Licensed to Bentley College           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/26/2008 03:45 PM
                    Bentley Invitational 2008 - 10/26/2008                     
                             Bentley Invitational                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:09.61  10/29/2006 Southern CT state University, Southern Conn
College Pool: P 4:09.61  10/29/2006 Southern CT state University, Southern     
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'A'                         4:13.71  
     1) Schmitz, Sandra FR              2) Gorlanova, Alena JR            
     3) Proskurina, Viktoriya JR        4) Purcelea, Roxana SO            
                  29.72   1:02.03 (1:02.03)     1:35.50 (33.47)   2:12.91 (1:10.88)
        2:44.01 (31.10)   3:19.98 (1:07.07)     3:45.26 (25.28)     4:13.71 (53.73)
  2 The College of Saint Rose  'A'                              4:15.19  
     1) Schuyler, Stephanie FR          2) Stanmyer, Hilary FR            
     3) Lamparelli, Amy SO              4) Robinson, Alicia SO            
                  30.61   1:03.09 (1:03.09)     1:36.46 (33.37)   2:14.89 (1:11.80)
        2:44.47 (29.58)   3:18.48 (1:03.59)     3:45.22 (26.74)     4:15.19 (56.71)
  3 Southern CT State University-CT  'A'                        4:17.03  
     1) Frost, Kristen E                2) Hall, Cody B                   
     3) Thomas, Sarah E                 4) Heyer, Rachel E                
                  29.65   1:00.76 (1:00.76)     1:35.96 (35.20)   2:15.03 (1:14.27)
        2:44.57 (29.54)   3:19.66 (1:04.63)     3:46.70 (27.04)     4:17.03 (57.37)
  4 Keene State College  'A'                                    4:20.84  
     1) Trutor, Kristine L JR           2) Paddock, Alea C JR             
     3) O'Leary, Maureen FR             4) Foster, Jackie JR              
                  30.84   1:04.53 (1:04.53)     1:38.55 (34.02)   2:17.72 (1:13.19)
        2:47.65 (29.93)   3:22.11 (1:04.39)     3:50.05 (27.94)     4:20.84 (58.73)
  5 Bentley College  'A'                                        4:25.04  
     1) O'Connor, Breda M SR            2) Boretti, Susie L FR            
     3) Thuerk, Kristen A SR            4) Temple, Sarah E SO             
                  32.46   1:07.08 (1:07.08)     1:40.03 (32.95)   2:18.86 (1:11.78)
        2:48.93 (30.07)   3:23.75 (1:04.89)     3:51.82 (28.07)   4:25.04 (1:01.29)
  6 Pace University  'A'                                        4:27.11  
     1) Johanson, Erin JR               2) Grace, Callie SO               
     3) Oberhauser, Chelsea FR          4) Carvajal, Laura SO             
  7 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'B'                        x4:27.67  
     1) Goranic, Gorana SO              2) Zahova, Anna JR                
     3) Zera, Patrycja FR               4) Matosic, Doris JR              
                  31.45   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:40.92 (34.66)   2:21.12 (1:14.86)
        2:51.17 (30.05)   3:28.08 (1:06.96)     3:55.98 (27.90)     4:27.67 (59.59)
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                4:35.43  
     1) Kelley, Katie FR                2) Fox, Emma FR                   
     3) Burgess, Lindsey JR             4) Watt, Caitie SO                
                  33.07   1:07.46 (1:07.46)     1:43.58 (36.12)   2:25.64 (1:18.18)
        2:57.20 (31.56)   3:33.07 (1:07.43)     4:02.65 (29.58)   4:35.43 (1:02.36)
  9 Bentley College  'B'                                       x4:36.94  
     1) Connors, Alex R SO              2) Murphy, Molly H FR             
     3) Tutunjian, Lynne SR             4) Auerbach, Brittany FR          
                  34.35   1:12.39 (1:12.39)     1:45.87 (33.48)   2:27.32 (1:14.93)
        2:57.63 (30.31)   3:34.50 (1:07.18)     4:03.63 (29.13)   4:36.94 (1:02.44)
 10 Assumption College  'A'                                     4:41.16  
     1) Carder, Katherine FR            2) Cusumano, Erica FR             
     3) Capadanno, Jill FR              4) Norris, Kristen FR             
                  35.86   1:13.60 (1:13.60)     1:50.65 (37.05)   2:34.21 (1:20.61)
        3:05.47 (31.26)   3:41.44 (1:07.23)     4:09.86 (28.42)     4:41.16 (59.72)
 11 Adelphi University-MR  'A'                                  4:43.66  
     1) Scarnati, Jennifer              2) Birkel, Jacquelyn              
     3) Sciarrotto, Jaclyn              4) Mark, Kelly                    
                  36.01   1:12.79 (1:12.79)     1:51.03 (38.24)   2:30.71 (1:17.92)
        3:03.53 (32.82)   3:42.03 (1:11.32)     4:10.78 (28.75)   4:43.66 (1:01.63)
 12 Keene State College  'B'                                   x4:44.14  
     1) Kline, Bridget SO               2) Wilson, Meghan FR              
     3) Kovac, Becca FR                 4) Bugden, Leah FR                
 13 The College of Saint Rose  'B'                             x4:48.58  
     1) Pakstas-Smith, Regina FR        2) Derico, Angela FR              
     3) Duffy, Jennifer FR              4) DeAngelo, Cara FR              
                  34.20   1:10.10 (1:10.10)     1:50.69 (40.59)   2:36.79 (1:26.69)
        3:08.00 (31.21)   3:46.50 (1:09.71)     4:15.67 (29.17)   4:48.58 (1:02.08)
 14 Saint Michael's College  'B'                               x4:49.45  
     1) Gerry, Brianna JR               2) Tuxbury, Liz JR                
     3) Marchetti, Kim FR               4) McGonagle, Mairead SO          
                  35.01   1:11.34 (1:11.34)     1:49.83 (38.49)   2:32.41 (1:21.07)
        3:03.90 (31.49)   3:41.37 (1:08.96)     4:13.79 (32.42)   4:49.45 (1:08.08)
 15 Bentley College  'C'                                       x4:50.67  
     1) Petricca, Jamie L FR            2) Cerami, Marissa SR             
     3) Conlin, Lindsey A SR            4) Brewster, Larissa A SO         
                  35.34                             2:32.72 ( )         3:53.58 ( )
                            4:16.13 (22.55)     4:50.67 (34.54)                    
 16 Assumption College  'B'                                    x5:05.21  
     1) Clancy, Jenn JR                 2) Murtagh, Shannon JR            
     3) Foley, Jill SO                  4) Janosko, Katherine SR          
                  42.17   1:24.26 (1:24.26)     2:01.81 (37.55)   2:45.43 (1:21.17)
        3:19.22 (33.79)   3:58.67 (1:13.24)     4:30.68 (32.01)   5:05.21 (1:06.54)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:40.42  11/17/2002 Southern Connecticut, Southern Conn        
                         Michaelson,D'Arcy,Heath,Hammerstrom               
College Pool: P 3:35.09  02/18/2005 Brandeis University                        
                         N Pai, M Christian, R Gercenstein, C Pai          
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern CT State University-CT  'A'                        3:40.40M 
     1) Nesrala, Miguel                 2) Mizzell, Austin T              
     3) Sorena, Matt J                  4) Cozzi, Michael R               
                  27.04       55.45 (55.45)     1:23.34 (27.89)     1:54.96 (59.51)
        2:20.29 (25.33)     2:50.34 (55.38)     3:14.32 (23.98)     3:40.40 (50.06)
  2 Southern CT State University-CT  'B'                       x3:48.09  
     1) Prue, Ben C                     2) Butkus, Jacob J                
     3) Rocheleau, Aaron M              4) Collins, Dan A                 
                  26.84       54.97 (54.97)     1:26.19 (31.22)   2:02.13 (1:07.16)
        2:26.51 (24.38)     2:54.94 (52.81)     3:20.36 (25.42)     3:48.09 (53.15)
  3 Keene State College  'A'                                    3:48.32  
     1) Daly, Colin FR                  2) Rose, Domingo R JR             
     3) Pennoyer, Connor SO             4) Balinski, Karl SO              
                  28.80       59.25 (59.25)     1:28.68 (29.43)   2:02.58 (1:03.33)
        2:28.93 (26.35)     2:58.01 (55.43)     3:21.92 (23.91)     3:48.32 (50.31)
  4 The College of Saint Rose  'A'                              3:50.45  
     1) Shaver, Bryan FR                2) Yafayev, Vadim FR              
     3) Micha, Matt SO                  4) DiMilia, Joe SO                
                  28.22                                                            
            2:27.62 ( )                             3:22.15 ( )         3:50.45 ( )
  5 Bentley College  'A'                                        3:51.10  
     1) Connolly, Willie E JR           2) Laden, Sam G JR                
     3) Wessels, Matthew D FR           4) Markert, Nick P SR             
                  27.83       57.51 (57.51)     1:26.26 (28.75)   2:00.46 (1:02.95)
        2:27.01 (26.55)     2:59.34 (58.88)     3:23.68 (24.34)     3:51.10 (51.76)
  6 Bryant University  'A'                                      3:52.19  
     1) McDonald, Kevin FR              2) Martell, Sean FR               
     3) Derwin, Matt SO                 4) Savner, Ray SR                 
                  27.64       57.75 (57.75)     1:29.35 (31.60)   2:04.71 (1:06.96)
        2:30.31 (25.60)     3:00.87 (56.16)     3:25.09 (24.22)     3:52.19 (51.32)
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                3:59.73  
     1) Healy, Dan FR                   2) Hubbard, Allen FR              
     3) Gallager, Erick JR              4) McGrath, Tim FR                
                  27.89       57.91 (57.91)     1:29.68 (31.77)   2:06.19 (1:08.28)
        2:33.12 (26.93)     3:06.18 (59.99)     3:31.38 (25.20)     3:59.73 (53.55)
  8 Bentley College  'B'                                       x4:00.69  
     1) Ryan, Patrick S FR              2) Stricker, Eric E FR            
     3) Cote, James P SR                4) Frantel, Joseph M FR           
                  29.73   1:01.39 (1:01.39)     1:32.93 (31.54)   2:09.52 (1:08.13)
        2:35.64 (26.12)     3:07.53 (58.01)     3:32.56 (25.03)     4:00.69 (53.16)
  9 Keene State College  'B'                                   x4:01.00  
     1) Boccia, Nick FR                 2) Castorina, Mark FR             
     3) Haddad, Ramsey FR               4) St John, Joel SO               
                  31.38   1:04.64 (1:04.64)     1:36.46 (31.82)   2:11.76 (1:07.12)
        2:37.65 (25.89)     3:08.07 (56.31)     3:33.26 (25.19)     4:01.00 (52.93)
 10 Bryant University  'B'                                     x4:08.07  
     1) DeLucia, Jim FR                 2) Lech, Konrad FR                
     3) Osborn, Hayden FR               4) Heller, Brendan FR             
                  29.91   1:02.73 (1:02.73)     1:35.14 (32.41)   2:12.17 (1:09.44)
        2:39.60 (27.43)   3:12.56 (1:00.39)     3:38.87 (26.31)     4:08.07 (55.51)
 11 Saint Michael's College  'B'                               x4:21.12  
     1) Hoey, Chris FR                  2) Canning, Alex SR               
     3) Posner, Scot FR                 4) Franks, Nick FR                
                  31.61   1:05.33 (1:05.33)     1:38.76 (33.43)   2:17.46 (1:12.13)
        2:45.86 (28.40)   3:25.09 (1:07.63)     3:50.70 (25.61)     4:21.12 (56.03)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:51.73  11/21/2004 Carolynn Navarro, Southern Conn           
College Pool: P 10:39.00  02/19/2005 Sarah Barber, Eastern-                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sundel, Emily V              Southern-CT                   10:42.55M 
                  29.36     1:01.30 (31.94)     1:33.57 (32.27)     2:05.97 (32.40)
        2:38.30 (32.33)     3:10.55 (32.25)     3:43.30 (32.75)     4:15.37 (32.07)
        4:47.76 (32.39)     5:20.54 (32.78)     5:52.79 (32.25)     6:24.68 (31.89)
        6:56.81 (32.13)     7:29.15 (32.34)     8:01.65 (32.50)     8:34.14 (32.49)
        9:06.32 (32.18)     9:38.66 (32.34)    10:11.07 (32.41)    10:42.55 (31.48)
  2 Mullowney, Eileen         FR Saint Michael's               11:11.07  
                  28.96     1:01.78 (32.82)     1:34.40 (32.62)     2:07.33 (32.93)
        2:39.54 (32.21)     3:12.50 (32.96)     3:45.23 (32.73)     4:18.44 (33.21)
        4:52.33 (33.89)     5:26.33 (34.00)     6:00.28 (33.95)     6:34.64 (34.36)
        7:09.32 (34.68)     7:43.56 (34.24)     8:18.66 (35.10)     8:53.33 (34.67)
        9:28.12 (34.79)    10:02.79 (34.67)    10:37.78 (34.99)    11:11.07 (33.29)
  3 Huerta, Nicole M             Southern-CT                   11:15.02  
                  29.61     1:02.28 (32.67)     1:35.39 (33.11)     2:09.05 (33.66)
        2:42.84 (33.79)     3:16.46 (33.62)     3:50.19 (33.73)     4:24.16 (33.97)
        4:58.37 (34.21)     5:32.47 (34.10)     6:06.52 (34.05)     6:40.86 (34.34)
        7:15.39 (34.53)     7:50.05 (34.66)     8:24.37 (34.32)     8:58.93 (34.56)
        9:33.33 (34.40)    10:08.13 (34.80)    10:42.47 (34.34)    11:15.02 (32.55)
  4 Davies, Charlotte            AU-MR                         11:23.28  
                  30.86     1:04.07 (33.21)     1:38.07 (34.00)     2:12.22 (34.15)
        2:46.28 (34.06)     3:20.34 (34.06)     3:54.84 (34.50)     4:29.28 (34.44)
        5:03.66 (34.38)     5:37.99 (34.33)     6:12.48 (34.49)     6:46.86 (34.38)
        7:21.55 (34.69)     7:56.25 (34.70)     8:30.84 (34.59)     9:05.38 (34.54)
        9:40.23 (34.85)    10:14.90 (34.67)    10:49.62 (34.72)    11:23.28 (33.66)
  5 Laidley, Jessica          SO Ksc                           11:36.05  
                  30.69     1:04.40 (33.71)     1:38.75 (34.35)     2:13.92 (35.17)
        2:48.93 (35.01)     3:23.88 (34.95)     3:58.98 (35.10)     4:34.58 (35.60)
        5:09.92 (35.34)     5:45.17 (35.25)     6:20.36 (35.19)     6:55.65 (35.29)
        7:30.70 (35.05)     8:06.02 (35.32)     8:41.33 (35.31)     9:16.64 (35.31)
        9:52.08 (35.44)    10:27.27 (35.19)    11:02.09 (34.82)    11:36.05 (33.96)
  6 Carey, Catherine          SO Ksc                           11:53.04  
                  32.03     1:06.52 (34.49)     1:41.92 (35.40)     2:17.53 (35.61)
        2:53.46 (35.93)     3:29.44 (35.98)     4:05.85 (36.41)     4:42.25 (36.40)
        5:18.35 (36.10)     5:54.38 (36.03)     6:30.36 (35.98)     7:06.48 (36.12)
        7:42.51 (36.03)     8:18.86 (36.35)     8:55.22 (36.36)     9:31.39 (36.17)
       10:07.62 (36.23)    10:43.53 (35.91)    11:18.82 (35.29)    11:53.04 (34.22)
  7 Mark, Kelly                  AU-MR                         11:54.28  
                  31.21                                                            
            3:30.16 ( )     4:06.25 (36.09)                             4:42.40 ( )
        5:18.75 (36.35)   6:31.09 (1:12.34)     7:07.33 (36.24)     7:43.23 (35.90)
        8:19.47 (36.24)                                                            
           10:08.14 ( )  11:54.28 (1:46.14)                                        
  8 Thuerk, Kristen A         SR Bentley                       11:58.40  
                  32.49     1:07.02 (34.53)     1:42.23 (35.21)     2:17.86 (35.63)
        2:53.51 (35.65)     3:29.16 (35.65)     4:04.97 (35.81)     4:40.93 (35.96)
        5:16.97 (36.04)     5:53.24 (36.27)     6:29.73 (36.49)     7:06.57 (36.84)
        7:43.31 (36.74)     8:20.09 (36.78)     8:56.89 (36.80)     9:33.56 (36.67)
       10:10.42 (36.86)    10:47.18 (36.76)    11:23.68 (36.50)    11:58.40 (34.72)
  9 Zahova, Anna              JR Bridgeport                    12:05.72  
                  32.54     1:07.86 (35.32)     1:44.18 (36.32)     2:21.01 (36.83)
        2:58.11 (37.10)     3:35.18 (37.07)     4:11.93 (36.75)     4:48.98 (37.05)
        5:26.07 (37.09)     6:02.43 (36.36)     6:38.98 (36.55)     7:14.75 (35.77)
        7:50.99 (36.24)     8:27.17 (36.18)     9:03.80 (36.63)     9:40.15 (36.35)
       10:17.50 (37.35)    10:53.70 (36.20)    11:30.93 (37.23)    12:05.72 (34.79)
 10 Nuszer, Devin             FR Saint Rose                    12:10.90  
                  30.76     1:04.67 (33.91)     1:40.58 (35.91)     2:16.69 (36.11)
        2:53.09 (36.40)     3:29.91 (36.82)     4:07.06 (37.15)     4:44.62 (37.56)
        5:21.64 (37.02)     5:59.34 (37.70)     6:37.11 (37.77)     7:14.72 (37.61)
        7:52.49 (37.77)     8:29.97 (37.48)     9:07.31 (37.34)     9:44.22 (36.91)
       10:21.51 (37.29)    10:58.81 (37.30)    11:35.59 (36.78)    12:10.90 (35.31)
 11 Wainwright, Kayla M          Southern-CT                   12:12.70  
                  32.45     1:07.35 (34.90)     1:43.46 (36.11)     2:20.48 (37.02)
        2:57.42 (36.94)     3:33.68 (36.26)     4:10.12 (36.44)     4:46.73 (36.61)
        5:23.61 (36.88)     6:00.61 (37.00)     6:37.54 (36.93)     7:15.15 (37.61)
        7:52.85 (37.70)     8:30.41 (37.56)     9:09.12 (38.71)     9:47.02 (37.90)
       10:23.98 (36.96)    11:00.81 (36.83)    11:37.48 (36.67)    12:12.70 (35.22)
 12 Scarnati, Jennifer           AU-MR                         12:23.22  
                  34.41     1:10.15 (35.74)     1:46.61 (36.46)     2:23.71 (37.10)
        3:01.30 (37.59)     3:37.19 (35.89)     4:14.01 (36.82)     4:51.34 (37.33)
        5:28.60 (37.26)     6:06.48 (37.88)     6:44.12 (37.64)     7:21.54 (37.42)
        7:59.95 (38.41)     8:37.99 (38.04)     9:15.90 (37.91)     9:53.57 (37.67)
       10:31.50 (37.93)    11:09.30 (37.80)    11:46.87 (37.57)    12:23.22 (36.35)
 13 Albert, Susan             FR Ksc                           12:25.13  
                  31.99     1:07.59 (35.60)     1:44.44 (36.85)     2:21.88 (37.44)
        2:59.71 (37.83)     3:37.62 (37.91)     4:15.25 (37.63)     4:53.50 (38.25)
        5:31.38 (37.88)     6:09.51 (38.13)     6:46.68 (37.17)     7:24.50 (37.82)
        8:03.06 (38.56)     8:40.89 (37.83)     9:18.62 (37.73)     9:56.25 (37.63)
       10:33.88 (37.63)    11:11.83 (37.95)    11:48.76 (36.93)    12:25.13 (36.37)
 14 Amoresano, Christine      SO Saint Michael's               12:40.13  
                  33.43     1:09.89 (36.46)     1:47.36 (37.47)     2:25.42 (38.06)
        3:03.53 (38.11)     3:41.58 (38.05)     4:20.00 (38.42)     4:58.17 (38.17)
        5:36.94 (38.77)     6:15.15 (38.21)     6:53.42 (38.27)     7:32.30 (38.88)
        8:11.32 (39.02)     8:50.24 (38.92)     9:28.47 (38.23)    10:07.07 (38.60)
       10:45.88 (38.81)    11:24.71 (38.83)    12:02.91 (38.20)    12:40.13 (37.22)
 15 Almeida, Mary Kate        SO Saint Rose                    12:41.17  
                  33.48     1:09.68 (36.20)     1:46.60 (36.92)     2:24.53 (37.93)
        3:02.82 (38.29)     3:41.64 (38.82)     4:20.04 (38.40)     4:59.05 (39.01)
        5:37.99 (38.94)     6:16.96 (38.97)     6:55.85 (38.89)     7:34.45 (38.60)
        8:13.10 (38.65)     8:51.61 (38.51)     9:29.80 (38.19)    10:08.35 (38.55)
       10:47.59 (39.24)    11:25.95 (38.36)    12:03.56 (37.61)    12:41.17 (37.61)
 16 McGonagle, Mairead        SO Saint Michael's               12:46.20  
                  34.34     1:11.12 (36.78)     1:48.76 (37.64)     2:27.01 (38.25)
        3:05.81 (38.80)     3:44.48 (38.67)     4:23.34 (38.86)     5:02.72 (39.38)
        5:41.59 (38.87)     6:20.50 (38.91)     6:59.06 (38.56)     7:37.56 (38.50)
        8:16.54 (38.98)     8:55.30 (38.76)     9:34.67 (39.37)    10:13.13 (38.46)
       10:52.14 (39.01)    11:30.63 (38.49)    12:08.77 (38.14)    12:46.20 (37.43)
 17 Clark, Kaity              SR Saint Rose                    12:46.86  
                  33.02     1:09.94 (36.92)     1:48.25 (38.31)     2:26.66 (38.41)
        3:05.02 (38.36)     3:43.97 (38.95)     4:22.96 (38.99)     5:02.68 (39.72)
        5:41.71 (39.03)     6:20.60 (38.89)     6:59.53 (38.93)     7:38.46 (38.93)
        8:17.77 (39.31)     8:56.59 (38.82)     9:35.46 (38.87)    10:14.20 (38.74)
       10:52.77 (38.57)    11:31.33 (38.56)    12:09.59 (38.26)    12:46.86 (37.27)
 18 Proskurina, Viktoriya     JR Bridgeport                    12:47.02  
                  33.16     1:09.84 (36.68)     1:47.51 (37.67)     2:25.47 (37.96)
        3:04.29 (38.82)     3:43.09 (38.80)     4:22.52 (39.43)     5:01.25 (38.73)
        5:40.26 (39.01)     6:19.61 (39.35)     6:58.60 (38.99)     7:37.60 (39.00)
        8:16.96 (39.36)     8:55.83 (38.87)     9:34.32 (38.49)    10:13.50 (39.18)
       10:52.22 (38.72)    11:30.94 (38.72)    12:09.31 (38.37)    12:47.02 (37.71)
 19 Micciche, Laura           JR AC                            12:58.00  
                  35.21     1:13.23 (38.02)     1:51.77 (38.54)     2:30.57 (38.80)
        3:09.62 (39.05)     3:49.32 (39.70)     4:28.50 (39.18)     5:07.56 (39.06)
        5:47.08 (39.52)     6:26.50 (39.42)     7:05.49 (38.99)     7:44.80 (39.31)
        8:24.17 (39.37)     9:03.84 (39.67)     9:43.57 (39.73)    10:23.08 (39.51)
       11:02.55 (39.47)    11:41.93 (39.38)    12:21.05 (39.12)    12:58.00 (36.95)
 20 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SO Bentley                       13:03.96  
                  32.78                                                            
                                5:48.36 ( )  13:03.96 (7:15.60)                    
 21 Clasby, Meghan            SR AC                            13:48.80  
                  35.71     1:15.37 (39.66)     1:56.26 (40.89)     2:38.14 (41.88)
        3:20.20 (42.06)     4:02.16 (41.96)     4:44.19 (42.03)     5:25.97 (41.78)
        6:07.92 (41.95)     6:50.48 (42.56)     7:32.53 (42.05)     8:14.37 (41.84)
        8:56.71 (42.34)     9:39.45 (42.74)    10:21.11 (41.66)    11:02.83 (41.72)
       11:45.18 (42.35)    12:27.22 (42.04)    13:08.93 (41.71)    13:48.80 (39.87)
 22 Dunphy, Kendell           FR AC                            14:29.10  
                  37.94   2:04.89 (1:26.95)     2:48.26 (43.37)     3:31.93 (43.67)
        4:15.64 (43.71)     4:59.45 (43.81)     5:43.05 (43.60)     6:26.84 (43.79)
                                7:10.44 ( )     7:54.28 (43.84)     8:38.60 (44.32)
        9:22.80 (44.20)    10:06.32 (43.52)    10:50.47 (44.15)    11:34.14 (43.67)
       12:17.20 (43.06)    13:00.72 (43.52)    13:43.55 (42.83)    14:29.10 (45.55)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:52.71  11/20/2005 Denny D Shupe, Southern Conn               
College Pool: P 9:52.71  11/20/2005 Denny Shupe, SCSU                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brauer, Ryan              FR Saint Rose                     9:56.28  
                  27.35       56.58 (29.23)     1:26.22 (29.64)     1:55.75 (29.53)
        2:25.47 (29.72)     2:55.22 (29.75)     3:25.04 (29.82)     3:54.91 (29.87)
        4:24.92 (30.01)     4:54.90 (29.98)     5:24.57 (29.67)     5:54.67 (30.10)
        6:25.15 (30.48)     6:55.36 (30.21)     7:25.85 (30.49)     7:56.39 (30.54)
        8:26.84 (30.45)     8:57.19 (30.35)     9:27.65 (30.46)     9:56.28 (28.63)
  2 Theleen, Daniel           SO Ksc                           10:14.57  
                  27.23       56.34 (29.11)     1:25.94 (29.60)     1:56.23 (30.29)
        2:26.85 (30.62)     2:58.30 (31.45)     3:29.89 (31.59)     4:01.06 (31.17)
        4:32.53 (31.47)     5:03.86 (31.33)     5:35.30 (31.44)     6:06.84 (31.54)
        6:38.09 (31.25)     7:09.32 (31.23)     7:40.45 (31.13)     8:12.00 (31.55)
        8:43.11 (31.11)     9:14.27 (31.16)     9:44.90 (30.63)    10:14.57 (29.67)
  3 Roloff, Kyle N               Southern-CT                   10:27.53  
                  28.39       58.41 (30.02)     1:29.25 (30.84)     2:00.70 (31.45)
        2:32.31 (31.61)     3:03.89 (31.58)     3:35.73 (31.84)     4:07.52 (31.79)
        4:38.92 (31.40)     5:10.45 (31.53)     5:41.77 (31.32)     6:13.22 (31.45)
        6:44.66 (31.44)     7:16.21 (31.55)     7:48.01 (31.80)     8:19.71 (31.70)
        8:51.65 (31.94)     9:23.86 (32.21)     9:56.04 (32.18)    10:27.53 (31.49)
  4 Hardy, Thomas R              Southern-CT                   10:28.60  
                  27.92       58.59 (30.67)     1:30.26 (31.67)     2:02.14 (31.88)
        2:34.04 (31.90)     3:06.00 (31.96)     3:37.63 (31.63)     4:09.57 (31.94)
        4:41.60 (32.03)     5:13.34 (31.74)     5:44.88 (31.54)     6:16.50 (31.62)
        6:47.99 (31.49)     7:19.57 (31.58)     7:51.40 (31.83)     8:23.27 (31.87)
        8:55.15 (31.88)     9:26.73 (31.58)     9:57.74 (31.01)    10:28.60 (30.86)
  5 Ouellette, Egen J         SO Bentley                       10:33.84  
                  27.23       57.74 (30.51)     1:29.04 (31.30)     2:00.80 (31.76)
        2:32.65 (31.85)     3:04.75 (32.10)     3:36.66 (31.91)     4:08.31 (31.65)
        4:40.47 (32.16)     5:13.14 (32.67)     5:44.78 (31.64)     6:16.82 (32.04)
        6:48.58 (31.76)     7:20.97 (32.39)     7:53.39 (32.42)     8:25.82 (32.43)
        8:58.35 (32.53)     9:30.99 (32.64)    10:03.13 (32.14)    10:33.84 (30.71)
  6 Nguyen, Steven            SO Bryant                        10:34.29  
                  27.21       56.71 (29.50)     1:27.17 (30.46)     1:58.54 (31.37)
        2:30.06 (31.52)     3:01.48 (31.42)     3:33.16 (31.68)   4:37.24 (1:04.08)
        5:09.61 (32.37)                             5:42.19 ( )     6:14.51 (32.32)
      7:20.48 (1:05.97)     7:53.98 (33.50)                                        
            8:59.71 ( )  10:03.45 (1:03.74)    10:34.29 (30.84)                    
  7 Bell, Austin              FR Saint Michael's               10:47.07  
                  26.25       55.76 (29.51)     1:26.58 (30.82)     1:58.13 (31.55)
        2:30.02 (31.89)     3:02.19 (32.17)     3:34.95 (32.76)     4:07.81 (32.86)
        4:41.07 (33.26)     5:14.20 (33.13)     5:47.90 (33.70)     6:21.26 (33.36)
        6:54.57 (33.31)     7:27.83 (33.26)     8:01.48 (33.65)     8:34.80 (33.32)
        9:08.03 (33.23)     9:41.06 (33.03)    10:14.87 (33.81)    10:47.07 (32.20)
  8 Luciano, Patrick          SO Ksc                           10:53.18  
                  27.77       58.81 (31.04)     1:31.00 (32.19)     2:04.24 (33.24)
        2:37.30 (33.06)     3:10.64 (33.34)     3:43.91 (33.27)     4:16.99 (33.08)
        4:50.61 (33.62)     5:23.92 (33.31)     5:57.21 (33.29)     6:30.21 (33.00)
        7:03.64 (33.43)     7:37.24 (33.60)     8:10.71 (33.47)     8:43.34 (32.63)
        9:16.39 (33.05)     9:49.76 (33.37)    10:22.13 (32.37)    10:53.18 (31.05)
  9 Diverniero, Mike O           Southern-CT                   10:54.96  
                  28.59     1:00.23 (31.64)     1:33.03 (32.80)     2:06.47 (33.44)
        2:40.05 (33.58)     3:13.39 (33.34)     3:46.83 (33.44)     4:20.57 (33.74)
        4:53.68 (33.11)     5:27.49 (33.81)     6:00.61 (33.12)     6:34.35 (33.74)
        7:07.96 (33.61)     7:40.82 (32.86)     8:12.79 (31.97)     8:45.23 (32.44)
        9:18.47 (33.24)     9:51.44 (32.97)    10:23.96 (32.52)    10:54.96 (31.00)
 10 Sprague, Mike             FR Saint Michael's               11:06.94  
                  28.21       59.60 (31.39)     1:32.76 (33.16)     2:06.72 (33.96)
        2:40.97 (34.25)     3:15.44 (34.47)     3:49.22 (33.78)     4:23.49 (34.27)
        4:57.71 (34.22)     5:31.81 (34.10)     6:06.19 (34.38)     6:40.71 (34.52)
        7:14.34 (33.63)     7:48.79 (34.45)     8:22.16 (33.37)     8:55.57 (33.41)
        9:29.34 (33.77)    10:02.90 (33.56)    10:35.47 (32.57)    11:06.94 (31.47)
 11 Stricker, Eric E          FR Bentley                       11:15.55  
                  28.90     1:01.69 (32.79)     1:35.66 (33.97)     2:10.03 (34.37)
        2:44.66 (34.63)     3:19.29 (34.63)     3:53.89 (34.60)     4:28.40 (34.51)
        5:03.10 (34.70)     5:37.59 (34.49)     6:12.46 (34.87)     6:47.40 (34.94)
        7:21.28 (33.88)     7:55.73 (34.45)     8:29.86 (34.13)     9:03.34 (33.48)
        9:37.16 (33.82)    10:10.65 (33.49)    10:44.11 (33.46)    11:15.55 (31.44)
 12 Sparnroft, Daniel            AU-MR                         11:23.32  
                  29.27     1:01.78 (32.51)     1:35.54 (33.76)     2:10.00 (34.46)
        2:44.99 (34.99)     3:19.82 (34.83)     3:54.53 (34.71)     4:29.38 (34.85)
        5:04.40 (35.02)     5:39.46 (35.06)     6:14.44 (34.98)     6:49.69 (35.25)
        7:25.15 (35.46)     8:00.17 (35.02)     8:35.61 (35.44)     9:10.05 (34.44)
        9:44.13 (34.08)    10:18.44 (34.31)    10:50.80 (32.36)    11:23.32 (32.52)
 13 McClintock, Craig         SR Pace                          11:30.86  
                  29.28     1:01.95 (32.67)     1:35.96 (34.01)     2:10.18 (34.22)
        2:44.63 (34.45)     3:18.90 (34.27)     3:53.34 (34.44)     4:27.58 (34.24)
        5:01.95 (34.37)     5:36.54 (34.59)     6:11.43 (34.89)     6:47.14 (35.71)
        7:22.04 (34.90)     7:57.33 (35.29)     8:32.92 (35.59)     9:08.44 (35.52)
        9:44.41 (35.97)    10:20.31 (35.90)    10:56.24 (35.93)    11:30.86 (34.62)
 14 Byrnes, Peter             SR Pace                          11:51.99  
                  29.85     1:04.02 (34.17)     1:39.90 (35.88)     2:16.23 (36.33)
        2:53.01 (36.78)     3:29.61 (36.60)     4:04.98 (35.37)     4:40.74 (35.76)
        5:16.84 (36.10)     5:53.09 (36.25)     6:29.35 (36.26)     7:06.10 (36.75)
        7:42.90 (36.80)     8:18.92 (36.02)     8:54.56 (35.64)     9:30.70 (36.14)
       10:06.99 (36.29)    10:42.74 (35.75)    11:17.73 (34.99)    11:51.99 (34.26)
 15 Suits, Matt               FR Saint Rose                    13:04.28  
                                                    1:42.21 ( )                    
                                                    9:43.17 ( )                    
           11:04.59 ( )    11:45.19 (40.60)  13:04.28 (1:19.09)                    
 16 Krikonian, Mike           SR Saint Michael's               15:35.79  
                  36.04     1:17.32 (41.28)   3:30.93 (2:13.61)                    
                                                    5:02.77 ( )                    
                                                                       12:19.48 ( )
     15:35.79 (3:16.31)                                                            
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:58.30  11/18/2001 Katrina Sweeza, Southern Conn              
College Pool: P 1:57.49  02/19/2005 Lindsay Devereaux, Bridgewater             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullowney, Eileen         FR Saint Michael's                1:58.33  
                  27.66       57.97 (30.31)     1:28.64 (30.67)     1:58.33 (29.69)
  2 Peterson, Caitlin         FR Saint Rose                     1:59.43  
                                                    1:28.32 ( )     1:59.43 (31.11)
  3 Purcelea, Roxana          SO Bridgeport                     2:00.26  
                  28.41       59.17 (30.76)     1:29.67 (30.50)     2:00.26 (30.59)
  4 Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                        2:02.64  
                  28.20       59.40 (31.20)     1:30.51 (31.11)     2:02.64 (32.13)
  5 Zera, Patrycja            FR Bridgeport                     2:03.22  
                  29.43     1:00.87 (31.44)     1:31.79 (30.92)     2:03.22 (31.43)
  6 Foster, Jackie            JR Ksc                            2:04.26  
                  28.51       59.70 (31.19)     1:31.80 (32.10)     2:04.26 (32.46)
  7 Kinne, Sandy C               Southern-CT                    2:04.84  
                  29.03     1:00.26 (31.23)     1:32.60 (32.34)     2:04.84 (32.24)
  8 Zenoni, Maria A              Southern-CT                    2:06.44  
                  29.13     1:01.37 (32.24)     1:34.03 (32.66)     2:06.44 (32.41)
  9 Johanson, Erin            JR Pace                           2:06.62  
                  29.22     1:00.87 (31.65)     1:33.72 (32.85)     2:06.62 (32.90)
 10 Lamparelli, Amy           SO Saint Rose                     2:07.13  
                  30.10     1:02.48 (32.38)     1:34.99 (32.51)     2:07.13 (32.14)
 11 Capadanno, Jill           FR AC                             2:08.16  
                  29.40     1:01.26 (31.86)     1:34.60 (33.34)     2:08.16 (33.56)
 12 Boretti, Susie L          FR Bentley                        2:08.52  
                  29.63     1:02.36 (32.73)     1:35.89 (33.53)     2:08.52 (32.63)
 13 Thomas, Sarah E              Southern-CT                    2:08.95  
                  30.26   2:08.95 (1:38.69)                                        
 14 Matosic, Doris            JR Bridgeport                     2:09.70  
                  29.88     1:02.74 (32.86)     1:36.23 (33.49)     2:09.70 (33.47)
 15 Casey, Mary Beth          JR Saint Michael's                2:13.07  
                  29.66     1:02.22 (32.56)     1:37.09 (34.87)     2:13.07 (35.98)
 15 Harrington, Rose K        SR Ksc                            2:13.07  
                  31.36     1:05.33 (33.97)     1:39.29 (33.96)     2:13.07 (33.78)
 17 Verdolivia, Rachel        FR Saint Rose                     2:14.11  
                  30.47     1:04.01 (33.54)     1:38.29 (34.28)     2:14.11 (35.82)
 18 Allenson, Katie E         SR Ksc                            2:15.17  
                  30.53     1:04.47 (33.94)     1:39.60 (35.13)     2:15.17 (35.57)
 19 Kearney, Meaghan          FR AC                             2:16.96  
                  31.51     1:06.14 (34.63)     1:41.95 (35.81)     2:16.96 (35.01)
 20 Birkel, Jacquelyn            AU-MR                          2:17.80  
                                1:07.33 ( )   2:17.80 (1:10.47)                    
 21 DeVivo, Kimberly             AU-MR                          2:18.66  
                  32.00     1:07.47 (35.47)     1:43.53 (36.06)     2:18.66 (35.13)
 22 O'Donnell, Kaytie         SO Saint Michael's                2:19.72  
                  31.22     1:06.65 (35.43)     1:43.44 (36.79)     2:19.72 (36.28)
 23 Janosko, Katherine        SR AC                             2:23.20  
                  32.34     1:07.52 (35.18)     1:45.29 (37.77)     2:23.20 (37.91)
 24 Megherian, Allison           AU-MR                          2:43.47  
                                1:16.49 ( )     2:00.00 (43.51)     2:43.47 (43.47)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:47.40  11/16/2003 Adam Clements, Southern Conn               
College Pool: P 1:44.48  02/19/2005 Matt Zilinski, Norwich-                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frey, Jeremy D               Southern-CT                    1:49.07  
                  25.59       53.38 (27.79)     1:20.98 (27.60)     1:49.07 (28.09)
  2 McKee, Corey                 AU-MR                          1:50.68  
                  26.14       53.49 (27.35)     1:21.57 (28.08)     1:50.68 (29.11)
  3 Prue, Ben C                  Southern-CT                    1:51.28  
                  25.91       54.61 (28.70)     1:23.25 (28.64)     1:51.28 (28.03)
  4 Morse, Daniel             SO Ksc                            1:52.02  
                  25.83       53.82 (27.99)     1:23.36 (29.54)     1:52.02 (28.66)
  5 Cozzi, Tory                  AU-MR                          1:52.38  
                  25.66       53.99 (28.33)     1:23.51 (29.52)     1:52.38 (28.87)
  6 Bowen, Zach               FR Bryant                         1:53.16  
                  25.29       53.37 (28.08)     1:22.87 (29.50)     1:53.16 (30.29)
  7 Shaver, Bryan             FR Saint Rose                     1:53.47  
                  25.07       53.50 (28.43)     1:23.49 (29.99)     1:53.47 (29.98)
  8 Williams, Curtis B           Southern-CT                    1:55.33  
                  25.78       55.07 (29.29)     1:25.41 (30.34)     1:55.33 (29.92)
  9 Pozzetta, Lucas           SO Ksc                            1:55.53  
                  25.69       54.47 (28.78)     1:24.45 (29.98)     1:55.53 (31.08)
 10 Cesaro, Matt D            SO Bentley                        1:58.38  
                  26.68       56.16 (29.48)     1:26.97 (30.81)     1:58.38 (31.41)
 11 Wessels, Matthew D        FR Bentley                        1:59.14  
                  27.30       57.83 (30.53)     1:28.22 (30.39)     1:59.14 (30.92)
 12 Horan, Chris R            SO Bentley                        2:00.02  
                  26.76       57.26 (30.50)     1:28.87 (31.61)     2:00.02 (31.15)
 13 Taylor, Gene              SO Saint Michael's                2:00.66  
 14 St John, Joel             SO Ksc                            2:02.11  
                  27.26       57.54 (30.28)     1:29.54 (32.00)     2:02.11 (32.57)
 15 Gallager, Erick           JR Saint Michael's                2:03.21  
                  28.15       59.20 (31.05)     1:31.49 (32.29)     2:03.21 (31.72)
 16 King, William             FR Pace                           2:03.24  
                  26.68       57.02 (30.34)     1:29.45 (32.43)     2:03.24 (33.79)
 17 DeLucia, Jim              FR Bryant                         2:06.02  
                  27.72       59.29 (31.57)     1:32.95 (33.66)     2:06.02 (33.07)
 18 Perez, Mike               SR Saint Rose                     2:10.52  
                  28.44     1:00.10 (31.66)     1:34.05 (33.95)     2:10.52 (36.47)
 19 Bollino, Brad             FR Saint Michael's                2:11.61  
                  27.33       59.13 (31.80)   2:11.61 (1:12.48)                    
 20 Lacitignola, Dan          FR Saint Rose                     2:35.17  
                  33.51     1:12.17 (38.66)     1:54.67 (42.50)     2:35.17 (40.50)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 25.00  10/28/2007 Kristen E Frost, Southern Conn               
College Pool: P 24.89  02/16/2001 Rachel Gaidys, Norwich                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heyer, Rachel E              Southern-CT                      26.36  
  2 Robinson, Alicia          SO Saint Rose                       26.38  
  3 Whitaker, Jillian         FR Ksc                              26.70  
  4 Oberhauser, Chelsea       FR Pace                             27.22  
  5 Goranic, Gorana           SO Bridgeport                       27.29  
  6 Mulligan, Nicole             AU-MR                            27.35  
  7 Norris, Kristen           FR AC                               27.42  
  8 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Bentley                          27.50  
  9 Davidson, Kelly           SR Saint Rose                       27.54  
 10 O'Neill, Chelsea          SR Saint Rose                       27.58  
 11 O'Connor, Breda M         SR Bentley                          27.62  
 12 Temple, Sarah E           SO Bentley                          27.65  
 13 Schuyler, Stephanie       FR Saint Rose                      x27.66  
 14 Hindle, Maureen           FR AC                               27.87  
 15 Konta, Marina             JR Bridgeport                       28.18  
 16 DeAngelo, Cara            FR Saint Rose                      x28.45  
 17 Bove, Sarah                  AU-MR                            28.50  
 18 Harrington, Rose K        SR Ksc                              28.59  
 19 DeGore, Laura A              Southern-CT                      28.64  
 20 Truax, Alexandra M           Southern-CT                      28.72  
 21 Auerbach, Brittany        FR Bentley                         x28.90  
 22 Kline, Bridget            SO Ksc                              28.92  
 23 Carvajal, Laura           SO Pace                             29.12  
 24 Bugden, Leah              FR Ksc                             x29.18  
 25 Wilson, Meghan            FR Ksc                             x29.24  
 26 Albert, Susan             FR Ksc                             x29.54  
 27 Calia, Angela             FR Pace                             29.81  
 28 Mulligan, Marissa         SR Saint Michael's                  29.82  
 29 Foley, Jill               SO AC                               29.84  
 30 Mulhern, Maggie M         SO Saint Michael's                  29.93  
 31 Laidley, Jessica          SO Ksc                             x29.97  
 32 Murtagh, Shannon          JR AC                              x30.06  
 33 Marchetti, Kim            FR Saint Michael's                  30.23  
 34 McGonagle, Mairead        SO Saint Michael's                 x30.37  
 35 Delarede, Karen           FR Saint Rose                      x30.47  
 36 Fiedler, Katie L          SR Ksc                             x30.59  
 37 Caldwell, Allie           FR Saint Michael's                 x30.63  
 38 Kartchner, Brittany       SR Bridgeport                       30.90  
 39 Hirten, Kristie              AU-MR                            31.02  
 40 Barlow, Kelsey L          FR Bentley                         x31.25  
 41 Clancy, Jenn              JR AC                              x31.57  
 42 Sikora, Karen A           FR Bentley                         x31.59  
 43 Blaisdell, Tiffany        SR AC                              x32.08  
 44 Malone, Alyssa            FR Saint Michael's                 x32.32  
 45 Ylonen, Kelsey G          FR Bentley                         x33.35  
 46 Costanza, Courtney        JR AC                              x33.79  
 47 Phillips, Christina       JR AC                              x34.23  
 48 Quinn, Colleen            JR AC                              x34.74  
 49 Casadonte, Gina           SO AC                              x35.74  
 50 Foster, Lindsay           SR Bridgeport                      x35.85  
 51 Reilly, Shannon           SO AC                              x36.15  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.15  11/19/2000 Matt Hammerstrom, Southern Conn              
College Pool: P 21.50  02/18/2005 Chris Pai, Brandeis                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Rafael              JR Bentley                          22.98  
  2 Savner, Ray               SR Bryant                           23.05  
  2 Balinski, Karl            SO Ksc                              23.05  
  4 Laden, Sam G              JR Bentley                          23.19  
  5 McCormick, Colin J           Southern-CT                      23.26  
  6 Edwards, Jon              SR Saint Rose                       23.29  
  7 McDonald, Kevin           FR Bryant                           23.30  
  8 Markert, Nick P           SR Bentley                          23.37  
  9 Healy, Dan                FR Saint Michael's                  23.38  
 10 Senkewich, John           SR Saint Rose                       23.46  
 11 Hardy, Thomas R              Southern-CT                      23.62  
 12 Pennoyer, Connor          SO Ksc                              23.66  
 13 Brown, Seth               SR Saint Michael's                  23.69  
 14 Rogers, Kevin J              Southern-CT                      23.88  
 14 Kruger, Jon               SO Saint Rose                       23.88  
 16 Collins, Dan A               Southern-CT                     x23.94  
 17 Collis, DJ                SO Ksc                              24.13  
 18 Haddad, Ramsey            FR Ksc                             x24.29  
 19 Litvinoff, Michael           AU-MR                            24.30  
 20 Frantel, Joseph M         FR Bentley                         x24.33  
 21 Argiros, Chris C          FR Bentley                         x24.38  
 22 Diverniero, Mike O           Southern-CT                     x24.74  
 23 Reardon, Robert P         FR Bentley                         x24.91  
 24 Franks, Nick              FR Saint Michael's                  25.12  
 25 Smolik, Taylor R          FR Bentley                         x25.38  
 26 Hoey, Chris               FR Saint Michael's                 x25.39  
 27 Cameron, Mitchell         FR Bryant                           25.64  
 28 Boccia, Nick              FR Ksc                             x25.82  
 29 Nelson, John              JR Pace                             25.87  
 30 Perreault, Marc           SR Ksc                             x25.88  
 31 Posner, Scot              FR Saint Michael's                 x25.96  
 32 Casparino, Daniel J          Southern-CT                     x26.01  
 33 Hasson, Rob               SR Saint Michael's                 x26.15  
 34 Karkos, Sean D            FR Bentley                         x26.38  
 35 Conlin, Danny             FR Bryant                          x27.58  
 36 Daly, Matthew                AU-MR                            28.74  
 37 Gibbs, Jhovahn            SO Pace                             31.43  
 38 Krikonian, Mike           SR Saint Michael's                 x34.44  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:14.35  11/20/2005 Alexandra Byczynska, Bridgeport            
College Pool: P 2:14.35  11/20/2005 Alexandria Byczynska, Bridgeport           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Cody B                 Southern-CT                    2:14.75  
                  28.69     1:02.33 (33.64)     1:42.84 (40.51)     2:14.75 (31.91)
  2 Zenoni, Maria A              Southern-CT                    2:17.57  
                  30.97     1:06.82 (35.85)     1:44.88 (38.06)     2:17.57 (32.69)
  3 O'Neil, Jennifer M           Southern-CT                    2:18.99  
                  30.55     1:06.82 (36.27)     1:46.56 (39.74)     2:18.99 (32.43)
  4 Schmitz, Sandra           FR Bridgeport                     2:21.42  
                  31.14     1:05.44 (34.30)     1:47.87 (42.43)     2:21.42 (33.55)
  5 Trutor, Kristine L        JR Ksc                            2:21.46  
                  28.75     1:04.33 (35.58)     1:47.33 (43.00)     2:21.46 (34.13)
  6 Lockwood, Christine       SO Saint Rose                     2:21.91  
                  31.73     1:08.06 (36.33)     1:48.58 (40.52)     2:21.91 (33.33)
  7 Stanmyer, Hilary          FR Saint Rose                     2:24.75  
                  30.42     1:07.62 (37.20)     1:48.53 (40.91)     2:24.75 (36.22)
  8 Grace, Callie             SO Pace                           2:25.02  
                  30.56     1:09.62 (39.06)     1:51.07 (41.45)     2:25.02 (33.95)
  9 Gorlanova, Alena          JR Bridgeport                     2:25.43  
                  32.80     1:12.51 (39.71)     1:52.22 (39.71)     2:25.43 (33.21)
 10 Kovac, Becca              FR Ksc                            2:26.92  
 11 O'Leary, Maureen          FR Ksc                            2:27.00  
                  31.58     1:09.68 (38.10)     1:53.68 (44.00)     2:27.00 (33.32)
 12 Gerry, Brianna            JR Saint Michael's                2:28.62  
                  32.32     1:09.87 (37.55)     1:29.30 (19.43)     2:28.62 (59.32)
 13 Ronsivalli, Michelle      JR Bridgeport                     2:29.11  
                  32.51     1:12.67 (40.16)     1:54.46 (41.79)     2:29.11 (34.65)
 14 Ferencik, Brittany           AU-MR                          2:29.55  
                  31.52     1:09.47 (37.95)     1:54.36 (44.89)     2:29.55 (35.19)
 15 Duffy, Jennifer           FR Saint Rose                     2:30.75  
                  32.22     1:10.13 (37.91)     1:53.68 (43.55)     2:30.75 (37.07)
 16 Burgess, Lindsey          JR Saint Michael's                2:32.27  
                  31.00     1:11.47 (40.47)     1:58.03 (46.56)     2:32.27 (34.24)
 17 Tutunjian, Lynne          SR Bentley                        2:32.39  
                  31.17     1:11.14 (39.97)     1:57.60 (46.46)     2:32.39 (34.79)
 18 Pashayan, Laura              AU-MR                          2:32.88  
                  31.81     1:11.61 (39.80)     1:56.92 (45.31)     2:32.88 (35.96)
 19 Koslosky, Erin M          JR Bentley                        2:34.74  
 20 Sciarrotto, Jaclyn           AU-MR                          2:34.93  
                  32.86     1:12.12 (39.26)     1:59.53 (47.41)     2:34.93 (35.40)
 21 Cusumano, Erica           FR AC                             2:36.95  
 22 Carder, Katherine         FR AC                             2:37.65  
                  33.41     1:12.52 (39.11)     2:01.10 (48.58)     2:37.65 (36.55)
 23 Conlin, Lindsey A         SR Bentley                        2:38.38  
                  34.28     1:14.16 (39.88)     2:01.64 (47.48)     2:38.38 (36.74)
 24 Wolter, Jessica           SO AC                             2:40.24  
                  34.07     1:15.47 (41.40)     2:04.39 (48.92)     2:40.24 (35.85)
 -- Stone, Rachel             FR Saint Michael's               X2:31.26  
                  32.28     1:09.88 (37.60)     1:55.56 (45.68)     2:31.26 (35.70)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:55.21  11/18/2001 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn              
College Pool: P 1:55.21  11/18/2001 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rocheleau, Aaron M           Southern-CT                    1:59.50  
                  26.41       56.75 (30.34)     1:31.92 (35.17)     1:59.50 (27.58)
  2 Frey, Jeremy D               Southern-CT                    2:01.38  
                  26.73       58.17 (31.44)     1:34.01 (35.84)     2:01.38 (27.37)
  3 Terzano, Zach                AU-MR                          2:01.42  
                  26.09       56.85 (30.76)     1:33.04 (36.19)     2:01.42 (28.38)
  4 Mizzell, Austin T            Southern-CT                    2:03.23  
                  26.50       59.22 (32.72)     1:33.65 (34.43)     2:03.23 (29.58)
  5 Yafayev, Vadim            FR Saint Rose                     2:05.20  
                  26.97       59.14 (32.17)     1:35.72 (36.58)     2:05.20 (29.48)
  6 Connolly, Willie E        JR Bentley                        2:10.21  
                  28.23     1:00.60 (32.37)     1:39.54 (38.94)     2:10.21 (30.67)
  7 Warhall, Aidan            SO Saint Michael's                2:12.26  
                  29.09     1:02.67 (33.58)     1:42.62 (39.95)     2:12.26 (29.64)
  8 Meaney, Brad                 AU-MR                          2:12.56  
                  30.10     1:04.36 (34.26)     1:42.22 (37.86)     2:12.56 (30.34)
  9 Paugh, Trevor             SR Pace                           2:13.59  
                  28.08     1:04.60 (36.52)     1:41.95 (37.35)     2:13.59 (31.64)
 10 McGrath, Tim              FR Saint Michael's                2:14.09  
                  28.37     1:02.68 (34.31)     1:42.93 (40.25)     2:14.09 (31.16)
 11 Daly, Colin               FR Ksc                            2:14.29  
                  27.91     1:02.06 (34.15)     1:42.77 (40.71)     2:14.29 (31.52)
 12 McFadden, Greg J          JR Bentley                        2:14.98  
                  28.47     1:02.39 (33.92)     1:43.09 (40.70)     2:14.98 (31.89)
 13 DiMilia, Joe              SO Saint Rose                     2:15.81  
                  29.36     1:03.93 (34.57)     1:44.98 (41.05)     2:15.81 (30.83)
 14 Osborn, Hayden            FR Bryant                         2:16.58  
                  27.99     1:03.94 (35.95)     1:43.77 (39.83)     2:16.58 (32.81)
 15 Luciano, Patrick          SO Ksc                            2:18.35  
                  17.46       36.42 (18.96)   1:45.67 (1:09.25)     2:18.35 (32.68)
 16 Ryan, Patrick S           FR Bentley                        2:18.98  
                  28.78     1:02.06 (33.28)     1:45.35 (43.29)     2:18.98 (33.63)
 17 Martell, Sean             FR Bryant                         2:20.21  
                  31.09     1:09.49 (38.40)     1:47.85 (38.36)     2:20.21 (32.36)
 18 Hubbard, Allen            FR Saint Michael's                2:23.57  
                  30.27     1:08.18 (37.91)     1:50.09 (41.91)     2:23.57 (33.48)
 19 Nowack, Drew              FR Ksc                            2:24.46  
                  30.41     1:08.80 (38.39)     1:50.20 (41.40)     2:24.46 (34.26)
 20 Lech, Konrad              FR Bryant                         2:25.55  
                  31.83     1:10.04 (38.21)     1:50.16 (40.12)     2:25.55 (35.39)
 21 Hodgkiss, Sean            FR Saint Rose                     2:30.53  
                  30.83     1:11.65 (40.82)     1:44.18 (32.53)     2:30.53 (46.35)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 265.70  11/21/2004 Kim Grant, Southern Conn                    
College Pool: P 285.95  11/16/2002 Jade Li, Bentley                            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gentile, Cassandra        FR Pace                            221.05  
  2 Bergantz, Alex J          JR Bentley                         217.85  
  3 Burden, Amanda C             Southern-CT                     209.95  
  4 Battis, Rachael           SO Ksc                             206.65  
  5 Carey, Tierney            SR Saint Michael's                 194.30  
  6 Slie, Christine E            Southern-CT                     182.15  
  7 Travers, Emily B          SO Bentley                         176.45  
  8 Rapuano, Emily               Southern-CT                     170.20  
  9 Hopper, Jamie             SR Saint Rose                      158.65  
 10 Flanagan, Lauren          SO Ksc                             158.35  
 11 Cerami, Marissa           SR Bentley                         158.20  
 12 Regan, Melissa A             Southern-CT                    x154.85  
 13 Houley, Hannah            SO Saint Michael's                 134.25  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 340.45  10/28/2007 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
College Pool: P 340.45  11/21/2006 John Wood, Southern CT                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, Timothy         SO Ksc                             222.25  
  2 Andrews, Jon Z            SO Bentley                         217.75  
  3 Cutler, Ryan M               Southern-CT                     196.50  
  4 Stamas, Jake              JR Saint Michael's                 170.35  
  5 Peabody, Derek            FR Ksc                             162.40  
  6 Walsh, Michael S          FR Bentley                         152.70  
  7 McGrath, John             JR Saint Michael's                 145.55  
  8 Capistran, Jake           FR Bentley                         138.10  
  9 Ferriter, Jack            FR Ksc                               1.57  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:12.93  10/28/2007 Viktoria Molnar, Bridgeport                
College Pool: P 2:11.35  02/22/2003 Jordana RoseFiguera, Brandeis              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                        2:10.20P 
                  29.65     1:02.83 (33.18)     1:35.76 (32.93)     2:10.20 (34.44)
  2 Hall, Cody B                 Southern-CT                    2:11.14P 
                  29.88     1:02.33 (32.45)     1:36.17 (33.84)     2:11.14 (34.97)
  3 Lamparelli, Amy           SO Saint Rose                     2:21.35  
                  31.43     1:06.72 (35.29)     1:43.21 (36.49)     2:21.35 (38.14)
  4 Zenoni, Maria A              Southern-CT                    2:23.25  
                  32.30     1:08.69 (36.39)     1:46.05 (37.36)     2:23.25 (37.20)
  5 Capadanno, Jill           FR AC                             2:26.19  
                  33.34     1:10.24 (36.90)     1:48.53 (38.29)     2:26.19 (37.66)
  6 Thuerk, Kristen A         SR Bentley                        2:26.95  
                  32.44     1:09.09 (36.65)     1:47.61 (38.52)     2:26.95 (39.34)
  7 Proskurina, Viktoriya     JR Bridgeport                     2:32.88  
                  33.32     1:13.78 (40.46)     1:54.01 (40.23)     2:32.88 (38.87)
  8 Huerta, Nicole M             Southern-CT                    2:34.88  
                  32.74     1:11.61 (38.87)     1:54.28 (42.67)     2:34.88 (40.60)
  9 Laidley, Jessica          SO Ksc                            2:35.18  
                  34.13     1:13.51 (39.38)     1:54.50 (40.99)     2:35.18 (40.68)
 10 Allenson, Katie E         SR Ksc                            2:36.11  
                  34.87     1:14.47 (39.60)     1:55.17 (40.70)     2:36.11 (40.94)
 11 Zychowicz, Amalia         SR Saint Michael's                2:36.62  
                  34.70     1:13.48 (38.78)     1:54.63 (41.15)     2:36.62 (41.99)
 12 Conlin, Lindsey A         SR Bentley                        2:38.93  
                  35.58     1:15.92 (40.34)     1:57.79 (41.87)     2:38.93 (41.14)
 13 Petricca, Jamie L         FR Bentley                       x2:41.02  
                  34.29     1:15.06 (40.77)     1:57.84 (42.78)     2:41.02 (43.18)
 14 Marchetti, Kim            FR Saint Michael's                2:41.52  
                  26.35     1:14.28 (47.93)     1:58.12 (43.84)     2:41.52 (43.40)
 15 Clark, Kaity              SR Saint Rose                     2:42.50  
                  35.16     1:17.23 (42.07)     1:59.59 (42.36)     2:42.50 (42.91)
 16 Brewster, Larissa A       SO Bentley                       x2:43.87  
                  34.92     1:16.17 (41.25)     1:59.59 (43.42)     2:43.87 (44.28)
 17 Nuszer, Devin             FR Saint Rose                     2:49.65  
                  34.74     1:18.33 (43.59)     2:04.14 (45.81)     2:49.65 (45.51)
 18 Carey, Catherine          SO Ksc                            2:58.28  
                  35.56     1:19.65 (44.09)     2:11.65 (52.00)     2:58.28 (46.63)
 -- Stone, Rachel             FR Saint Michael's               X2:45.87  
                  34.98     1:16.58 (41.60)     2:01.14 (44.56)     2:45.87 (44.73)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:59.48  10/28/2007 Ben C Prue, Southern Conn                  
College Pool: P 1:55.87  02/24/2002 Marshall Goldman, Brandeis Univ            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brauer, Ryan              FR Saint Rose                     1:57.46M 
                  27.15       57.27 (30.12)     1:27.40 (30.13)     1:57.46 (30.06)
  2 Prue, Ben C                  Southern-CT                    1:59.26M 
                  26.85       57.80 (30.95)     1:28.63 (30.83)     1:59.26 (30.63)
  3 McKee, Corey                 AU-MR                          1:59.87  
                  26.85       56.09 (29.24)     1:27.00 (30.91)     1:59.87 (32.87)
  4 Micha, Matt               SO Saint Rose                     2:05.71  
                  27.45       58.77 (31.32)     1:31.44 (32.67)     2:05.71 (34.27)
  5 Derwin, Matt              SO Bryant                         2:06.15  
                  27.10       58.57 (31.47)     1:32.35 (33.78)     2:06.15 (33.80)
  6 Sorena, Matt J               Southern-CT                    2:06.19  
                  30.46   2:06.19 (1:35.73)                                        
  7 Bowen, Zach               FR Bryant                         2:08.17  
                  28.06       59.84 (31.78)     1:34.25 (34.41)     2:08.17 (33.92)
  8 Warhall, Aidan            SO Saint Michael's                2:11.69  
                  30.07     1:03.28 (33.21)     1:37.69 (34.41)     2:11.69 (34.00)
  9 Curran, Dave T            FR Bentley                        2:20.19  
                  29.10   2:20.19 (1:51.09)                                        
 10 Wessels, Matthew D        FR Bentley                        2:22.65  
                  31.10     1:07.00 (35.90)     1:45.82 (38.82)     2:22.65 (36.83)
 11 Pozzetta, Lucas           SO Ksc                            2:23.05  
                  29.79     1:05.39 (35.60)     1:43.34 (37.95)     2:23.05 (39.71)
 12 Cote, James P             SR Bentley                        2:23.50  
                  31.32     1:07.79 (36.47)     1:45.57 (37.78)     2:23.50 (37.93)
 13 Collis, DJ                SO Ksc                            2:25.06  
                  30.53     1:09.30 (38.77)     1:50.45 (41.15)     2:25.06 (34.61)
 14 Osborn, Hayden            FR Bryant                         2:27.75  
                  30.03     1:06.09 (36.06)     1:46.10 (40.01)     2:27.75 (41.65)
 15 McGrath, Tim              FR Saint Michael's                2:27.78  
                  29.90     1:06.07 (36.17)     1:45.85 (39.78)     2:27.78 (41.93)
 16 Rogers, Kevin J              Southern-CT                    2:28.86  
                  30.52     1:07.93 (37.41)     1:48.99 (41.06)     2:28.86 (39.87)
 17 Nowack, Drew              FR Ksc                            2:41.52  
                  33.14     1:12.64 (39.50)     1:57.14 (44.50)     2:41.52 (44.38)
 -- Hall-Potvin, Caleb        FR Saint Michael's               X2:39.07  
                  31.77     1:08.68 (36.91)     1:51.07 (42.39)     2:39.07 (48.00)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.56  10/28/2007 Roxana Purcelea, Bridgeport                  
College Pool: P 53.95  02/22/2003 Lisa Wandoloski, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kristen E             Southern-CT                      52.96P 
                  25.81       52.96 (27.15)                                        
  2 Purcelea, Roxana          SO Bridgeport                       54.55M 
                  25.91       54.55 (28.64)                                        
  3 Mullowney, Eileen         FR Saint Michael's                  55.10  
                  26.28       55.10 (28.82)                                        
  4 Peterson, Caitlin         FR Saint Rose                       55.99  
                  26.65       55.99 (29.34)                                        
  5 Grace, Callie             SO Pace                             57.70  
                  27.55       57.70 (30.15)                                        
  6 Whitaker, Jillian         FR Ksc                              57.71  
                  27.62       57.71 (30.09)                                        
  7 Robinson, Alicia          SO Saint Rose                       58.55  
                  28.13       58.55 (30.42)                                        
  8 Mulligan, Nicole             AU-MR                            59.39  
                  28.29       59.39 (31.10)                                        
  9 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Bentley                        1:00.19  
                  29.01     1:00.19 (31.18)                                        
 10 Slie, Christine E            Southern-CT                    1:00.47  
                  29.36     1:00.47 (31.11)                                        
 11 Verdolivia, Rachel        FR Saint Rose                     1:01.02  
                  29.31     1:01.02 (31.71)                                        
 12 Norris, Kristen           FR AC                             1:01.22  
                  30.25     1:01.22 (30.97)                                        
 13 Watt, Caitie              SO Saint Michael's                1:01.28  
                  29.88     1:01.28 (31.40)                                        
 14 Truax, Alexandra M           Southern-CT                    1:01.31  
                  29.90     1:01.31 (31.41)                                        
 15 Davidson, Kelly           SR Saint Rose                    x1:01.60  
                  29.09     1:01.60 (32.51)                                        
 16 Burgess, Lindsey          JR Saint Michael's                1:01.67  
                  30.04     1:01.67 (31.63)                                        
 17 Hindle, Maureen           FR AC                             1:01.84  
                  29.69     1:01.84 (32.15)                                        
 18 Carvajal, Laura           SO Pace                           1:02.52  
                  30.29     1:02.52 (32.23)                                        
 19 Bove, Sarah                  AU-MR                          1:02.83  
                  30.33     1:02.83 (32.50)                                        
 20 Carey, Catherine          SO Ksc                            1:03.03  
                  29.97     1:03.03 (33.06)                                        
 21 DeGore, Laura A              Southern-CT                   x1:03.04  
                  30.02     1:03.04 (33.02)                                        
 22 Auerbach, Brittany        FR Bentley                        1:03.18  
                  30.00     1:03.18 (33.18)                                        
 23 Pashayan, Laura              AU-MR                          1:03.58  
                  30.59     1:03.58 (32.99)                                        
 24 Mulligan, Marissa         SR Saint Michael's               x1:03.90  
                  30.50     1:03.90 (33.40)                                        
 24 O'Donnell, Kaytie         SO Saint Michael's               x1:03.90  
                  30.28     1:03.90 (33.62)                                        
 26 Calia, Angela             FR Pace                           1:04.52  
                  30.80     1:04.52 (33.72)                                        
 27 Janosko, Katherine        SR AC                             1:04.86  
                  29.01     1:04.86 (35.85)                                        
 28 Lubarsky, Lauren          FR Saint Rose                    x1:05.14  
                  31.24     1:05.14 (33.90)                                        
 29 Connors, Alex R           SO Bentley                        1:05.15  
                  30.68     1:05.15 (34.47)                                        
 30 Derico, Angela            FR Saint Rose                    x1:05.65  
                  31.57     1:05.65 (34.08)                                        
 31 Zychowicz, Amalia         SR Saint Michael's               x1:06.21  
                  31.82     1:06.21 (34.39)                                        
 32 Foley, Jill               SO AC                            x1:06.68  
                  32.77     1:06.68 (33.91)                                        
 33 Bugden, Leah              FR Ksc                            1:06.79  
                  31.85     1:06.79 (34.94)                                        
 34 Fiedler, Katie L          SR Ksc                           x1:06.93  
                  32.64     1:06.93 (34.29)                                        
 35 McGonagle, Mairead        SO Saint Michael's               x1:07.00  
                  32.29     1:07.00 (34.71)                                        
 36 Mulhern, Maggie M         SO Saint Michael's               x1:07.23  
                  32.65     1:07.23 (34.58)                                        
 37 Barlow, Kelsey L          FR Bentley                       x1:07.82  
                  32.68     1:07.82 (35.14)                                        
 38 Delarede, Karen           FR Saint Rose                    x1:08.64  
                  33.03     1:08.64 (35.61)                                        
 39 Clancy, Jenn              JR AC                            x1:09.83  
                  34.42     1:09.83 (35.41)                                        
 40 Blaisdell, Tiffany        SR AC                            x1:10.24  
                  34.03     1:10.24 (36.21)                                        
 41 Hirten, Kristie              AU-MR                         x1:10.89  
                  34.29     1:10.89 (36.60)                                        
 42 Sikora, Karen A           FR Bentley                       x1:11.36  
                  33.42     1:11.36 (37.94)                                        
 43 Megherian, Allison           AU-MR                         x1:12.68  
                  34.59     1:12.68 (38.09)                                        
 44 Quinn, Colleen            JR AC                            x1:15.37  
                  35.97     1:15.37 (39.40)                                        
 45 Costanza, Courtney        JR AC                            x1:15.39  
                  35.72     1:15.39 (39.67)                                        
 46 Phillips, Christina       JR AC                            x1:15.86  
                  37.11     1:15.86 (38.75)                                        
 47 Ylonen, Kelsey G          FR Bentley                       x1:16.11  
                  36.00     1:16.11 (40.11)                                        
 48 Casadonte, Gina           SO AC                            x1:16.74  
 49 Reilly, Shannon           SO AC                            x1:18.14  
                  38.68     1:18.14 (39.46)                                        
 50 Foster, Lindsay           SR Bridgeport                     1:19.84  
                  38.86     1:19.84 (40.98)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.68  11/20/2005 Matt Kavanagh, Southern Conn                 
College Pool: P 46.68  11/20/2005 Matt Kavanagh, St. Rose                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nesrala, Miguel              Southern-CT                      48.06  
                  23.22       48.06 (24.84)                                        
  2 Terzano, Zach                AU-MR                            48.72  
                  23.84       48.72 (24.88)                                        
  3 Haddad, Ramsey            FR Ksc                              48.85  
                  29.38       48.85 (19.47)                                        
  4 Pena, Rafael              JR Bentley                          50.07  
                  23.90       50.07 (26.17)                                        
  5 Senkewich, John           SR Saint Rose                       50.45  
                  24.15       50.45 (26.30)                                        
  6 Cozzi, Tory                  AU-MR                            51.05  
                  24.38       51.05 (26.67)                                        
  7 Hardy, Thomas R              Southern-CT                      51.21  
                  25.12       51.21 (26.09)                                        
  8 Morse, Daniel             SO Ksc                              51.52  
                  25.16       51.52 (26.36)                                        
  9 Cesaro, Matt D            SO Bentley                          51.92  
                  25.01       51.92 (26.91)                                        
 10 Rose, Domingo R           JR Ksc                              52.80  
                  25.06       52.80 (27.74)                                        
 11 Kruger, Jon               SO Saint Rose                       52.86  
                  25.63       52.86 (27.23)                                        
 12 Edwards, Jon              SR Saint Rose                       52.96  
                  25.42       52.96 (27.54)                                        
 13 Brown, Seth               SR Saint Michael's                  53.25  
                  24.85       53.25 (28.40)                                        
 14 Diverniero, Mike O           Southern-CT                      53.94  
 15 Argiros, Chris C          FR Bentley                          54.15  
                  25.67       54.15 (28.48)                                        
 16 King, William             FR Pace                             54.83  
                  26.31       54.83 (28.52)                                        
 17 McFadden, Greg J          JR Bentley                         x55.12  
                  26.54       55.12 (28.58)                                        
 18 Gallager, Erick           JR Saint Michael's                  55.26  
                  26.85       55.26 (28.41)                                        
 19 Butkus, Jacob J              Southern-CT                     x55.40  
                  27.09       55.40 (28.31)                                        
 19 Smolik, Taylor R          FR Bentley                         x55.40  
                  27.05       55.40 (28.35)                                        
 21 Reardon, Robert P         FR Bentley                         x55.47  
                  26.53       55.47 (28.94)                                        
 22 Frantel, Joseph M         FR Bentley                         x55.57  
                  26.81       55.57 (28.76)                                        
 23 Litvinoff, Michael           AU-MR                            55.76  
                  26.62       55.76 (29.14)                                        
 24 Sprague, Mike             FR Saint Michael's                  56.23  
                  27.42       56.23 (28.81)                                        
 25 Sparnroft, Daniel            AU-MR                           x57.17  
                  27.62       57.17 (29.55)                                        
 26 Nelson, John              JR Pace                             57.89  
                  27.37       57.89 (30.52)                                        
 27 Bollino, Brad             FR Saint Michael's                 x57.96  
                  27.68       57.96 (30.28)                                        
 28 Perreault, Marc           SR Ksc                             x59.00  
                  27.80       59.00 (31.20)                                        
 29 Hasson, Rob               SR Saint Michael's                 x59.04  
                  28.76       59.04 (30.28)                                        
 30 Karkos, Sean D            FR Bentley                       x1:00.06  
                  28.06     1:00.06 (32.00)                                        
 31 Canning, Alex             SR Saint Michael's               x1:00.59  
                  29.09     1:00.59 (31.50)                                        
 32 Casparino, Daniel J          Southern-CT                   x1:00.60  
                  28.74     1:00.60 (31.86)                                        
 33 Conlin, Danny             FR Bryant                         1:04.32  
                  29.89     1:04.32 (34.43)                                        
 34 Daly, Matthew                AU-MR                         x1:05.30  
                  30.90     1:05.30 (34.40)                                        
 35 Gibbs, Jhovahn            SO Pace                           1:10.76  
                  33.15     1:10.76 (37.61)                                        
 36 Krikonian, Mike           SR Saint Michael's               x1:17.01  
                  35.76     1:17.01 (41.25)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:11.04  11/17/2002 Veronica Ormhrod, Southern Conn            
College Pool: P 2:10.63  02/20/2004 Breien Milton, Colby Sawyer                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Sandra           FR Bridgeport                     2:14.07  
                  31.51     1:05.34 (33.83)     1:39.84 (34.50)     2:14.07 (34.23)
  2 Trutor, Kristine L        JR Ksc                            2:18.14  
                  31.58     1:06.37 (34.79)     1:42.71 (36.34)     2:18.14 (35.43)
  3 Oberhauser, Chelsea       FR Pace                           2:18.83  
                  33.03     1:08.06 (35.03)     1:43.55 (35.49)     2:18.83 (35.28)
  4 Johanson, Erin            JR Pace                           2:19.35  
                  32.74     1:07.32 (34.58)     1:43.36 (36.04)     2:19.35 (35.99)
  5 Schuyler, Stephanie       FR Saint Rose                     2:19.56  
                  32.52     1:07.95 (35.43)     1:44.05 (36.10)     2:19.56 (35.51)
  6 Kinne, Sandy C               Southern-CT                    2:20.82  
                  34.57     1:09.50 (34.93)     1:45.37 (35.87)     2:20.82 (35.45)
  7 Kelley, Katie             FR Saint Michael's                2:21.53  
                  33.31     1:09.70 (36.39)     1:46.35 (36.65)     2:21.53 (35.18)
  8 Goranic, Gorana           SO Bridgeport                     2:21.84  
                  32.90     1:09.19 (36.29)     1:45.93 (36.74)     2:21.84 (35.91)
  9 Palmer, Rose              JR Saint Rose                     2:22.22  
                  32.22     1:07.64 (35.42)     1:44.83 (37.19)     2:22.22 (37.39)
 10 Sundel, Emily V              Southern-CT                    2:26.73  
                  34.36     1:10.80 (36.44)     1:49.25 (38.45)     2:26.73 (37.48)
 11 Thomas, Sarah E              Southern-CT                    2:28.55  
                  35.59     1:12.22 (36.63)     1:50.89 (38.67)     2:28.55 (37.66)
 12 Gerry, Brianna            JR Saint Michael's                2:28.82  
                  34.84     1:12.59 (37.75)     1:51.06 (38.47)     2:28.82 (37.76)
 13 O'Connor, Breda M         SR Bentley                        2:29.23  
                  35.16     1:12.84 (37.68)     1:51.46 (38.62)     2:29.23 (37.77)
 14 DeAngelo, Cara            FR Saint Rose                     2:30.51  
                  34.52     1:12.45 (37.93)     1:52.39 (39.94)     2:30.51 (38.12)
 15 Watt, Caitie              SO Saint Michael's                2:30.52  
                  35.35     1:12.81 (37.46)     1:51.57 (38.76)     2:30.52 (38.95)
 16 Scarnati, Jennifer           AU-MR                          2:31.34  
                  36.53     1:14.56 (38.03)     1:53.00 (38.44)     2:31.34 (38.34)
 17 Koslosky, Erin M          JR Bentley                        2:31.75  
                  34.81     1:13.71 (38.90)     1:53.39 (39.68)     2:31.75 (38.36)
 18 Sciarrotto, Jaclyn           AU-MR                          2:32.38  
                  36.75     1:15.06 (38.31)     1:53.68 (38.62)     2:32.38 (38.70)
 19 Kline, Bridget            SO Ksc                            2:33.55  
                  36.96     1:16.05 (39.09)     1:55.14 (39.09)     2:33.55 (38.41)
 20 Kearney, Meaghan          FR AC                             2:36.18  
                  37.72     1:17.62 (39.90)     1:57.55 (39.93)     2:36.18 (38.63)
 21 Albert, Susan             FR Ksc                            2:36.35  
                  36.76     1:16.37 (39.61)     1:56.63 (40.26)     2:36.35 (39.72)
 22 Caldwell, Allie           FR Saint Michael's               x2:38.69  
                  36.33     1:15.72 (39.39)     1:57.29 (41.57)     2:38.69 (41.40)
 23 Wolter, Jessica           SO AC                             2:42.73  
                  39.14     1:20.50 (41.36)     2:01.88 (41.38)     2:42.73 (40.85)
 24 Kartchner, Brittany       SR Bridgeport                     2:42.91  
                  38.03     1:18.67 (40.64)     2:01.33 (42.66)     2:42.91 (41.58)
 25 Connors, Alex R           SO Bentley                        2:49.72  
                  37.96     1:20.62 (42.66)     2:04.84 (44.22)     2:49.72 (44.88)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:53.25  11/18/2001 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn              
College Pool: P 1:53.25  11/18/2001 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrigno, Tom             SR Bryant                         2:02.23  
                  29.30     1:00.19 (30.89)     1:31.59 (31.40)     2:02.23 (30.64)
  2 Shaver, Bryan             FR Saint Rose                     2:04.31  
                  29.92     1:01.96 (32.04)     1:33.46 (31.50)     2:04.31 (30.85)
  3 Theleen, Daniel           SO Ksc                            2:07.28  
                  30.45     1:02.57 (32.12)     1:35.15 (32.58)     2:07.28 (32.13)
  4 Connolly, Willie E        JR Bentley                        2:07.37  
                  29.48     1:02.41 (32.93)     1:36.10 (33.69)     2:07.37 (31.27)
  5 Healy, Dan                FR Saint Michael's                2:08.14  
                  29.98     1:02.49 (32.51)     1:35.70 (33.21)     2:08.14 (32.44)
  6 McDonald, Kevin           FR Bryant                         2:10.69  
                  30.18     1:02.94 (32.76)     1:36.71 (33.77)     2:10.69 (33.98)
  7 Mizzell, Austin T            Southern-CT                    2:12.66  
                  32.60     1:06.26 (33.66)     1:39.38 (33.12)     2:12.66 (33.28)
  8 McClintock, Craig         SR Pace                           2:13.07  
                  31.81     1:05.57 (33.76)     1:39.12 (33.55)     2:13.07 (33.95)
  9 Curran, Dave T            FR Bentley                        2:13.76  
                  32.00     1:06.46 (34.46)     1:40.19 (33.73)     2:13.76 (33.57)
 10 Cozzi, Michael R             Southern-CT                    2:14.33  
                  32.47     1:06.93 (34.46)     1:41.27 (34.34)     2:14.33 (33.06)
 11 Warhall, Aidan            SO Saint Michael's                2:15.98  
                  32.34     1:06.30 (33.96)     1:41.93 (35.63)     2:15.98 (34.05)
 12 Ryan, Patrick S           FR Bentley                        2:18.10  
                  31.79     1:06.34 (34.55)     1:42.64 (36.30)     2:18.10 (35.46)
 13 DiMilia, Joe              SO Saint Rose                     2:18.48  
                  32.30     1:07.93 (35.63)     1:43.82 (35.89)     2:18.48 (34.66)
 14 DeLucia, Jim              FR Bryant                         2:18.80  
                  32.27     1:06.74 (34.47)     1:43.04 (36.30)     2:18.80 (35.76)
 15 Micha, Matt               SO Saint Rose                     2:20.86  
                  31.89     1:07.29 (35.40)     1:43.99 (36.70)     2:20.86 (36.87)
 16 Boccia, Nick              FR Ksc                            2:22.75  
                  33.31     1:09.98 (36.67)     1:46.76 (36.78)     2:22.75 (35.99)
 17 Williams, Curtis B           Southern-CT                    2:22.87  
                  33.61     1:09.59 (35.98)     1:46.93 (37.34)     2:22.87 (35.94)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:17.96  11/21/2004 Amy K Browning, Southern Conn              
College Pool: P 5:11.31  02/18/2005 Sarah Barber, Eastern Conn                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kristen E             Southern-CT                    4:52.99P 
                  27.20       56.56 (29.36)     1:26.38 (29.82)     1:56.28 (29.90)
        2:26.12 (29.84)     2:56.08 (29.96)     3:26.04 (29.96)     3:55.59 (29.55)
        4:24.79 (29.20)     4:52.99 (28.20)                                        
  2 Kaduboski, Anne V         SO Bentley                        5:25.71  
                  29.05     1:00.67 (31.62)     1:33.40 (32.73)     2:06.57 (33.17)
        2:39.74 (33.17)     3:12.75 (33.01)     3:46.25 (33.50)     4:19.97 (33.72)
        4:52.89 (32.92)     5:25.71 (32.82)                                        
  3 Zera, Patrycja            FR Bridgeport                     5:29.92  
                  29.46     1:01.10 (31.64)     1:34.11 (33.01)     2:06.44 (32.33)
        2:39.82 (33.38)     3:13.50 (33.68)     3:47.79 (34.29)     4:21.91 (34.12)
        4:56.12 (34.21)     5:29.92 (33.80)                                        
  4 Davies, Charlotte            AU-MR                          5:35.81  
                  30.79     1:04.11 (33.32)     1:37.96 (33.85)     2:11.69 (33.73)
        2:45.83 (34.14)     3:19.94 (34.11)     3:54.23 (34.29)     4:28.46 (34.23)
        5:02.50 (34.04)     5:35.81 (33.31)                                        
  5 Lockwood, Christine       SO Saint Rose                     5:42.89  
                  31.20     1:05.11 (33.91)     1:39.68 (34.57)     2:14.24 (34.56)
        2:48.90 (34.66)     3:23.73 (34.83)     3:58.75 (35.02)     4:33.41 (34.66)
        5:08.53 (35.12)     5:42.89 (34.36)                                        
  6 Matosic, Doris            JR Bridgeport                     5:49.56  
                  32.37     1:07.44 (35.07)     1:42.82 (35.38)     2:18.36 (35.54)
        2:53.89 (35.53)     3:29.31 (35.42)     4:04.89 (35.58)     4:40.38 (35.49)
        5:15.68 (35.30)     5:49.56 (33.88)                                        
  7 Mark, Kelly                  AU-MR                          5:51.97  
                  31.19     1:05.96 (34.77)     1:41.56 (35.60)     2:17.27 (35.71)
        2:53.78 (36.51)     3:29.89 (36.11)     4:06.32 (36.43)     4:42.34 (36.02)
        5:17.72 (35.38)     5:51.97 (34.25)                                        
  8 Harrington, Rose K        SR Ksc                            5:52.81  
                  32.15     1:07.00 (34.85)     1:42.70 (35.70)     1:58.13 (15.43)
        2:39.74 (41.61)                             4:07.14 ( )     4:42.84 (35.70)
        5:18.27 (35.43)     5:52.81 (34.54)                                        
  9 Konta, Marina             JR Bridgeport                     5:53.44  
                  31.11     1:06.29 (35.18)     1:42.03 (35.74)     2:18.16 (36.13)
        2:54.24 (36.08)     3:30.28 (36.04)     4:06.91 (36.63)     4:43.18 (36.27)
        5:19.47 (36.29)     5:53.44 (33.97)                                        
 10 Casey, Mary Beth          JR Saint Michael's                5:53.59  
                  30.85     1:04.27 (33.42)     1:38.79 (34.52)     2:13.91 (35.12)
        2:49.56 (35.65)     3:25.86 (36.30)     3:50.82 (24.96)     4:06.34 (15.52)
        4:39.78 (33.44)   5:53.59 (1:13.81)                                        
 11 Renzoni, Jaclyn M            Southern-CT                    5:53.83  
                  32.30     1:07.88 (35.58)     1:43.47 (35.59)     2:19.27 (35.80)
        2:55.48 (36.21)     3:30.42 (34.94)     4:05.94 (35.52)     4:42.47 (36.53)
        5:18.94 (36.47)     5:53.83 (34.89)                                        
 12 Wainwright, Kayla M          Southern-CT                    5:58.75  
                  32.12     1:07.05 (34.93)     1:43.37 (36.32)     2:20.28 (36.91)
        2:57.51 (37.23)     3:34.19 (36.68)     4:11.52 (37.33)     4:48.15 (36.63)
        5:24.30 (36.15)     5:58.75 (34.45)                                        
 13 Allenson, Katie E         SR Ksc                            5:58.88  
                  31.96     1:07.01 (35.05)     1:42.31 (35.30)     2:18.20 (35.89)
        2:54.64 (36.44)     3:31.05 (36.41)     4:07.52 (36.47)     4:44.77 (37.25)
        5:22.27 (37.50)     5:58.88 (36.61)                                        
 14 Pakstas-Smith, Regina     FR Saint Rose                     5:59.80  
                  32.91     1:08.57 (35.66)     1:45.06 (36.49)     2:21.20 (36.14)
        2:57.94 (36.74)     3:34.37 (36.43)     4:10.54 (36.17)     4:47.49 (36.95)
        5:24.94 (37.45)     5:59.80 (34.86)                                        
 15 Carder, Katherine         FR AC                             6:05.66  
                  33.02     1:09.40 (36.38)     1:46.90 (37.50)     2:24.20 (37.30)
        3:02.05 (37.85)     3:39.63 (37.58)     4:17.09 (37.46)     4:54.47 (37.38)
        5:30.75 (36.28)     6:05.66 (34.91)                                        
 16 Amoresano, Christine      SO Saint Michael's                6:10.25  
                  32.51     1:09.30 (36.79)     1:46.75 (37.45)     2:24.45 (37.70)
        3:01.97 (37.52)     3:40.04 (38.07)     4:18.15 (38.11)     4:55.99 (37.84)
        5:33.66 (37.67)     6:10.25 (36.59)                                        
 17 DeVivo, Kimberly             AU-MR                          6:13.22  
                  33.35     1:10.19 (36.84)     1:46.92 (36.73)     2:24.50 (37.58)
        3:02.47 (37.97)     3:41.77 (39.30)     4:20.32 (38.55)     4:58.80 (38.48)
        5:36.94 (38.14)     6:13.22 (36.28)                                        
 18 Fiedler, Katie L          SR Ksc                            6:19.19  
                  34.13     1:11.34 (37.21)     1:49.76 (38.42)     2:28.59 (38.83)
        3:07.55 (38.96)     3:46.79 (39.24)     4:25.42 (38.63)     5:03.75 (38.33)
        5:42.15 (38.40)     6:19.19 (37.04)                                        
 19 Micciche, Laura           JR AC                             6:19.62  
                  33.54     1:10.85 (37.31)     1:49.26 (38.41)     2:28.02 (38.76)
        3:07.19 (39.17)     3:46.42 (39.23)     4:25.79 (39.37)     5:04.82 (39.03)
        5:43.52 (38.70)     6:19.62 (36.10)                                        
 20 Sanicola, Kerrianne       SO Saint Rose                     6:34.16  
                  33.84     1:11.79 (37.95)     1:51.48 (39.69)     2:31.28 (39.80)
        3:11.24 (39.96)     3:51.66 (40.42)     4:32.89 (41.23)     5:13.96 (41.07)
        5:54.86 (40.90)     6:34.16 (39.30)                                        
 21 Clasby, Meghan            SR AC                             6:34.78  
                  36.02     1:15.17 (39.15)     1:54.84 (39.67)     2:34.44 (39.60)
        3:15.33 (40.89)     3:55.53 (40.20)     4:35.30 (39.77)     5:15.55 (40.25)
        5:56.00 (40.45)     6:34.78 (38.78)                                        
 22 Dunphy, Kendell           FR AC                            x6:59.74  
                  37.39     1:19.02 (41.63)     2:02.04 (43.02)     2:45.12 (43.08)
        3:28.15 (43.03)     4:10.98 (42.83)     4:53.81 (42.83)     5:36.77 (42.96)
        6:19.24 (42.47)     6:59.74 (40.50)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:51.33  11/17/2002 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn              
College Pool: P 4:42.09  02/18/2005 Matt Zilinski, Norwich-                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Steven            SO Bryant                         4:59.77  
                  27.38       56.94 (29.56)     1:27.20 (30.26)     1:57.98 (30.78)
        2:28.80 (30.82)     2:59.67 (30.87)     3:30.25 (30.58)     4:00.59 (30.34)
        4:30.69 (30.10)     4:59.77 (29.08)                                        
  2 Roloff, Kyle N               Southern-CT                    4:59.78  
                  26.94       56.64 (29.70)     1:26.64 (30.00)     1:56.89 (30.25)
        2:27.40 (30.51)     2:58.15 (30.75)     3:28.78 (30.63)     3:59.55 (30.77)
        4:29.92 (30.37)     4:59.78 (29.86)                                        
  3 Morse, Daniel             SO Ksc                            5:04.00  
                  27.08       56.90 (29.82)     1:27.20 (30.30)     1:58.20 (31.00)
        2:29.42 (31.22)     3:00.22 (30.80)     3:31.59 (31.37)     4:02.74 (31.15)
        4:33.70 (30.96)     5:04.00 (30.30)                                        
  4 Ouellette, Egen J         SO Bentley                        5:05.07  
                  26.06       55.60 (29.54)     1:26.03 (30.43)     1:56.79 (30.76)
        2:28.09 (31.30)     2:59.26 (31.17)     3:31.05 (31.79)     4:03.01 (31.96)
        4:34.25 (31.24)     5:05.07 (30.82)                                        
  5 Bell, Austin              FR Saint Michael's                5:12.51  
                  27.70       58.11 (30.41)     1:29.51 (31.40)     2:00.91 (31.40)
        2:32.39 (31.48)     3:04.03 (31.64)     3:36.50 (32.47)     4:08.84 (32.34)
        4:40.78 (31.94)     5:12.51 (31.73)                                        
  6 Pozzetta, Lucas           SO Ksc                            5:14.36  
                  28.45       59.36 (30.91)     1:30.82 (31.46)     2:02.30 (31.48)
        2:34.02 (31.72)     3:06.28 (32.26)     3:38.29 (32.01)     4:10.62 (32.33)
        4:43.11 (32.49)     5:14.36 (31.25)                                        
  7 McCormick, Colin J           Southern-CT                    5:19.14  
                  29.03     1:00.78 (31.75)     1:33.39 (32.61)     2:06.62 (33.23)
        2:39.92 (33.30)     3:13.45 (33.53)     3:46.52 (33.07)     4:19.44 (32.92)
        4:50.53 (31.09)     5:19.14 (28.61)                                        
  8 Williams, Curtis B           Southern-CT                    5:19.71  
                  28.56       59.86 (31.30)     1:31.95 (32.09)     2:04.79 (32.84)
        2:37.66 (32.87)     3:10.37 (32.71)     3:42.89 (32.52)     4:15.54 (32.65)
        4:47.94 (32.40)     5:19.71 (31.77)                                        
  9 Derwin, Matt              SO Bryant                         5:22.74  
                  28.15     1:00.31 (32.16)     1:33.22 (32.91)     2:06.97 (33.75)
        2:39.92 (32.95)     3:13.40 (33.48)     3:46.87 (33.47)     4:20.00 (33.13)
        4:51.66 (31.66)     5:22.74 (31.08)                                        
 10 Sprague, Mike             FR Saint Michael's                5:25.52  
                  28.69     1:00.93 (32.24)     1:34.05 (33.12)     2:07.29 (33.24)
        2:40.50 (33.21)     3:13.85 (33.35)     3:47.55 (33.70)     4:20.69 (33.14)
        4:53.85 (33.16)     5:25.52 (31.67)                                        
 11 Luciano, Patrick          SO Ksc                            5:25.79  
                  28.43       59.93 (31.50)     1:32.31 (32.38)     2:05.77 (33.46)
        2:39.45 (33.68)     3:13.30 (33.85)     3:46.85 (33.55)     4:20.53 (33.68)
        4:53.63 (33.10)     5:25.79 (32.16)                                        
 12 Taylor, Gene              SO Saint Michael's                5:27.26  
                  30.98                                                 2:07.91 ( )
        2:41.08 (33.17)     3:13.86 (32.78)     3:47.91 (34.05)     4:21.47 (33.56)
        4:54.80 (33.33)     5:27.26 (32.46)                                        
 13 Sparnroft, Daniel            AU-MR                          5:31.73  
                  29.97     1:03.28 (33.31)     1:36.69 (33.41)     2:10.51 (33.82)
        2:44.64 (34.13)     3:18.57 (33.93)     3:52.96 (34.39)     4:26.77 (33.81)
        4:59.41 (32.64)     5:31.73 (32.32)                                        
 14 Byrnes, Peter             SR Pace                           5:39.10  
                  28.24     1:00.49 (32.25)     1:34.39 (33.90)     2:09.36 (34.97)
        2:44.74 (35.38)     3:20.02 (35.28)     3:55.05 (35.03)     4:30.15 (35.10)
        5:05.31 (35.16)     5:39.10 (33.79)                                        
 15 Heller, Brendan           FR Bryant                         5:51.97  
                  17.57   1:37.90 (1:20.33)                             2:13.02 ( )
                                                    4:34.99 ( )                    
            5:16.37 ( )     5:51.97 (35.60)                                        
 16 Horan, Chris R            SO Bentley                        5:54.38  
                  29.72     1:03.63 (33.91)     1:38.84 (35.21)     2:14.56 (35.72)
        2:50.88 (36.32)     3:27.65 (36.77)     4:03.72 (36.07)     4:40.94 (37.22)
        5:18.26 (37.32)     5:54.38 (36.12)                                        
 17 Suits, Matt               FR Saint Rose                     6:20.41  
                  31.74     1:07.46 (35.72)     1:44.28 (36.82)     2:21.74 (37.46)
        3:00.67 (38.93)     3:41.70 (41.03)     4:21.53 (39.83)     5:02.45 (40.92)
        5:42.61 (40.16)     6:20.41 (37.80)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 280.00  11/21/2004 Kim Grant, Southern Conn                    
College Pool: P 280.00  11/21/2004 Kim Grant, Southern CT                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gentile, Cassandra        FR Pace                            218.40  
  2 Burden, Amanda C             Southern-CT                     196.80  
  3 Slie, Christine E            Southern-CT                     184.95  
  4 Rapuano, Emily               Southern-CT                     184.75  
  5 Carey, Tierney            SR Saint Michael's                 175.40  
  6 Battis, Rachael           SO Ksc                             173.35  
  7 Hopper, Jamie             SR Saint Rose                      141.70  
  8 Flanagan, Lauren          SO Ksc                             138.95  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 344.70  10/29/2006 Brendan Birchak, Saint Rose                 
College Pool: P 344.70  10/29/2006 Brendan Birchak, St Rose                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jon Z            SO Bentley                         243.15  
  2 Thornton, Timothy         SO Ksc                             209.65  
  3 Peabody, Derek            FR Ksc                             181.20  
  4 Argiros, Chris C          FR Bentley                         167.45  
  4 Walsh, Michael S          FR Bentley                         167.45  
  6 Cutler, Ryan M               Southern-CT                     127.20  
  7 Ferriter, Jack            FR Ksc                             108.65  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:32.46  10/28/2007 Maria A Zenoni, Southern Conn              
College Pool: P 2:27.02  02/24/2002 Kelly Chiffer, Norwich                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Jennifer M           Southern-CT                    2:31.88M 
                  34.53     1:13.59 (39.06)     1:52.25 (38.66)     2:31.88 (39.63)
  2 Gorlanova, Alena          JR Bridgeport                     2:34.85  
                  36.20     1:17.23 (41.03)     1:56.54 (39.31)     2:34.85 (38.31)
  3 Stanmyer, Hilary          FR Saint Rose                     2:34.99  
                  34.98     1:14.72 (39.74)     1:55.01 (40.29)     2:34.99 (39.98)
  4 Paddock, Alea C           JR Ksc                            2:39.11  
                  35.65     1:15.34 (39.69)     1:57.11 (41.77)     2:39.11 (42.00)
  5 Zahova, Anna              JR Bridgeport                     2:41.82  
                  37.19     1:18.63 (41.44)     2:00.70 (42.07)     2:41.82 (41.12)
  6 Boretti, Susie L          FR Bentley                        2:42.07  
                  36.39     1:16.75 (40.36)     1:59.56 (42.81)     2:42.07 (42.51)
  7 Kovac, Becca              FR Ksc                            2:44.32  
                  37.78     1:20.84 (43.06)     2:02.60 (41.76)     2:44.32 (41.72)
  8 Huerta, Nicole M             Southern-CT                    2:44.98  
                  37.26     1:19.13 (41.87)     2:01.95 (42.82)     2:44.98 (43.03)
  9 Ferencik, Brittany           AU-MR                          2:46.20  
                  37.47     1:19.88 (42.41)     2:02.93 (43.05)     2:46.20 (43.27)
 10 Murphy, Molly H           FR Bentley                        2:46.51  
                  36.66     1:18.65 (41.99)     2:02.91 (44.26)     2:46.51 (43.60)
 11 Ronsivalli, Michelle      JR Bridgeport                     2:47.32  
                  37.77     1:20.46 (42.69)     2:04.01 (43.55)     2:47.32 (43.31)
 12 Calia, Angela             FR Pace                           2:47.41  
                  37.06     1:18.64 (41.58)     2:02.50 (43.86)     2:47.41 (44.91)
 13 Birkel, Jacquelyn            AU-MR                          2:48.57  
                  38.91     1:21.50 (42.59)     2:05.59 (44.09)     2:48.57 (42.98)
 14 Wilson, Meghan            FR Ksc                            2:49.70  
                  37.90     1:20.33 (42.43)     2:05.14 (44.81)     2:49.70 (44.56)
 15 Cerami, Marissa           SR Bentley                        2:52.52  
                  38.94     1:22.42 (43.48)     2:07.31 (44.89)     2:52.52 (45.21)
 16 Tuxbury, Liz              JR Saint Michael's                2:53.82  
                  40.03     1:23.33 (43.30)     2:09.04 (45.71)     2:53.82 (44.78)
 17 Cusumano, Erica           FR AC                             2:54.23  
                  40.52     1:25.32 (44.80)     2:10.27 (44.95)     2:54.23 (43.96)
 18 Zychowicz, Amalia         SR Saint Michael's                2:57.62  
                  40.25     1:25.08 (44.83)     2:11.24 (46.16)     2:57.62 (46.38)
 19 Sanicola, Kerrianne       SO Saint Rose                     2:59.09  
                  40.97     1:27.03 (46.06)     2:13.09 (46.06)     2:59.09 (46.00)
 20 Almeida, Mary Kate        SO Saint Rose                     3:00.78  
                  40.05     1:25.64 (45.59)     2:12.50 (46.86)     3:00.78 (48.28)
 21 Murtagh, Shannon          JR AC                             3:00.96  
                  39.94     1:24.75 (44.81)     2:12.06 (47.31)     3:00.96 (48.90)
 22 Renzoni, Jaclyn M            Southern-CT                    3:06.93  
                  42.19     1:29.56 (47.37)     2:18.56 (49.00)     3:06.93 (48.37)
 23 Malone, Alyssa            FR Saint Michael's                3:08.09  
                  42.18     1:28.85 (46.67)     2:18.34 (49.49)     3:08.09 (49.75)
 24 Costanza, Courtney        JR AC                             3:29.00  
                  47.21     1:39.91 (52.70)     2:34.73 (54.82)     3:29.00 (54.27)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:12.95  11/18/2001 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn              
College Pool: P 2:09.64  02/20/2005 Matt Christian, Brandeis                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rocheleau, Aaron M           Southern-CT                    2:17.21  
                  31.31     1:05.79 (34.48)     1:41.35 (35.56)     2:17.21 (35.86)
  2 Yafayev, Vadim            FR Saint Rose                     2:20.84  
                                1:05.82 ( )     1:44.12 (38.30)     2:20.84 (36.72)
  3 Ferrigno, Tom             SR Bryant                         2:22.03  
                  31.80     1:08.21 (36.41)     1:45.44 (37.23)     2:22.03 (36.59)
  4 Rose, Domingo R           JR Ksc                            2:22.31  
                  32.34     1:09.07 (36.73)     1:46.45 (37.38)     2:22.31 (35.86)
  5 Laden, Sam G              JR Bentley                        2:22.89  
                  32.34     1:08.38 (36.04)     1:45.16 (36.78)     2:22.89 (37.73)
  6 Cozzi, Michael R             Southern-CT                    2:25.70  
                  32.93     1:10.07 (37.14)     1:48.04 (37.97)     2:25.70 (37.66)
  7 Butkus, Jacob J              Southern-CT                    2:26.86  
                  33.57     1:10.54 (36.97)     1:48.50 (37.96)     2:26.86 (38.36)
  8 Paugh, Trevor             SR Pace                           2:27.78  
                  33.17     1:10.92 (37.75)     1:49.56 (38.64)     2:27.78 (38.22)
  9 Castorina, Mark           FR Ksc                            2:28.67  
                  33.93     1:12.59 (38.66)     1:52.10 (39.51)     2:28.67 (36.57)
 10 Martell, Sean             FR Bryant                         2:30.64  
                  34.17     1:12.53 (38.36)     1:51.73 (39.20)     2:30.64 (38.91)
 11 Markert, Nick P           SR Bentley                        2:31.33  
                  34.05     1:12.16 (38.11)     1:52.10 (39.94)     2:31.33 (39.23)
 12 Stricker, Eric E          FR Bentley                        2:31.91  
                  33.64     1:12.12 (38.48)     1:52.13 (40.01)     2:31.91 (39.78)
 13 Hubbard, Allen            FR Saint Michael's                2:34.18  
                  34.21     1:13.48 (39.27)     1:53.93 (40.45)     2:34.18 (40.25)
 14 Canning, Alex             SR Saint Michael's                2:35.72  
                  35.46     1:15.04 (39.58)     1:55.49 (40.45)     2:35.72 (40.23)
 15 Lech, Konrad              FR Bryant                         2:36.26  
                  35.45   2:36.26 (2:00.81)                                        
 16 Meaney, Brad                 AU-MR                          2:36.71  
                  34.32     1:13.12 (38.80)     1:54.30 (41.18)     2:36.71 (42.41)
 17 Nowack, Drew              FR Ksc                            2:41.34  
                  35.65     1:16.50 (40.85)     1:58.34 (41.84)     2:41.34 (43.00)
 18 Nelson, John              JR Pace                           2:41.86  
                  36.29     1:17.59 (41.30)     1:59.36 (41.77)     2:41.86 (42.50)
 19 Hodgkiss, Sean            FR Saint Rose                     2:42.44  
                  36.90     1:18.97 (42.07)     2:02.45 (43.48)     2:42.44 (39.99)
 20 Lacitignola, Dan          FR Saint Rose                     2:42.75  
                  36.54     1:18.04 (41.50)     2:01.46 (43.42)     2:42.75 (41.29)
 21 Hasson, Rob               SR Saint Michael's                2:44.65  
                  35.14     1:16.17 (41.03)     2:00.13 (43.96)     2:44.65 (44.52)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:44.75  10/28/2007 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights             
                         R Purcelea, R Duma, M Konta, V Molnar             
College Pool: P 3:41.51  02/22/2004 Bentley College                            
                         B Tulley, S Lantz, R Osit, K Anelauskas           
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                                    3:53.72  
     1) Whitaker, Jillian FR            2) Paddock, Alea C JR             
     3) O'Leary, Maureen FR             4) Foster, Jackie JR              
                  28.18       58.39 (58.39)     1:26.18 (27.79)     1:56.64 (58.25)
        2:25.14 (28.50)     2:56.21 (59.57)     3:23.56 (27.35)     3:53.72 (57.51)
  2 The College of Saint Rose  'A'                              3:57.58  
     1) Palmer, Rose JR                 2) Lockwood, Christine SO         
     3) Peterson, Caitlin FR            4) Verdolivia, Rachel FR          
                  28.63   1:01.17 (1:01.17)     1:29.87 (28.70)   2:05.99 (1:04.82)
        2:27.75 (21.76)     2:57.42 (51.43)     3:25.90 (28.48)   3:57.58 (1:00.16)
  3 Southern CT State University-CT  'A'                        4:01.17  
     1) Heyer, Rachel E                 2) O'Neil, Jennifer M             
     3) Kinne, Sandy C                  4) Sundel, Emily V                
                  28.44       58.64 (58.64)     1:27.19 (28.55)   1:59.62 (1:00.98)
        2:27.70 (28.08)     2:58.63 (59.01)     3:28.42 (29.79)   4:01.17 (1:02.54)
  4 Adelphi University-MR  'A'                                  4:01.34  
     1) Mulligan, Nicole                2) Ferencik, Brittany             
     3) Pashayan, Laura                 4) Davies, Charlotte              
                  28.10       58.85 (58.85)     1:25.09 (26.24)   1:58.90 (1:00.05)
        2:27.69 (28.79)   3:00.33 (1:01.43)     3:16.54 (16.21)   4:01.34 (1:01.01)
  5 Bentley College  'A'                                        4:05.32  
     1) Tutunjian, Lynne SR             2) Koslosky, Erin M JR            
     3) Connolly, Carolyn JR            4) Temple, Sarah E SO             
                  29.70   1:02.33 (1:02.33)     1:30.80 (28.47)   2:03.93 (1:01.60)
        2:32.53 (28.60)   3:04.73 (1:00.80)     3:32.95 (28.22)   4:05.32 (1:00.59)
  6 Southern CT State University-CT  'B'                       x4:14.15  
     1) Wainwright, Kayla M             2) DeGore, Laura A                
     3) Truax, Alexandra M              4) Renzoni, Jaclyn M              
                  31.13   1:04.54 (1:04.54)     1:34.77 (30.23)   2:08.70 (1:04.16)
        2:37.88 (29.18)   3:10.21 (1:01.51)     3:40.84 (30.63)   4:14.15 (1:03.94)
  7 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                4:15.38  
     1) Casey, Mary Beth JR             2) O'Donnell, Kaytie SO           
     3) Mulligan, Marissa SR            4) Kelley, Katie FR               
                  30.11   1:03.40 (1:03.40)     1:33.06 (29.66)   2:07.33 (1:03.93)
        2:38.65 (31.32)   3:13.78 (1:06.45)     3:43.02 (29.24)   4:15.38 (1:01.60)
  8 Assumption College  'A'                                     4:17.00  
     1) Wolter, Jessica SO              2) Micciche, Laura JR             
     3) Kearney, Meaghan FR             4) Hindle, Maureen FR             
                  31.40   1:04.71 (1:04.71)     1:36.86 (32.15)   2:11.49 (1:06.78)
        2:40.93 (29.44)   3:13.35 (1:01.86)     3:43.15 (29.80)   4:17.00 (1:03.65)
  9 The College of Saint Rose  'B'                             x4:25.32  
     1) Derico, Angela FR               2) Delarede, Karen FR             
     3) Lubarsky, Lauren FR             4) Duffy, Jennifer FR             
                  32.06   1:06.59 (1:06.59)     1:39.73 (33.14)   2:16.95 (1:10.36)
        2:48.45 (31.50)   3:23.60 (1:06.65)     3:52.59 (28.99)   4:25.32 (1:01.72)
 10 U of Bridgeport Purple Knights  'A'                         4:29.76  
     1) Konta, Marina JR                2) Ronsivalli, Michelle JR        
     3) Kartchner, Brittany SR          4) Foster, Lindsay SR             
                  29.04   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:17.00 (15.78)   2:03.51 (1:02.29)
        2:35.54 (32.03)   3:09.78 (1:06.27)     3:48.76 (38.98)   4:29.76 (1:19.98)
 11 Adelphi University-MR  'B'                                 x4:32.98  
     1) DeVivo, Kimberly                2) Hirten, Kristie                
     3) Megherian, Allison              4) Bove, Sarah                    
                  30.29   1:03.49 (1:03.49)     1:38.11 (34.62)   2:14.72 (1:11.23)
        2:50.09 (35.37)   3:28.78 (1:14.06)     3:57.87 (29.09)   4:32.98 (1:04.20)
 12 Saint Michael's College  'B'                               x4:34.29  
     1) Amoresano, Christine SO         2) Tuxbury, Liz JR                
     3) Caldwell, Allie FR              4) Mulhern, Maggie M SO           
                  30.81   1:05.22 (1:05.22)     1:39.15 (33.93)   2:18.30 (1:13.08)
        2:49.27 (30.97)   3:25.74 (1:07.44)     3:58.65 (32.91)   4:34.29 (1:08.55)
 13 Bentley College  'B'                                       x4:38.65  
     1) Petricca, Jamie L FR            2) Barlow, Kelsey L FR            
     3) Sikora, Karen A FR              4) Ylonen, Kelsey G FR            
                  33.04   1:08.14 (1:08.14)     1:43.45 (35.31)   2:24.18 (1:16.04)
        2:57.35 (33.17)   3:36.06 (1:11.88)     4:05.63 (29.57)   4:38.65 (1:02.59)
 14 Assumption College  'B'                                    x4:56.66  
     1) Phillips, Christina JR          2) Quinn, Colleen JR              
     3) Costanza, Courtney JR           4) Blaisdell, Tiffany SR          
                  37.09   1:16.98 (1:16.98)     1:40.96 (23.98)   2:32.30 (1:15.32)
        3:07.60 (35.30)   3:46.78 (1:14.48)     4:07.23 (20.45)   4:56.66 (1:09.88)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:16.76  11/17/2002 Southern Connecticut                       
                         Crocitto,Hammerstrom, Collins, Hurst              
College Pool: P 3:10.41  02/20/2005 Brandeis University                        
                         C Pai, M Christian, H Grossman, L RoseFigura      
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern CT State University-CT  'A'                        3:22.07  
     1) Collins, Dan A                  2) Frey, Jeremy D                 
     3) Sorena, Matt J                  4) Nesrala, Miguel                
                  25.73       53.72 (53.72)     1:17.38 (23.66)     1:43.71 (49.99)
        2:07.85 (24.14)     2:34.53 (50.82)     2:57.12 (22.59)     3:22.07 (47.54)
  2 Adelphi University-MR  'A'                                  3:25.01  
     1) McKee, Corey                    2) Meaney, Brad                   
     3) Cozzi, Tory                     4) Terzano, Zach                  
                  24.40       50.50 (50.50)     1:16.38 (25.88)     1:44.42 (53.92)
        2:08.76 (24.34)     2:35.27 (50.85)     2:59.09 (23.82)     3:25.01 (49.74)
  3 The College of Saint Rose  'A'                              3:25.08  
     1) Edwards, Jon SR                 2) Brauer, Ryan FR                
     3) Senkewich, John SR              4) Kruger, Jon SO                 
                  24.75       52.52 (52.52)     1:16.26 (23.74)     1:43.12 (50.60)
        2:06.44 (23.32)     2:33.33 (50.21)     2:57.18 (23.85)     3:25.08 (51.75)
  4 Keene State College  'A'                                    3:25.15  
     1) Pennoyer, Connor SO             2) Theleen, Daniel SO             
     3) Daly, Colin FR                  4) Balinski, Karl SO              
                  25.46       52.08 (52.08)     1:16.75 (24.67)     1:43.16 (51.08)
        2:08.21 (25.05)     2:35.80 (52.64)     2:59.03 (23.23)     3:25.15 (49.35)
  5 Bryant University  'A'                                      3:26.14  
     1) Savner, Ray SR                  2) Ferrigno, Tom SR               
     3) Nguyen, Steven SO               4) Bowen, Zach FR                 
                  25.43       52.99 (52.99)     1:16.76 (23.77)     1:43.04 (50.05)
        2:07.88 (24.84)     2:34.69 (51.65)     2:58.96 (24.27)     3:26.14 (51.45)
  6 Bentley College  'A'                                        3:28.73  
     1) Cesaro, Matt D SO               2) Ouellette, Egen J SO           
     3) Cote, James P SR                4) McFadden, Greg J JR            
                  25.27       52.14 (52.14)     1:16.44 (24.30)     1:44.45 (52.31)
        2:09.55 (25.10)     2:38.22 (53.77)     3:02.16 (23.94)     3:28.73 (50.51)
  7 Southern CT State University-CT  'B'                       x3:37.17  
     1) Roloff, Kyle N                  2) Rogers, Kevin J                
     3) McCormick, Colin J              4) Casparino, Daniel J            
                                                      59.49 ( )         1:50.58 ( )
                                                    3:05.06 ( )         3:37.17 ( )
  8 Saint Michael's College  'A'                                3:38.92  
     1) Taylor, Gene SO                 2) Bell, Austin FR                
     3) Brown, Seth SR                  4) Healy, Dan FR                  
                  25.96       54.11 (54.11)     1:20.56 (26.45)     1:50.08 (55.97)
        2:14.63 (24.55)     2:43.58 (53.50)     3:09.76 (26.18)     3:38.92 (55.34)
  9 Bentley College  'B'                                       x3:39.79  
     1) Curran, Dave T FR               2) Argiros, Chris C FR            
     3) Smolik, Taylor R FR             4) Reardon, Robert P FR           
                  26.75       55.88 (55.88)     1:21.02 (25.14)     1:49.67 (53.79)
        2:16.94 (27.27)     2:46.37 (56.70)     3:11.42 (25.05)     3:39.79 (53.42)
 10 Pace University  'A'                                        3:47.15  
     1) Byrnes, Peter SR                2) McClintock, Craig SR           
     3) King, William FR                4) Paugh, Trevor SR               
                  27.54       58.00 (58.00)     1:25.75 (27.75)     1:56.20 (58.20)
        2:22.72 (26.52)     2:51.72 (55.52)     3:17.89 (26.17)     3:47.15 (55.43)
 11 Saint Michael's College  'B'                               x3:54.04  
     1) Bollino, Brad FR                2) Posner, Scot FR                
     3) Hoey, Chris FR                  4) Franks, Nick FR                
                  26.68       56.74 (56.74)     1:23.40 (26.66)     1:54.53 (57.79)
        2:21.66 (27.13)     2:51.75 (57.22)     3:20.77 (29.02)   3:54.04 (1:02.29)
 12 The College of Saint Rose  'B'                             x4:10.42  
     1) Suits, Matt FR                  2) Perez, Mike SR                 
     3) Hodgkiss, Sean FR               4) Lacitignola, Dan FR            
                  30.22   1:03.71 (1:03.71)     1:30.53 (26.82)     2:00.08 (56.37)
        2:29.59 (29.51)   3:02.07 (1:01.99)     3:33.90 (31.83)   4:10.42 (1:08.35)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Southern CT State University        289   2. Keene State College               173.5
  3. The College of Saint Rose           150   4. Bentley College                     140
  5. U of Bridgeport Purple Knights       78   6. Adelphi University                   76
  7. Saint Michael's College              72   8. Bryant University                  63.5
  9. Pace University                      49  10. Assumption College                   12