Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Sun. 16 at Le Moyne * Final L, 12-6
  (Played at the Carrier Dome, Syracuse University)
Sat. 22 vs. Dowling Final L, 12-4
 
March
Sat. 8 vs. Post Final W, 15-8
Tue. 11 at Dominican (N.Y.) Final W, 17-5
  Game played at Torne Valley Sports Complex
Sat. 15 vs. Southern N.H. * Final W, 10-9
Wed. 19 vs. Saint Rose * Final L, 11-10
Sat. 22 vs. Saint Anselm * Final L, 9-5
Tue. 25 at Franklin Pierce * Final L, 11-5
Sat. 29 vs. Saint Michael's * Final W, 13-8
 
April
Sat. 5 at American International * Final W, 15-14
Tue. 8 vs. Adelphi * Final L, 11-5
Sat. 12 at Bentley * Final - OT L, 8-7
Wed. 16 at Pace * Final L, 11-7
Sat. 26 vs. Merrimack * Final L, 12-7
 
February
Sat. 21 at NYIT Final L, 14-3
Sat. 28 at Merrimack * Final L, 14-3
 
March
Tue. 3 at Dowling Final W, 11-8
Mon. 9 vs. Notre Dame de Namur Final W, 18-5
Sat. 14 vs. Le Moyne * Final L, 20-6
Tue. 17 vs. Molloy Final L, 9-5
Sat. 21 vs. Franklin Pierce * Final L, 9-6
Tue. 24 at Southern N.H. * Final W, 10-5
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Bentley * Final W, 12-6
Sat. 4 vs. Post Final W, 12-5
Tue. 7 at Adelphi * Final L, 13-6
Sat. 11 vs. Pace * Final W, 13-11
Wed. 15 vs. American International * Final W, 14-6
Sat. 18 at Saint Rose * Final - OT W, 8-7
Wed. 22 at Saint Anselm * Final W, 8-7
Sat. 25 at Saint Michael's * Final L, 8-7
Tue. 28 at Franklin Pierce % Final L, 9-5
  Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
 
February
Sat. 20 at Molloy Final L, 13-12
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Dowling Final L, 12-6
Tue. 8 at NYIT Final L, 13-6
Fri. 11 vs. American International * Final W, 19-5
Tue. 15 vs. Adelphi * Final L, 18-8
Sat. 19 vs. Saint Rose * Final W, 11-8
Sat. 26 at Bentley * Final - OT L, 10-9
 
April
Wed. 6 at Franklin Pierce * Final L, 11-9
Sat. 9 vs. Saint Michael's * Final L, 14-7
Tue. 12 at Le Moyne * Final L, 18-2
Sat. 16 vs. Saint Anselm * Final L, 10-7
Wed. 20 vs. Merrimack * Final L, 15-5
  (Blue Out!)
Sat. 23 at Pace * Final L, 13-8
Sat. 30 vs. Southern N.H. * Final W, 15-10
  Senior Night
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Le Moyne * Final - OT L, 8-7
  Rescheduled from 3/4
Wed. 8 at Adelphi * ^ Final L, 14-4
Sat. 18 at Saint Rose * ^ Final W, 12-6
  John Fallon Field @ UAlbany
Sat. 25 vs. Bentley * Final L, 9-4
  Alumni Day
Wed. 29 at American International * Final W, 18-3
 
April
Sat. 1 at Post Final W, 12-8
Wed. 5 vs. Franklin Pierce * Final W, 12-7
  Blue Out
Sat. 8 at Saint Michael's * Final W, 8-5
Wed. 12 vs. Molloy Final L, 12-6
Sat. 15 at Saint Anselm * Final - OT L, 10-9
Wed. 19 at Merrimack * Final L, 17-4
Sat. 22 vs. Pace * Final L, 9-7
  Senior Day
Sat. 29 at Southern N.H. * Final - OT W, 15-14
  Summer Send-Off
 
March
Sun. 4 at Wilmington (Del.) Final W, 15-6
Wed. 7 at Mercy Postponed
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Michael's * Final W, 13-3
Fri. 16 vs. Post Final W, 10-3
Sat. 24 at American International * Final W, 16-8
Wed. 28 at Le Moyne * Final L, 15-7
Sat. 31 vs. Southern N.H. * Final W, 16-7
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Adelphi * Final L, 17-10
Sat. 7 at Franklin Pierce * Final W, 12-7
Wed. 11 at Bentley * Final W, 13-12
Sat. 14 vs. Saint Rose * Final - OT L, 12-11
Tue. 17 vs. Merrimack * Final L, 10-5
Sat. 21 vs. Saint Anselm * Final L, 12-3
  Senior Day
Fri. 27 at Pace * Final L, 14-9
 
February
Sat. 16 at No. 4 Adelphi * Final L, 15-8
Sat. 23 vs. Felician @ Waterbury, Conn. Final W, 34-3
 
March
Sun. 3 at No. 9 Tampa Final W, 11-10
Thu. 7 at No. 17 Saint Leo Final L, 12-11
Wed. 13 at Post Final W, 22-6
Sat. 16 at Saint Michael's * Final W, 16-11
Sat. 23 vs. American International * Final W, 24-5
Wed. 27 vs. No. 4 Le Moyne * Final L, 12-5
Sat. 30 at Southern N.H. * Final W, 16-7
 
April
Sat. 6 vs. Franklin Pierce * Final W, 13-7
Wed. 10 vs. Bentley * Final L, 11-8
Sat. 13 at Saint Rose * Final W, 12-6
Tue. 16 at Merrimack * Final L, 22-7
Sat. 20 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 12-10
Wed. 24 vs. Pace * Final L, 17-11
  Senior Day
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event