2018-19 Assumption College Women's Track and Field Roster

Ht. Hometown/High School
Marisa Airoldi full bio Marisa Airoldi Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprinter/Jumper Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Tolland, Conn. / Tolland
Charlotte Allen full bio Charlotte Allen Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: West Bridgewater, Mass. / West Bridgewater
Sara Amato full bio Sara Amato Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: North Attleboro, Mass. / Bishop Feehan
Amy Arena full bio Amy Arena Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints/Long Jump Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Milford, Mass. / Milford
Morgan Ashworth full bio Morgan Ashworth Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: North Attleboro, Mass. / North Attleboro
Emily Casella full bio Emily Casella Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: Athol, Mass. / Athol
Grace Corbett full bio Grace Corbett Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Merrimack, N.H / Merrimack
Elena DelloRusso full bio Elena DelloRusso Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprints/Mid-Distance Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Milford, Mass. / Milford
Olivia DeMonico full bio Olivia DeMonico Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Multis Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: North Reading, Mass. / North Reading
Alyssa Dew full bio Alyssa Dew Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Sprinter/Hurdles Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Burlington, Mass. / Burlington
Sydney DiGregorio full bio Sydney DiGregorio Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Medway, Mass. / Medway
Leia Dorais full bio Leia Dorais Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Biddeford, Maine / Biddeford
Olivia Dunsmoor full bio Olivia Dunsmoor Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Pepperell, Mass. / Groton Dunstable Regional
Katherine Eckerson full bio Katherine Eckerson Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprinter/Jumper Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Simsbury, Conn. / Westminster School
Maura Geoghegan full bio Maura Geoghegan Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Foxborough, Mass. / Foxborough
Christina Goldin full bio Christina Goldin Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Clinton, Mass. / Wayland
Madeleine Iassogna full bio Madeleine Iassogna Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Marietta, GA / Blessed Trinity Catholic
Abby Jones full bio Abby Jones Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Sprinter/Hurdles/Jumper Ht.: 5-11 Hometown/High School: Arlington, Mass. / Arlington
Claudia Koontz full bio Claudia Koontz Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Concord, Mass. / Concord-Carlisle Regional
Lauren Kuhns full bio Lauren Kuhns Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Homer, Alaska / Homer
Hannah Lafreniere full bio Hannah Lafreniere Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Mattapoisett, Mass. / Old Rochester
Amelie Legg full bio Amelie Legg Cl.: So. Event(s): Pole Vault Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Hamden, N.Y. / Delaware Academy
Caroline Leonard full bio Caroline Leonard Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprinter, Thrower Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Northborough, Mass. / Algonquin Regional
Elizabeth Letizio full bio Elizabeth Letizio Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Mid-Distance Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Kialeigh Marston full bio Kialeigh Marston Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Middle Distance Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Standish, Maine / Bonny Eagle
Sydney McCann full bio Sydney McCann Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-10 Hometown/High School: South Dennis, Mass. / Dennis-Yarmouth Regional
Abigail McKeown full bio Abigail McKeown Cl.: Fr. Event(s): High Jump Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Plainville, Mass. / King Philip Regional
Nicole McMorrow full bio Nicole McMorrow Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprinter, Jumper Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Milford, N.H. / Milford
Cassandra Miller full bio Cassandra Miller Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprinter, Hurdles Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: North Granby, Conn. / Granby Memorial
Sarah Miller full bio Sarah Miller Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Sprinter/Jumper Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Hanover, Mass. / Hanover
Meghan Murphy full bio Meghan Murphy Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprinter/Jumper Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Paxton, Mass. / Notre Dame Academy
Emily Norman full bio Emily Norman Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford
Tressa Novack full bio Tressa Novack Cl.: So. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Scotch Plains, NJ / Union Catholic
Mary Kate O'Shaughnessy full bio Mary Kate O'Shaughnessy Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Middle Distance Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Middleboro, Mass. / Middleboro
Olivia Palazzi full bio Olivia Palazzi Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Hurdles Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Quincy, Mass. / Quincy
Alicia Polak full bio Alicia Polak Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Middle Distance Ht.: 5-1 Hometown/High School: Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
Therese Rembetsy-Brown full bio Therese Rembetsy-Brown Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Multis Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Westminster, Mass. / Oakmont Regional
Leslie Roda full bio Leslie Roda Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: New Bedford, Mass. / New Bedford
Gianna Rousseau full bio Gianna Rousseau Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Jumper/ Thrower Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Cumberland, R.I. / Cumberland
Emma Santee full bio Emma Santee Cl.: So. Event(s): Sprinter/Jumper Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Westerly, R.I. / Westerly
Mikaylah Schwartz full bio Mikaylah Schwartz Cl.: So. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Dracut, Mass. / Dracut
Megan Sheehan full bio Megan Sheehan Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-6 Hometown/High School: Newton, N.H. / Sanborn Regional
Jillian Shenian full bio Jillian Shenian Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: Whitinsville, Mass. / Northbridge
Olivia Shopovick full bio Olivia Shopovick Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-4 Hometown/High School: White Plains, N.Y. / Maria Regina
Meghan Slinskey full bio Meghan Slinskey Cl.: Sr. Event(s): Mid-Distance/Distance Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Fishkill, N.Y. / Our Lady of Lourdes
Madison Soullier full bio Madison Soullier Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Sprinter/ Hurdles Ht.: 5-5 Hometown/High School: Cumberland, R.I. / Cumberland
Olivia St. Germain full bio Olivia St. Germain Cl.: So. Event(s): High Jump Ht.: 5-8 Hometown/High School: Bangor, Maine / John Bapst Memorial
Victoria Steffon full bio Victoria Steffon Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Sprinter Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Holden, Mass. / Wachusett Regional
Emma Ushchak full bio Emma Ushchak Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-3 Hometown/High School: Middletown, Conn. / Mercy
Ashley Wargo full bio Ashley Wargo Cl.: Fr. Event(s): Distance Ht.: 5-2 Hometown/High School: Southbury, Conn. / Pomperaug
Roxann Wint full bio Roxann Wint Cl.: Jr. Event(s): Thrower Ht.: 5-7 Hometown/High School: Boston, Mass. / Newton North