.96 (27.32)     4:24.37 (57.73)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   4:31.04    4:24.57   14  
     1) Lauren Tatro JR                 2) Kendra Kline FR                
     3) Erin Meegan SO                  4) Monica Cullen FR               
                  31.77   1:05.62 (1:05.62)     1:41.20 (35.58)   2:21.38 (1:15.76)
        2:51.83 (30.45)   3:54.04 (1:32.66)     4:24.57 (30.53)                    
  4 Clark University  'A'                             4:27.30    4:27.34   12  
     1) Jess Cullen SR                  2) Caitlin Hanson GR              
     3) Kayleigh Lagasse SR             4) Lindsey Stone SR               
                  32.68   1:07.25 (1:07.25)     1:43.45 (36.20)   2:24.51 (1:17.26)
        2:54.75 (30.24)   3:29.41 (1:04.90)     3:56.76 (27.35)     4:27.34 (57.93)
  5 Clark University  'B'                             4:28.00    4:28.85   10  
     1) Erin Smith FR                   2) Morgan King FR                 
     3) Karissa Senterfitt FR           4) Dana Akerfelds JR              
                  32.06   1:06.01 (1:06.01)     1:42.21 (36.20)   2:54.47 (1:48.46)
        3:31.43 (36.96)   3:58.34 (1:03.87)     4:28.85 (30.51)                    
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   4:54.69    4:34.71  
     1) Emily D'Angelo FR               2) Stephanie Opolski JR           
     3) Caitlin Duggan SR               4) Madison Walsh FR               
                  33.52   1:09.36 (1:09.36)     1:44.61 (35.25)   2:26.29 (1:16.93)
        2:57.89 (31.60)   3:36.43 (1:10.14)     4:03.97 (27.54)     4:34.71 (58.28)
  7 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   4:44.06    4:36.00  
     1) Margaret Beaudouin FR           2) Mary-Elizabeth Maher SR        
                  32.52   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:42.86 (36.97)   2:29.31 (1:23.42)
        3:00.39 (31.08)   3:36.63 (1:07.32)     4:04.89 (28.26)     4:36.00 (59.37)
  8 Assumption College  'A'                           4:26.28    4:36.54    8  
     1) Meaghan Kearney FR              2) Erica Cusumano FR              
     3) Jill Capadanno FR               4) Kristen Norris FR              
                  35.08   1:11.76 (1:11.76)     1:48.27 (36.51)   2:30.97 (1:19.21)
        3:00.93 (29.96)   3:35.98 (1:05.01)     4:04.17 (28.19)   4:36.54 (1:00.56)
  9 Assumption College  'B'                           4:37.51    4:46.96    6  
     1) Katherine Carder FR             2) Shannon Murtagh JR             
     3) Jessica Wolter SO               4) Katherine Janosko SR           
                  35.15   1:13.52 (1:13.52)     1:51.03 (37.51)   2:33.89 (1:20.37)
        3:05.72 (31.83)   3:43.88 (1:09.99)     4:13.61 (29.73)   4:46.96 (1:03.08)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               4:42.00    4:47.06    4  
     1) Lauren Anderson SO              2) Amanda Blom SO                 
     3) Kelsey Thomas SO                4) Amanda Jenkins JR              
                  34.77   1:13.27 (1:13.27)     1:49.38 (36.11)   2:29.50 (1:16.23)
        3:02.19 (32.69)   3:43.13 (1:13.63)     4:13.73 (30.60)   4:47.06 (1:03.93)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    4:50.70  
     1) Colleen Bucci FR                2) Carolynn Fitzgerald FR         
     3) Emily Cupelo SR                 4) Emily Greeke SO                
                  35.84   1:15.16 (1:15.16)     1:54.96 (39.80)   2:39.68 (1:24.52)
        3:10.64 (30.96)   3:48.25 (1:08.57)     4:17.45 (29.20)   4:50.70 (1:02.45)
 12 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    4:51.44  
     1) Corri Stewart JR                2) Samantha Helm FR               
     3) Annie Gieseker SO               4) Katie MacDowell JR             
                  33.88   1:09.21 (1:09.21)     1:47.22 (38.01)   2:30.41 (1:21.20)
        3:07.09 (36.68)   3:50.44 (1:20.03)     4:18.75 (28.31)   4:51.44 (1:01.00)
 13 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    4:55.47  
     1) Gabbi Asay SR                   2) Lisa Packard FR                
     3) Sarah Shepro FR                 4) Cassie Crawford GR             
                  35.54   1:13.33 (1:13.33)     1:55.51 (42.18)   2:41.98 (1:28.65)
        3:15.62 (33.64)   3:54.29 (1:12.31)     4:22.97 (28.68)   4:55.47 (1:01.18)
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               5:10.00    4:57.91  
     1) Therese Comeau JR               2) Colleen Heckley FR             
     3) Racheal Wienrick FR             4) Samantha Brown SO              
                  38.53   1:19.04 (1:19.04)     1:56.06 (37.02)   2:38.98 (1:19.94)
        3:11.30 (32.32)   3:51.94 (1:12.96)     4:22.13 (30.19)   4:57.91 (1:05.97)
 15 Assumption College  'C'                           4:54.92    5:27.79  
     1) Colleen Quinn JR                2) Christina Phillips JR          
     3) Jill Foley SO                   4) Tiffany Blaisdell SR           
                  45.21   1:32.08 (1:32.08)     2:16.33 (44.25)   3:08.24 (1:36.16)
        3:41.20 (32.96)   4:20.21 (1:11.97)     4:52.47 (32.26)   5:27.79 (1:07.58)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.84   1/25/2008 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         M Ruffining, J Meyer, D Keck, L Chiang            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark University  'A'                             3:46.16    3:45.23   24  
     1) Ryan Garr FR                    2) Cooper Hart FR                 
     3) Dan Howard SO                   4) Drew Jackson SR                
                  26.45       54.20 (54.20)     1:24.57 (30.37)   1:59.18 (1:04.98)
        2:24.89 (25.71)     2:56.04 (56.86)     3:19.15 (23.11)     3:45.23 (49.19)
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:31.11    3:45.24   18  
     1) Andrew Lybarger FR              2) Mason Ruffing SO               
     3) David Keck SR                   4) Lee Chiang SO                  
                  26.99       56.01 (56.01)     1:26.33 (30.32)   2:02.06 (1:06.05)
        2:27.40 (25.34)     2:56.66 (54.60)     3:19.39 (22.73)     3:45.24 (48.58)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   3:53.78    3:52.58   14  
     1) Aidan McGrath SO                2) Brian Livingston JR            
     3) Aaron Brosnan JR                4) Joseph McShane JR              
                  29.48   1:01.15 (1:01.15)     1:30.24 (29.09)   2:05.56 (1:04.41)
        2:30.42 (24.86)     3:02.12 (56.56)     3:25.64 (23.52)     3:52.58 (50.46)
  4 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   3:56.89    3:53.63   12  
     1) Robert Acker SR                 2) Michael Burns FR               
     3) Sean Hager SO                   4) David Drummond SR              
                  29.34   1:01.58 (1:01.58)     1:31.14 (29.56)   2:05.71 (1:04.13)
        2:31.72 (26.01)     3:02.70 (56.99)     3:26.44 (23.74)     3:53.63 (50.93)
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:55.10    3:58.21   10  
     1) Steve Rose JR                   2) Rob Cakounes FR                
     3) Alford Green SO                 4) Carl Curran FR                 
                  28.99       59.41 (59.41)     1:31.56 (32.15)                    
            2:34.32 ( )         3:05.48 ( )     3:30.42 (24.94)     3:58.21 (52.73)
  6 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   4:14.60    4:03.06  
     1) Brian Hendrickson SR            2) Michael Ragone JR              
     3) Nicholas Larsen SO              4) Ian MacLaren SR                
                  29.67   1:01.91 (1:01.91)     1:34.59 (32.68)   2:13.41 (1:11.50)
        2:40.02 (26.61)     3:12.80 (59.39)     3:36.52 (23.72)     4:03.06 (50.26)
  7 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    4:08.36    8  
     1) Taylor Morono JR                2) Lamar Duffy FR                 
     3) Tim O'Keefe SR                  4) Brian Walsh SR                 
                  29.78   1:02.35 (1:02.35)     1:33.39 (31.04)   2:11.12 (1:08.77)
        2:39.18 (28.06)   3:12.07 (1:00.95)     3:38.29 (26.22)     4:08.36 (56.29)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   4:26.51    4:15.21  
     1) Stefan Opolski JR               2) Matthew Hynes SO               
     3) Brian Lasonde SR                4) Daniel Kennedy SR              
                  29.61   1:02.45 (1:02.45)     1:35.56 (33.11)   2:16.91 (1:14.46)
        2:46.60 (29.69)   3:21.29 (1:04.38)     3:45.72 (24.43)     4:15.21 (53.92)
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               4:21.00    4:19.87  
     1) Haroldo Kawakami JR             2) Minh Troung SR                 
     3) Nick Workman FR                 4) Bobby Medaglio JR              
                  30.93   1:05.41 (1:05.41)     1:36.35 (30.94)   2:14.17 (1:08.76)
        2:44.59 (30.42)   3:24.91 (1:10.74)     3:50.82 (25.91)     4:19.87 (54.96)
 10 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    4:28.17  
     1) Patrick McMahon FR              2) Matthew Mullaney SO            
     3) Sean O'Reilly SR                4) Matthew Sottile FR             
                  31.37   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:41.68 (37.09)   2:24.31 (1:19.72)
        2:54.47 (30.16)   3:31.06 (1:06.75)     3:57.75 (26.69)     4:28.17 (57.11)
 11 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    4:30.30  
     1) Cory Coose FR                   2) Jeff Amari SO                  
     3) Dave Carnevale SR               4) Chatura Jayakody JR            
                  34.55   1:10.20 (1:10.20)     1:44.62 (34.42)   2:24.34 (1:14.14)
        2:54.36 (30.02)   3:28.63 (1:04.29)     3:57.61 (28.98)   4:30.30 (1:01.67)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 18:18.22   1/25/2008 Elizabeth Rosen, Clark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Rosen           SO Clark               18:30.38   18:18.09*  16  
                  29.49     1:01.68 (32.19)     1:34.19 (32.51)     2:06.80 (32.61)
        2:39.62 (32.82)     3:12.63 (33.01)     3:45.71 (33.08)     4:19.09 (33.38)
        4:52.47 (33.38)     5:25.78 (33.31)     5:59.01 (33.23)     6:32.13 (33.12)
        7:05.41 (33.28)     7:39.03 (33.62)     8:12.39 (33.36)     8:46.08 (33.69)
        9:19.73 (33.65)     9:53.43 (33.70)    10:27.03 (33.60)    11:00.43 (33.40)
       11:33.79 (33.36)    12:07.61 (33.82)    12:41.43 (33.82)    13:14.95 (33.52)
       13:48.64 (33.69)    14:22.49 (33.85)    14:56.51 (34.02)    15:30.54 (34.03)
       16:04.67 (34.13)    16:38.20 (33.53)    17:12.23 (34.03)    17:45.50 (33.27)
       18:18.09 (32.59)
  2 Margaret Beaudouin        FR HOLY                10:57.70   18:28.50   13  
                  30.63     1:03.46 (32.83)     1:36.95 (33.49)     2:10.53 (33.58)
        2:44.38 (33.85)     3:18.09 (33.71)     3:51.82 (33.73)     4:25.77 (33.95)
        4:59.74 (33.97)     5:33.55 (33.81)     6:07.42 (33.87)     6:41.50 (34.08)
        7:15.18 (33.68)     7:48.85 (33.67)     8:22.67 (33.82)     8:56.78 (34.11)
        9:30.77 (33.99)    10:04.34 (33.57)    10:38.41 (34.07)    11:12.15 (33.74)
       11:45.99 (33.84)    12:19.69 (33.70)    12:53.42 (33.73)    13:27.34 (33.92)
       14:00.90 (33.56)    14:34.53 (33.63)    15:08.23 (33.70)    15:41.77 (33.54)
       16:15.46 (33.69)    16:49.31 (33.85)    17:22.71 (33.40)    17:56.00 (33.29)
       18:28.50 (32.50)
  3 Monica Cullen             FR HOLY                11:16.20   19:13.04   10  
                  30.92     1:05.44 (34.52)     1:40.58 (35.14)     2:15.96 (35.38)
        2:51.28 (35.32)     3:26.66 (35.38)     4:01.81 (35.15)     4:37.62 (35.81)
        5:13.35 (35.73)     5:48.26 (34.91)     6:23.51 (35.25)     6:58.41 (34.90)
        7:33.62 (35.21)     8:08.85 (35.23)     8:44.37 (35.52)     9:19.85 (35.48)
        9:54.89 (35.04)    10:30.41 (35.52)    11:05.44 (35.03)    11:40.54 (35.10)
       12:15.10 (34.56)    12:50.53 (35.43)    13:25.76 (35.23)    14:00.97 (35.21)
       14:36.02 (35.05)    15:11.27 (35.25)    15:46.51 (35.24)    16:21.82 (35.31)
       16:56.97 (35.15)    17:31.30 (34.33)    18:05.67 (34.37)    18:39.94 (34.27)
       19:13.04 (33.10)
  4 Britney Wigley            SO Clark               19:15.11   19:29.54    9  
                  30.15     1:03.53 (33.38)     1:37.71 (34.18)     2:12.53 (34.82)
        2:47.40 (34.87)     3:22.13 (34.73)     3:57.14 (35.01)     4:32.56 (35.42)
        5:07.84 (35.28)     5:42.98 (35.14)     6:18.60 (35.62)     6:53.92 (35.32)
        7:29.90 (35.98)     8:05.40 (35.50)     8:41.17 (35.77)     9:17.04 (35.87)
        9:53.03 (35.99)    10:29.06 (36.03)    11:04.68 (35.62)    11:40.44 (35.76)
       12:16.52 (36.08)    12:52.78 (36.26)    13:29.26 (36.48)    14:05.78 (36.52)
       14:42.34 (36.56)    15:18.63 (36.29)    15:55.06 (36.43)    16:30.97 (35.91)
       17:07.34 (36.37)    17:43.14 (35.80)    18:18.95 (35.81)    18:54.89 (35.94)
       19:29.54 (34.65)
  5 Kayleigh Lagasse          SR Clark               19:40.01   19:39.43    8  
                  32.95     1:08.05 (35.10)     1:43.95 (35.90)     2:19.99 (36.04)
        2:56.23 (36.24)     3:31.94 (35.71)     4:08.15 (36.21)     4:44.63 (36.48)
        5:20.95 (36.32)     5:57.18 (36.23)     6:33.08 (35.90)     7:09.00 (35.92)
        7:44.61 (35.61)     8:20.10 (35.49)     8:55.44 (35.34)     9:30.73 (35.29)
       10:06.37 (35.64)    10:42.18 (35.81)    11:17.91 (35.73)    11:53.62 (35.71)
       12:29.79 (36.17)    13:05.40 (35.61)    13:41.17 (35.77)    14:17.07 (35.90)
       14:52.94 (35.87)    15:28.88 (35.94)    16:04.85 (35.97)    16:40.44 (35.59)
       17:16.52 (36.08)    17:52.63 (36.11)    18:28.52 (35.89)    19:04.62 (36.10)
       19:39.43 (34.81)
  6 Molly O'Brien             SO HOLY                11:35.95   20:00.83    7  
                  32.98     1:08.18 (35.20)     1:43.93 (35.75)     2:19.74 (35.81)
        2:55.88 (36.14)     3:31.57 (35.69)     4:07.00 (35.43)     4:43.29 (36.29)
        5:19.52 (36.23)     5:55.72 (36.20)     6:32.21 (36.49)     7:08.65 (36.44)
        7:44.92 (36.27)     8:21.21 (36.29)     8:57.48 (36.27)     9:33.84 (36.36)
       10:10.33 (36.49)    10:47.02 (36.69)    11:24.00 (36.98)    12:00.41 (36.41)
       12:36.97 (36.56)    13:13.50 (36.53)    13:50.26 (36.76)    14:27.13 (36.87)
       15:04.07 (36.94)    15:41.12 (37.05)    16:18.05 (36.93)    16:55.03 (36.98)
       17:32.24 (37.21)    18:09.29 (37.05)    18:46.65 (37.36)    19:24.05 (37.40)
       20:00.83 (36.78)
  7 Colleen Heckley           FR WPI Engineers       20:46.03   20:45.45    6  
                  32.79     1:08.60 (35.81)     1:44.84 (36.24)     2:20.71 (35.87)
        2:57.47 (36.76)     3:33.79 (36.32)     4:10.15 (36.36)     4:48.00 (37.85)
        5:25.69 (37.69)     6:03.51 (37.82)     6:41.43 (37.92)     7:19.72 (38.29)
        7:58.24 (38.52)     8:37.32 (39.08)     9:15.79 (38.47)     9:54.32 (38.53)
       10:33.16 (38.84)    11:11.12 (37.96)    11:50.16 (39.04)    12:28.45 (38.29)
       13:06.91 (38.46)    13:45.83 (38.92)    14:23.97 (38.14)    15:02.72 (38.75)
       15:40.75 (38.03)    16:19.12 (38.37)    16:57.08 (37.96)    17:35.59 (38.51)
       18:13.48 (37.89)    18:51.53 (38.05)    19:29.99 (38.46)    20:08.51 (38.52)
       20:45.45 (36.94)
  8 Korin Danchise-Curtis     SR Clark               21:11.52   20:56.13  
                  33.06     1:09.72 (36.66)     1:47.12 (37.40)     2:24.54 (37.42)
        3:02.10 (37.56)     3:39.95 (37.85)     4:17.96 (38.01)     4:56.11 (38.15)
        5:34.38 (38.27)     6:12.60 (38.22)     6:50.41 (37.81)     7:28.44 (38.03)
        8:06.67 (38.23)     8:44.71 (38.04)     9:23.02 (38.31)    10:01.15 (38.13)
       10:39.02 (37.87)    11:17.73 (38.71)    11:56.07 (38.34)    12:34.11 (38.04)
       13:12.26 (38.15)    13:50.54 (38.28)    14:29.13 (38.59)    15:07.65 (38.52)
       15:47.06 (39.41)    16:25.80 (38.74)    17:04.75 (38.95)    17:43.70 (38.95)
       18:22.87 (39.17)    19:01.73 (38.86)    19:40.65 (38.92)    20:18.99 (38.34)
       20:56.13 (37.14)
  9 Tracy Lindboe             SO Clark                     NT   21:08.36  
                  32.96     1:10.96 (38.00)     1:48.90 (37.94)     2:27.25 (38.35)
        3:05.72 (38.47)     3:44.64 (38.92)     4:23.60 (38.96)     5:02.51 (38.91)
        5:41.68 (39.17)     6:19.97 (38.29)     6:58.43 (38.46)     7:37.39 (38.96)
        8:16.84 (39.45)     8:56.42 (39.58)     9:35.70 (39.28)    10:15.02 (39.32)
       10:54.00 (38.98)    11:33.74 (39.74)    12:13.03 (39.29)    12:51.85 (38.82)
       13:30.04 (38.19)    14:09.25 (39.21)    14:48.38 (39.13)    15:26.68 (38.30)
       16:05.36 (38.68)    16:44.18 (38.82)    17:22.86 (38.68)    18:01.66 (38.80)
       18:39.68 (38.02)    19:18.12 (38.44)    19:55.67 (37.55)    20:33.98 (38.31)
       21:08.36 (34.38)
 10 Laura Micciche            JR Assumption          20:24.33   21:24.01    5  
                  33.67     1:10.64 (36.97)     1:48.67 (38.03)     2:26.89 (38.22)
        3:05.54 (38.65)     3:44.20 (38.66)     4:22.96 (38.76)     5:01.87 (38.91)
        5:41.11 (39.24)     6:20.37 (39.26)     6:59.44 (39.07)     7:38.69 (39.25)
        8:17.99 (39.30)     8:57.35 (39.36)     9:36.91 (39.56)    10:16.08 (39.17)
       10:56.01 (39.93)    11:35.34 (39.33)    12:14.92 (39.58)    12:54.45 (39.53)
       13:34.03 (39.58)    14:13.48 (39.45)    14:52.87 (39.39)    15:32.76 (39.89)
       16:12.36 (39.60)    16:51.84 (39.48)    17:31.07 (39.23)    18:10.76 (39.69)
       18:50.11 (39.35)    19:29.64 (39.53)    20:08.68 (39.04)    20:47.17 (38.49)
       21:24.01 (36.84)
 11 Nicole Rogers             JR Clark                     NT   21:27.11  
                  34.38     1:12.08 (37.70)     1:50.71 (38.63)     2:29.49 (38.78)
        3:08.39 (38.90)     3:47.43 (39.04)     4:26.40 (38.97)     5:05.39 (38.99)
        5:44.30 (38.91)     6:23.93 (39.63)     7:03.41 (39.48)     7:42.81 (39.40)
        8:22.61 (39.80)     9:02.15 (39.54)     9:41.72 (39.57)    10:21.00 (39.28)
       11:00.65 (39.65)    11:39.70 (39.05)    12:19.00 (39.30)    12:58.09 (39.09)
       13:37.54 (39.45)    14:16.88 (39.34)    14:56.29 (39.41)    15:35.82 (39.53)
       16:15.53 (39.71)    16:55.30 (39.77)    17:34.91 (39.61)    18:14.22 (39.31)
       18:53.79 (39.57)    19:33.12 (39.33)    20:12.57 (39.45)    20:50.83 (38.26)
       21:27.11 (36.28)
 12 Amanda Jenkins            JR WPI Engineers       12:35.16   21:41.00    4  
                  34.26     1:12.53 (38.27)     1:51.65 (39.12)     2:31.48 (39.83)
        3:12.36 (40.88)     3:51.77 (39.41)     4:32.64 (40.87)     5:13.09 (40.45)
        5:53.27 (40.18)     6:33.75 (40.48)     7:14.12 (40.37)     7:54.20 (40.08)
        8:34.58 (40.38)     9:15.00 (40.42)     9:55.14 (40.14)    10:34.59 (39.45)
       11:14.45 (39.86)    11:54.28 (39.83)    12:34.26 (39.98)    13:14.02 (39.76)
       13:53.49 (39.47)    14:33.46 (39.97)    15:13.22 (39.76)    15:51.25 (38.03)
       16:30.26 (39.01)    17:09.57 (39.31)    17:48.47 (38.90)    18:27.38 (38.91)
       19:06.32 (38.94)    19:45.44 (39.12)    20:23.84 (38.40)    21:02.81 (38.97)
       21:41.00 (38.19)
 13 Katie MacDowell           JR Clark                     NT   21:56.50  
                  34.33     1:12.28 (37.95)     1:51.81 (39.53)     2:31.25 (39.44)
        3:10.90 (39.65)     3:50.80 (39.90)     4:30.47 (39.67)     5:10.27 (39.80)
        5:50.33 (40.06)     6:30.38 (40.05)     7:10.88 (40.50)     7:50.96 (40.08)
        8:31.22 (40.26)     9:11.20 (39.98)     9:52.27 (41.07)    10:32.81 (40.54)
       11:13.66 (40.85)    11:54.12 (40.46)    12:34.65 (40.53)    13:15.87 (41.22)
       13:56.45 (40.58)    14:37.11 (40.66)    15:17.95 (40.84)    15:59.06 (41.11)
       16:39.89 (40.83)    17:20.70 (40.81)    18:01.41 (40.71)    18:41.42 (40.01)
       19:21.74 (40.32)    20:01.87 (40.13)    20:41.34 (39.47)    21:20.24 (38.90)
       21:56.50 (36.26)
 14 Meghan Clasby             SR Assumption          21:45.01   22:29.49    3  
                  36.06     1:15.13 (39.07)     1:55.07 (39.94)     2:35.31 (40.24)
        3:15.53 (40.22)     3:55.81 (40.28)     4:36.80 (40.99)     5:17.65 (40.85)
        5:58.15 (40.50)     6:38.84 (40.69)     7:20.13 (41.29)     8:01.92 (41.79)
        8:42.96 (41.04)     9:24.11 (41.15)    10:05.02 (40.91)    10:46.23 (41.21)
       11:27.64 (41.41)    12:08.50 (40.86)    12:50.10 (41.60)    13:31.35 (41.25)
       14:12.87 (41.52)    14:54.66 (41.79)    15:36.93 (42.27)    16:19.09 (42.16)
       17:00.98 (41.89)    17:42.73 (41.75)    18:25.15 (42.42)    19:06.55 (41.40)
       19:47.24 (40.69)    20:28.12 (40.88)    21:08.38 (40.26)    21:49.27 (40.89)
       22:29.49 (40.22)
 15 Anna Whelan               FR HOLY                13:29.98   22:36.89  
                  35.08     1:13.96 (38.88)     1:53.69 (39.73)     2:33.87 (40.18)
        3:14.13 (40.26)     3:54.34 (40.21)     4:34.88 (40.54)     5:15.69 (40.81)
        5:56.85 (41.16)     6:38.22 (41.37)     7:19.92 (41.70)     8:01.49 (41.57)
        8:42.89 (41.40)     9:24.51 (41.62)    10:05.92 (41.41)    10:48.20 (42.28)
       11:30.49 (42.29)    12:12.69 (42.20)    12:54.34 (41.65)    13:36.38 (42.04)
       14:18.12 (41.74)    15:00.29 (42.17)    15:42.44 (42.15)    16:24.18 (41.74)
       17:06.13 (41.95)    17:48.15 (42.02)    18:30.58 (42.43)    19:12.74 (42.16)
       19:54.46 (41.72)    20:36.13 (41.67)    21:17.51 (41.38)    21:58.19 (40.68)
       22:36.89 (38.70)
 16 Lauren Anderson           SO WPI Engineers       22:57.54   22:44.62    2  
                  36.32     1:15.62 (39.30)     1:56.03 (40.41)     2:38.08 (42.05)
        3:19.26 (41.18)     4:00.66 (41.40)     4:42.10 (41.44)     5:24.58 (42.48)
        6:05.14 (40.56)     6:47.15 (42.01)     7:28.18 (41.03)     8:11.14 (42.96)
        8:52.76 (41.62)     9:35.55 (42.79)    10:18.11 (42.56)    11:00.78 (42.67)
       11:42.83 (42.05)    12:24.90 (42.07)    13:07.40 (42.50)    13:49.41 (42.01)
       14:31.58 (42.17)    15:12.52 (40.94)    15:54.47 (41.95)    16:36.51 (42.04)
       17:17.99 (41.48)    17:59.78 (41.79)    18:39.76 (39.98)    19:22.11 (42.35)
       20:03.11 (41.00)    20:43.87 (40.76)    21:26.89 (43.02)    22:06.74 (39.85)
       22:44.62 (37.88)
 17 Kendell Dunphy            FR Assumption          22:41.68   23:05.49    1  
                  38.64     1:26.37 (47.73)     2:07.73 (41.36)     2:49.96 (42.23)
        3:32.25 (42.29)     4:14.15 (41.90)     4:56.08 (41.93)     5:37.94 (41.86)
        6:20.04 (42.10)     7:02.91 (42.87)     7:45.06 (42.15)     8:27.20 (42.14)
        9:09.25 (42.05)     9:51.20 (41.95)    10:33.17 (41.97)    11:15.05 (41.88)
       11:56.68 (41.63)    12:38.62 (41.94)    13:20.40 (41.78)    14:01.85 (41.45)
       14:43.25 (41.40)    15:24.59 (41.34)    16:06.38 (41.79)    16:48.25 (41.87)
       17:29.96 (41.71)    18:11.46 (41.50)    18:53.35 (41.89)    19:35.31 (41.96)
       20:17.47 (42.16)    20:59.77 (42.30)    21:41.70 (41.93)    22:23.68 (41.98)
       23:05.49 (41.81)
 18 Jetta Garrity             FR WPI Engineers             NT   27:20.82  
                  41.39     1:27.09 (45.70)     2:14.62 (47.53)     3:03.49 (48.87)
        3:53.07 (49.58)     4:43.28 (50.21)     5:33.34 (50.06)     6:23.38 (50.04)
        7:13.08 (49.70)     8:04.05 (50.97)     8:53.81 (49.76)     9:44.63 (50.82)
       10:35.61 (50.98)    11:26.07 (50.46)    12:16.41 (50.34)    13:07.54 (51.13)
       13:58.79 (51.25)    14:51.00 (52.21)    15:40.78 (49.78)    16:31.95 (51.17)
       17:21.48 (49.53)    18:12.07 (50.59)    19:01.68 (49.61)    19:51.19 (49.51)
       20:40.11 (48.92)    21:31.31 (51.20)    22:20.48 (49.17)    23:11.59 (51.11)
       24:01.25 (49.66)    24:51.95 (50.70)    25:42.54 (50.59)    26:33.01 (50.47)
       27:20.82 (47.81)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17:03.69        2003 Mike Emmons, Holy Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dan White                 SR WPI Engineers       16:56.53   17:50.71   12  
                  27.97       58.72 (30.75)     1:30.22 (31.50)     2:02.17 (31.95)
        2:34.61 (32.44)     3:06.94 (32.33)     3:39.14 (32.20)     4:11.70 (32.56)
        4:44.57 (32.87)     5:17.45 (32.88)     5:50.11 (32.66)     6:22.71 (32.60)
        6:55.62 (32.91)     7:28.91 (33.29)     8:02.29 (33.38)     8:35.12 (32.83)
        9:08.29 (33.17)     9:41.35 (33.06)    10:14.23 (32.88)    10:47.31 (33.08)
       11:20.49 (33.18)    11:53.36 (32.87)    12:26.27 (32.91)    12:59.24 (32.97)
       13:32.33 (33.09)    14:05.13 (32.80)    14:38.18 (33.05)    15:11.03 (32.85)
       15:43.71 (32.68)    16:16.22 (32.51)    16:48.51 (32.29)    17:20.10 (31.59)
       17:50.71 (30.61)
  2 Ryan Boate                JR HOLY                10:53.47   17:58.19    9  
                  28.86       59.75 (30.89)     1:31.49 (31.74)     2:03.54 (32.05)
        2:36.21 (32.67)     3:08.73 (32.52)     3:41.23 (32.50)     4:14.33 (33.10)
        4:47.36 (33.03)     5:20.22 (32.86)     5:53.32 (33.10)     6:26.31 (32.99)
        6:59.51 (33.20)     7:32.80 (33.29)     8:06.15 (33.35)     8:39.37 (33.22)
        9:12.51 (33.14)     9:45.74 (33.23)    10:19.01 (33.27)    10:51.75 (32.74)
       11:24.74 (32.99)    11:57.58 (32.84)    12:30.66 (33.08)    13:03.73 (33.07)
       13:36.63 (32.90)    14:09.56 (32.93)    14:42.45 (32.89)    15:15.81 (33.36)
       15:48.66 (32.85)    16:21.56 (32.90)    16:54.27 (32.71)    17:26.66 (32.39)
       17:58.19 (31.53)
  3 Nick Catano               SO WPI Engineers             NT   18:22.17    7  
                  30.18     1:03.42 (33.24)     1:36.36 (32.94)     2:09.28 (32.92)
        2:42.77 (33.49)     3:16.56 (33.79)     3:50.17 (33.61)     4:23.92 (33.75)
        4:56.50 (32.58)     5:29.55 (33.05)     6:03.00 (33.45)     6:35.99 (32.99)
        7:09.13 (33.14)     7:42.70 (33.57)     8:16.42 (33.72)     8:50.86 (34.44)
        9:24.85 (33.99)     9:58.89 (34.04)    10:32.46 (33.57)    11:06.33 (33.87)
       11:40.00 (33.67)    12:13.92 (33.92)    12:47.44 (33.52)    13:21.47 (34.03)
       13:55.66 (34.19)    14:29.83 (34.17)    15:03.77 (33.94)    15:37.26 (33.49)
       16:10.95 (33.69)    16:44.96 (34.01)    17:18.33 (33.37)    17:51.34 (33.01)
       18:22.17 (30.83)
  4 Carl Curran               FR WPI Engineers       18:26.99   18:25.94    6  
                  29.66     1:03.10 (33.44)     1:37.12 (34.02)     2:11.59 (34.47)
        2:45.36 (33.77)     3:18.72 (33.36)     3:52.46 (33.74)     4:26.57 (34.11)
        5:00.90 (34.33)     5:34.83 (33.93)     6:08.45 (33.62)     6:42.02 (33.57)
        7:15.35 (33.33)     7:48.32 (32.97)     8:22.59 (34.27)     8:56.46 (33.87)
        9:30.24 (33.78)    10:03.86 (33.62)    10:37.62 (33.76)    11:11.30 (33.68)
       11:44.79 (33.49)    12:18.68 (33.89)    12:52.41 (33.73)    13:26.55 (34.14)
       14:00.29 (33.74)    14:34.20 (33.91)    15:07.85 (33.65)    15:41.65 (33.80)
       16:15.33 (33.68)    16:48.97 (33.64)    17:22.53 (33.56)    17:55.48 (32.95)
       18:25.94 (30.46)
  5 Tim O'Keefe               SR Clark               18:29.38   18:25.96    5  
                  29.94     1:02.95 (33.01)     1:36.89 (33.94)     2:10.82 (33.93)
        2:45.05 (34.23)     3:18.93 (33.88)     3:52.53 (33.60)     4:26.43 (33.90)
        5:00.47 (34.04)     5:34.11 (33.64)     6:08.06 (33.95)     6:41.77 (33.71)
        7:15.51 (33.74)     7:49.30 (33.79)     8:23.06 (33.76)     8:57.23 (34.17)
        9:30.55 (33.32)    10:04.32 (33.77)    10:38.40 (34.08)    11:12.44 (34.04)
       11:46.19 (33.75)    12:19.89 (33.70)    12:53.75 (33.86)    13:27.51 (33.76)
       14:01.29 (33.78)    14:35.09 (33.80)    15:08.84 (33.75)    15:42.55 (33.71)
       16:16.22 (33.67)    16:50.00 (33.78)    17:23.54 (33.54)    17:56.11 (32.57)
       18:25.96 (29.85)
  6 Michael Burns             FR HOLY                10:59.52   19:00.12    4  
                  31.03     1:04.81 (33.78)     1:38.65 (33.84)     2:13.27 (34.62)
        2:47.97 (34.70)     3:22.97 (35.00)     3:57.45 (34.48)     4:32.52 (35.07)
        5:07.40 (34.88)     5:42.35 (34.95)     6:17.18 (34.83)     6:52.44 (35.26)
        7:27.51 (35.07)     8:01.74 (34.23)     8:36.93 (35.19)     9:11.40 (34.47)
        9:45.60 (34.20)    10:19.59 (33.99)    10:53.57 (33.98)    11:28.77 (35.20)
       12:04.10 (35.33)    12:39.34 (35.24)    13:14.44 (35.10)    13:49.48 (35.04)
       14:24.73 (35.25)    14:59.85 (35.12)    15:34.58 (34.73)    16:09.62 (35.04)
       16:44.41 (34.79)    17:19.32 (34.91)    17:53.81 (34.49)    18:27.55 (33.74)
       19:00.12 (32.57)
  7 Brian Walsh               SR Clark               19:45.04   19:31.12    3  
                  30.54     1:04.74 (34.20)     1:39.45 (34.71)     2:15.05 (35.60)
        2:50.86 (35.81)     3:26.58 (35.72)     4:02.91 (36.33)     4:38.59 (35.68)
        5:13.91 (35.32)     5:49.44 (35.53)     6:25.12 (35.68)     7:00.16 (35.04)
        7:35.61 (35.45)     8:11.74 (36.13)     8:47.74 (36.00)     9:23.82 (36.08)
        9:59.73 (35.91)    10:35.88 (36.15)    11:12.26 (36.38)    11:48.17 (35.91)
       12:24.26 (36.09)    12:59.96 (35.70)    13:36.35 (36.39)    14:12.34 (35.99)
       14:48.33 (35.99)    15:24.19 (35.86)    16:00.03 (35.84)    16:35.62 (35.59)
       17:11.30 (35.68)    17:46.87 (35.57)    18:22.89 (36.02)    18:57.78 (34.89)
       19:31.12 (33.34)
  8 Matthew Sottile           FR HOLY                19:09.05   20:23.50    2  
                  30.49     1:03.98 (33.49)     1:38.56 (34.58)     2:13.98 (35.42)
        2:50.31 (36.33)     3:27.21 (36.90)     4:04.18 (36.97)     4:41.47 (37.29)
        5:18.76 (37.29)     5:56.10 (37.34)     6:34.36 (38.26)     7:11.71 (37.35)
        7:49.90 (38.19)     8:27.78 (37.88)     9:05.55 (37.77)     9:43.80 (38.25)
       10:21.75 (37.95)    10:59.81 (38.06)    11:37.48 (37.67)    12:15.10 (37.62)
       12:52.89 (37.79)    13:31.03 (38.14)    14:08.62 (37.59)    14:46.59 (37.97)
       15:24.30 (37.71)    16:03.05 (38.75)    16:41.14 (38.09)    17:18.62 (37.48)
       17:54.79 (36.17)    18:33.04 (38.25)    19:10.59 (37.55)    19:47.93 (37.34)
       20:23.50 (35.57)
  9 Jeff Amari                SO Clark                     NT   20:37.50    1  
                  30.30     1:04.30 (34.00)     1:39.71 (35.41)     2:16.31 (36.60)
        2:53.26 (36.95)     3:30.48 (37.22)     4:07.61 (37.13)     4:44.90 (37.29)
        5:22.22 (37.32)     5:59.56 (37.34)     6:37.76 (38.20)     7:15.65 (37.89)
        7:53.91 (38.26)     8:31.73 (37.82)     9:09.97 (38.24)     9:47.95 (37.98)
       10:26.10 (38.15)    11:03.75 (37.65)    11:42.05 (38.30)    12:20.67 (38.62)
       12:58.40 (37.73)    13:36.09 (37.69)    14:13.91 (37.82)    14:51.68 (37.77)
       15:30.77 (39.09)    16:09.45 (38.68)    16:47.79 (38.34)    17:26.69 (38.90)
       18:05.86 (39.17)    18:44.59 (38.73)    19:22.42 (37.83)    20:00.34 (37.92)
       20:37.50 (37.16)
 10 Cory Coose                FR Clark                     NT   21:15.76  
                  32.25     1:08.47 (36.22)     1:46.57 (38.10)     2:25.74 (39.17)
        3:04.56 (38.82)     3:44.06 (39.50)     4:23.99 (39.93)     5:03.67 (39.68)
        5:42.58 (38.91)     6:21.87 (39.29)     7:01.52 (39.65)     7:40.27 (38.75)
        8:19.50 (39.23)     8:58.52 (39.02)     9:37.44 (38.92)    10:16.69 (39.25)
       10:55.39 (38.70)    11:34.46 (39.07)    12:13.28 (38.82)    12:52.12 (38.84)
       13:31.37 (39.25)    14:10.26 (38.89)    14:49.02 (38.76)    15:28.19 (39.17)
       16:07.66 (39.47)    16:46.50 (38.84)    17:25.29 (38.79)    18:04.02 (38.73)
       18:42.84 (38.82)    19:21.45 (38.61)    20:00.09 (38.64)    20:38.45 (38.36)
       21:15.76 (37.31)
 11 Calvin Lam                FR WPI Engineers             NT   22:18.06  
                  31.60     1:07.66 (36.06)     1:45.70 (38.04)     2:25.48 (39.78)
        3:06.19 (40.71)     3:47.48 (41.29)     4:29.30 (41.82)     5:12.10 (42.80)
        5:54.19 (42.09)     6:36.18 (41.99)     7:18.33 (42.15)     7:59.43 (41.10)
        8:41.06 (41.63)     9:22.31 (41.25)    10:03.74 (41.43)    10:44.95 (41.21)
       11:26.51 (41.56)    12:08.01 (41.50)    12:49.16 (41.15)    13:31.08 (41.92)
       14:12.62 (41.54)    14:54.76 (42.14)    15:36.77 (42.01)    16:18.41 (41.64)
       16:57.81 (39.40)    17:38.89 (41.08)    18:19.42 (40.53)    18:59.83 (40.41)
       19:40.31 (40.48)    20:21.00 (40.69)    21:00.20 (39.20)    21:39.79 (39.59)
       22:18.06 (38.27)
 -- Gabbi Asay                SR Clark                     NT  X20:07.50  
                  32.17     1:06.62 (34.45)     1:42.06 (35.44)     2:17.91 (35.85)
        2:53.41 (35.50)     3:29.51 (36.10)     4:05.37 (35.86)     4:41.46 (36.09)
        5:17.85 (36.39)     5:54.62 (36.77)     6:31.75 (37.13)     7:08.43 (36.68)
        7:45.66 (37.23)     8:22.76 (37.10)     9:00.31 (37.55)     9:37.92 (37.61)
       10:15.10 (37.18)    10:52.43 (37.33)    11:29.69 (37.26)    12:06.53 (36.84)
       12:43.92 (37.39)    13:21.02 (37.10)    13:58.57 (37.55)    14:35.51 (36.94)
       15:12.64 (37.13)    15:49.87 (37.23)    16:26.69 (36.82)    17:04.10 (37.41)
       17:41.11 (37.01)    18:17.90 (36.79)    18:55.08 (37.18)    19:31.91 (36.83)
       20:07.50 (35.59)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:17.23   1/26/2007 Maggie Gousman, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggie Gousman            JR HOLY                 2:14.74    2:18.31   16  
                  31.10     1:06.20 (35.10)     1:45.71 (39.51)     2:18.31 (32.60)
  2 Dana Jorgensen            SR HOLY                 2:21.13    2:23.42   13  
                  31.52     1:07.12 (35.60)     1:50.36 (43.24)     2:23.42 (33.06)
  3 Kendra Kline              FR HOLY                 2:27.08    2:24.37   10  
                  30.96     1:06.97 (36.01)     1:49.87 (42.90)     2:24.37 (34.50)
  4 Lindsey Stone             SR Clark                2:26.24    2:25.77    9  
                  31.77     1:08.89 (37.12)     1:52.20 (43.31)     2:25.77 (33.57)
  5 Toni La Bella             FR WPI Engineers        2:29.24    2:30.04    8  
                  31.82     1:07.13 (35.31)     1:54.95 (47.82)     2:30.04 (35.09)
  6 Jess Cullen               SR Clark                2:31.71    2:30.60    7  
                  34.45     1:11.41 (36.96)     1:55.80 (44.39)     2:30.60 (34.80)
  7 Caitlin Hanson            GR Clark                2:30.44    2:31.27    6  
                  34.28     1:15.15 (40.87)     1:57.58 (42.43)     2:31.27 (33.69)
  8 Karissa Senterfitt        FR Clark                2:26.11    2:32.47  
                  34.27     1:13.30 (39.03)     1:59.28 (45.98)     2:32.47 (33.19)
  9 Jessica Wolter            SO Assumption           2:29.06    2:33.43    5  
                  33.00     1:12.78 (39.78)     1:59.63 (46.85)     2:33.43 (33.80)
 10 Amanda Blom               SO WPI Engineers        2:29.62    2:34.65    4  
                  33.02     1:12.24 (39.22)     1:57.11 (44.87)     2:34.65 (37.54)
 11 Erica Cusumano            FR Assumption           2:26.61    2:35.57    3  
                  33.32     1:13.69 (40.37)     1:59.14 (45.45)     2:35.57 (36.43)
 12 Therese Comeau            JR WPI Engineers        2:45.00    2:44.46    2  
                  38.48     1:20.23 (41.75)     2:05.77 (45.54)     2:44.46 (38.69)
 13 Jenn Clancy               JR Assumption           2:49.11    3:07.66    1  
                  41.36     1:25.17 (43.81)   2:26.30 (1:01.13)     3:07.66 (41.36)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:00.27   1/26/2007 Jeffrey Meyer, WPI Engineers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason Ruffing             SO WPI Engineers        1:57.11    2:04.57   12  
                  26.11       57.67 (31.56)     1:35.45 (37.78)     2:04.57 (29.12)
  2 Drew Jackson              SR Clark                2:07.48    2:07.03    9  
                  26.83       57.45 (30.62)     1:38.61 (41.16)     2:07.03 (28.42)
  3 Sean Hager                SO HOLY                 2:09.01    2:08.27    7  
                  26.97     1:00.16 (33.19)     1:37.96 (37.80)     2:08.27 (30.31)
  4 Cooper Hart               FR Clark                2:09.02    2:08.65    6  
                  28.05     1:00.68 (32.63)     1:38.01 (37.33)     2:08.65 (30.64)
  5 Brian Livingston          JR HOLY                 2:13.36    2:10.51    5  
                  28.05     1:02.83 (34.78)     1:39.34 (36.51)     2:10.51 (31.17)
  6 Robert Acker              SR HOLY                 2:15.22    2:15.64    4  
                  26.97     1:00.90 (33.93)     1:43.73 (42.83)     2:15.64 (31.91)
  7 Lamar Duffy               FR Clark                2:28.36    2:16.32    3  
                  27.18     1:02.79 (35.61)     1:45.70 (42.91)     2:16.32 (30.62)
  8 David Keck                SR WPI Engineers        2:14.91    2:17.26    2  
                  25.81     1:01.93 (36.12)     1:44.38 (42.45)     2:17.26 (32.88)
  9 Brian Hendrickson         SR HOLY                 2:17.90    2:17.45  
                  28.37     1:01.06 (32.69)     1:44.75 (43.69)     2:17.45 (32.70)
 10 Stefan Opolski            JR HOLY                      NT    2:19.82  
                  29.66     1:03.25 (33.59)     1:46.34 (43.09)     2:19.82 (33.48)
 11 Rob Cakounes              FR WPI Engineers        2:24.31    2:20.03    1  
                  28.64     1:03.59 (34.95)     1:44.43 (40.84)     2:20.03 (35.60)
 12 Haroldo Kawakami          JR WPI Engineers             NT    2:26.39  
                  31.12     1:07.88 (36.76)     1:52.63 (44.75)     2:26.39 (33.76)
 13 Brian Lasonde             SR HOLY                 2:30.81    2:31.21  
                  30.09     1:08.31 (38.22)     1:54.88 (46.57)     2:31.21 (36.33)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:42.87   1/26/2007 College of the Holy Cross, Holy Cross      
                         A Doherty, E Archer, M Gousman, A Carrazza        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:43.17    1:44.86   24  
     1) Gael Carter SO                  2) Alisha Carrazza JR             
     3) Annie O'Shea FR                 4) Maggie Gousman JR              
                  26.77       53.30 (26.53)     1:19.23 (25.93)     1:44.86 (25.63)
  2 Clark University  'A'                             1:46.20    1:46.96   18  
     1) Dana Akerfelds JR               2) Lindsey Stone SR               
     3) Karissa Senterfitt FR           4) Erin Smith FR                  
                  26.93       53.46 (26.53)     1:20.87 (27.41)     1:46.96 (26.09)
  3 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   1:50.44    1:48.48   14  
     1) Margaret Beaudouin FR           2) Erin Meegan SO                 
     3) Caitlin Duggan SR               4) Lauren Tatro JR                
                  26.89       54.47 (27.58)     1:21.44 (26.97)     1:48.48 (27.04)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:46.18    1:48.98   12  
     1) Kaitlyn Kelley FR               2) Alana Aubin FR                 
     3) Karen O'Sullivan SR             4) Kelsey Thomas SO               
                  27.11       53.36 (26.25)     1:20.77 (27.41)     1:48.98 (28.21)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   2:03.15    1:49.83  
     1) Dana Jorgensen SR               2) Monica Cullen FR               
     3) Kendra Kline FR                 4) Madison Walsh FR               
                  27.82       55.80 (27.98)     1:22.74 (26.94)     1:49.83 (27.09)
  6 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:51.76   10  
     1) Britney Wigley SO               2) Corri Stewart JR               
     3) Gabbi Asay SR                   4) Elizabeth Rosen SO             
                  28.77       55.96 (27.19)     1:23.97 (28.01)     1:51.76 (27.79)
  7 Assumption College  'A'                           1:46.88    1:52.29    8  
     1) Kristen Norris FR               2) Meaghan Kearney FR             
     3) Jessica Wolter SO               4) Jill Capadanno FR              
                  27.69       55.52 (27.83)     1:25.48 (29.96)     1:52.29 (26.81)
  8 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    1:53.07  
     1) Kayleigh Lagasse SR             2) Katie MacDowell JR             
     3) Sarah Shepro FR                 4) Cassie Crawford GR             
                  28.78       56.82 (28.04)     1:25.31 (28.49)     1:53.07 (27.76)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                        NT    1:54.31  
     1) Emily D'Angelo FR               2) Emily Greeke SO                
     3) Mary-Elizabeth Maher SR         4) Emily Cupelo SR                
                  28.80       57.37 (28.57)     1:27.12 (29.75)     1:54.31 (27.19)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:57.80    1:56.82    6  
     1) Racheal Wienrick FR             2) Amanda Jenkins JR              
     3) Toni La Bella FR                4) Colleen Heckley FR             
                  29.18       58.10 (28.92)     1:26.97 (28.87)     1:56.82 (29.85)
 11 Clark University  'D'                                  NT    1:57.35  
     1) Lisa Packard FR                 2) Jess Cullen SR                 
     3) Korin Danchise-Curtis SR        4) Tracy Lindboe SO               
                  28.74       58.45 (29.71)     1:27.83 (29.38)     1:57.35 (29.52)
 12 Assumption College  'B'                           1:52.07    1:59.95    4  
     1) Katherine Carder FR             2) Katherine Janosko SR           
     3) Shannon Murtagh JR              4) Tiffany Blaisdell SR           
                  29.90       58.87 (28.97)     1:28.81 (29.94)     1:59.95 (31.14)
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               2:08.77    2:00.49  
     1) Samantha Brown SO               2) Amanda Blom SO                 
     3) Lauren Anderson SO              4) Therese Comeau JR              
                  29.45       59.03 (29.58)     1:29.96 (30.93)     2:00.49 (30.53)
 14 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    2:02.95  
     1) Christine Karout FR             2) Carolynn Fitzgerald FR         
     3) Meghan Raimondo SO              4) Anna Whelan FR                 
                  29.69       59.34 (29.65)     1:31.05 (31.71)     2:02.95 (31.90)
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               2:14.56    2:06.92  
     1) Morgan Guardino JR              2) Jenny Gill FR                  
     3) Jetta Garrity FR                4) Mel Dexter FR                  
                  29.67     1:02.63 (32.96)     1:34.16 (31.53)     2:06.92 (32.76)
 16 Assumption College  'C'                           2:00.63    2:07.90  
     1) Colleen Quinn JR                2) Courtney Costanza JR           
     3) Jenn Clancy JR                  4) Laura Micciche JR              
                  33.27     1:05.49 (32.22)     1:37.23 (31.74)     2:07.90 (30.67)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:29.85        2002 Holy Cross                                 
                         S. Rimm, S. Finocchi, M. Emmons, I. Hennesey      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:27.43    1:28.81*  24  
     1) Lee Chiang SO                   2) Andrew Lybarger FR             
     3) Alford Green SO                 4) Mason Ruffing SO               
                  22.19       43.74 (21.55)     1:06.12 (22.38)     1:28.81 (22.69)
  2 Holy Cross, College of the  'A'                   1:34.48    1:31.97   18  
     1) Joseph McShane JR               2) David Drummond SR              
     3) Daniel Kennedy SR               4) Robert Acker SR                
                  23.55       46.44 (22.89)     1:09.62 (23.18)     1:31.97 (22.35)
  3 Clark University  'A'                             1:31.52    1:32.74   14  
     1) Ryan Garr FR                    2) Lamar Duffy FR                 
     3) Taylor Morono JR                4) Drew Jackson SR                
                  22.58       46.03 (23.45)     1:09.93 (23.90)     1:32.74 (22.81)
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:33.42    1:34.97   12  
     1) David Keck SR                   2) Carl Curran FR                 
     3) Dan White SR                    4) Steve Rose JR                  
                  23.56       47.96 (24.40)     1:12.57 (24.61)     1:34.97 (22.40)
  5 Holy Cross, College of the  'B'                   1:39.56    1:35.36   10  
     1) Ian MacLaren SR                 2) Aidan McGrath SO               
     3) Aaron Brosnan JR                4) Brian Hendrickson SR           
                  23.62       47.35 (23.73)     1:12.20 (24.85)     1:35.36 (23.16)
  6 Clark University  'B'                                  NT    1:38.22    8  
     1) Brian Walsh SR                  2) Cooper Hart FR                 
     3) Dan Howard SO                   4) Jeff Amari SO                  
                  25.39       49.27 (23.88)     1:14.00 (24.73)     1:38.22 (24.22)
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:37.56    1:39.96  
     1) Nick Catano SO                  2) Minh Troung SR                 
     3) Rob Cakounes FR                 4) Bobby Medaglio JR              
                  24.94       48.77 (23.83)     1:15.35 (26.58)     1:39.96 (24.61)
  8 Holy Cross, College of the  'D'                   1:48.00    1:40.39  
     1) Nicholas Larsen SO              2) Sean Hager SO                  
     3) Brian Lasonde SR                4) Michael Ragone JR              
                  24.81       49.14 (24.33)     1:15.55 (26.41)     1:40.39 (24.84)
  9 Holy Cross, College of the  'C'                   1:46.15    1:40.75  
     1) Ryan Boate JR                   2) Brian Livingston JR            
     3) Michael Burns FR                4) Stefan Opolski JR              
                  26.04       50.78 (24.74)     1:16.63 (25.85)     1:40.75 (24.12)
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:40.00    1:45.81  
     1) Eric Prouty FR                  2) Mike Boucher FR                
     3) Haroldo Kawakami JR             4) Calvin Lam FR                  
                  28.74       53.17 (24.43)     1:18.45 (25.28)     1:45.81 (27.36)
 11 Holy Cross, College of the  'E'                        NT    1:47.79  
     1) Patrick McMahon FR              2) Matthew Hynes SO               
     3) Sean O'Reilly SR                4) Matthew Mullaney SO            
                  26.11       53.79 (27.68)     1:18.50 (24.71)     1:47.79 (29.29)
 12 Clark University  'C'                                  NT    1:51.17  
     1) Cory Coose FR                   2) Dave Carnevale SR              
     3) Tim O'Keefe SR                  4) Colin Oldenburg SO             
                  29.24       57.19 (27.95)     1:24.46 (27.27)     1:51.17 (26.71)
 
Event 9A  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eileen Garcia             FR Clark                 241.25     253.10   16  
  2 Rachael Martinez          JR HOLY                  205.27     207.55   13  
  3 Morgan Guardino           JR WPI Engineers         243.14     206.15   10  
  4 Alex Wohler               FR Clark                 191.65     191.60    9  
  5 Lindsay Mlazgar           FR HOLY                  178.65     186.15    8  
  6 Jess Baker                SR Clark                 174.85     172.25    7  
  7 Alyson Young              JR HOLY                  152.85     167.45    6  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adam DeVito               FR HOLY                  242.55     311.50   12  
  2 Joshua Rodriguez          JR HOLY                  191.47     232.15    9  
  3 Sal Pezzella              SR Clark                 222.75     214.95    7  
  4 Sam Moody                 FR Clark                 197.60     199.25    6  
  5 Mark Stabile              JR Clark                 161.92     179.40    5  
  6 Andrew Sherwood           SR HOLY                  120.22     166.55    4  
  7 Greg Wetmore              SO Clark                 138.20     143.55  
  8 Conn Dickson              PG WPI Engineers         136.45     141.35    3  
  9 Colin Oldenburg           SO Clark                 142.40     131.80  
 10 Craig Janeczek            FR WPI Engineers          99.75     122.45    2  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Holy Cross, College of the          172   2. Clark University                    137
  3. Worcester Polytechnic Institut       76   4. Assumption College                   44
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Holy Cross, College of the          110   2. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      109
  3. Clark University                     99