2017-18 Assumption Men's Track & Field Roster

Player Cl. Event(s) Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
Jeremy Alley-Tarter full bio Jeremy Alley-Tarter Sr. Mid-Distance/Distance 6-3 165 Oak Bluffs, Mass. / Martha's Vineyard
Joe Baron full bio Joe Baron Jr. Distance 6-0 160 Cobleskill, N.Y. / Cobleskill-Richmondville
Eniang Bassey full bio Eniang Bassey So. Sprints 5-7 160 Providence, RI / The Wheeler School
Cameron Behn full bio Cameron Behn So. Sprints/ Hurdles 5-6 145 Amherst, N.H / Souhegan
William Bennett full bio William Bennett So. Thrower 6-1 235 Tewksbury, Mass. / Tewksbury memorial
Tyis Boykin full bio Tyis Boykin Jr. Sprints 5-9 175 Worcester, Mass. / St. Peter-Marian
Joseph Bretta full bio Joseph Bretta Sr. Thrower 6-5   Westborough, Mass. / Westborough
Dillon Bruso full bio Dillon Bruso Jr. Thrower 6-2 230 Auburn, Mass. / Auburn
Ryan Cardozo full bio Ryan Cardozo So. Distance 6-5 165 Westport, Mass. / Bishop Stang
Jeffrey Chicca full bio Jeffrey Chicca So. Jumper/ Thrower 5-9 168 Westport, Mass. / Bishop Stang
Andrew Churchill full bio Andrew Churchill Sr. Sprinter/Hurdles 6-0 180 Hubbardston, Mass. / Quabbin Regional
Dermot Coughlin full bio Dermot Coughlin So. Middle Distance 5-9 140 Castleton, N.Y / La Salle Institute
Daniel DeLuca full bio Daniel DeLuca So. Middle Distance 5-9 138 Riverside, R.I / East Providence
Antonio Di Genova full bio Antonio Di Genova Fr. Hurdles/Jumper 5-11 180 Waltham, Mass. / Waltham
Cameron Donoghue full bio Cameron Donoghue Fr. Multi 6-1 168 Yarmouth Port, Mass. / Barnstable
Zachary Durand full bio Zachary Durand So. Distance 5-8 146 Harrisville, R.I / Burrillville
Evan Edgar full bio Evan Edgar Sr. Mid-Sprinter 5-11 180 Avon, Conn. / Avon
Dariy Esenov full bio Dariy Esenov So. Jumper/ Thrower 6-3 176 Lincoln, R.I / Lincoln
Derek Field full bio Derek Field Sr. Sprinter 5-7 150 Franklin, Mass. / Franklin
Ian Flanagan full bio Ian Flanagan Sr. Distance 5-11 140 North Attleboro, Mass. / North Attleboro
Daniel Florendo full bio Daniel Florendo Jr. Thrower 5-8 210 Scotch Plains, N.J. / Union Catholic Regional
Elijah Fossas full bio Elijah Fossas Sr. Middle Distance 5-11 137 Dudley, Mass. / Shepherd Hill Regional
Jonathan Geromini full bio Jonathan Geromini Sr. Mid-Distance/Distance 5-11 160 Franklin, Mass. / Franklin
Ryan Gill full bio Ryan Gill So. Middle Distance 5-9 145 East Granby, Conn. / East Catholic
Derek Girouard full bio Derek Girouard Fr. Decathlon/Pole Vault 5-9 160 Chicopee, Mass. / Chicopee
Kevin Hack full bio Kevin Hack So. Multi 6-2 155 Uxbridge, Mass. / Nipmuc Regional
Kevin Lanciano full bio Kevin Lanciano Fr. Sprinter 5-8 163 Manchester, Conn. / East Catholic
J. Scott MacDuffie full bio J. Scott MacDuffie So. Distance 5-8 155 Grafton, Mass. / Grafton
William Mardo full bio William Mardo So. Middle Distance 6-3 145 Cumberland, R.I. / Cumberland
Anthony Marini full bio Anthony Marini Fr. Hurdles/Long Sprinter 6-0 155 Ipswich, Mass. / Ipswich
Max Michaud full bio Max Michaud So. Middle Distance 5-11 157 Northboro, Mass. / Algonquin
Andrew Mongiat full bio Andrew Mongiat Jr. Distance 5-11 155 Waterboro, Maine / Massabesic
Everett Pirtle full bio Everett Pirtle Fr. Mid-Sprinter 6-0 140 Northborough, Mass. / Algonquin
John Plisko full bio John Plisko Jr. Jumper/Thrower 5-11 175 Moosic, Pa. / Riverside
Jason Rice full bio Jason Rice Sr. Thrower 6-3 270 No. Andover, Mass. / North Andover
Joseph Santos full bio Joseph Santos Fr. Hurdles 6-0 153 Warwick, R.I. / Bishop Hendricken
Evan Sperlinga full bio Evan Sperlinga So. Sprinter 5-11 175 Wilmington, Mass. / Wilmington
Keelan Thomas full bio Keelan Thomas So. Sprinter 5-9 170 Bronx, N.Y. / New Rochelle